Skip to content
Fire Strike — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS DEMO SERVER

Pragmatic Play · 2019 · tested 2026-10-29

Fire Strike

Fire Strike has no free spins, and the largest round of its first demo series was a pure count of eight Firestrike symbols and four Firestrike Wilds, twelve in all, worth 500x without one line win.

In numbers: measured RTP 97.3% against 96.5% declared over 10,000 logged rounds; 19.7% of rounds paid; no natural bonus landed; the biggest round paid 500.0x; the longest dry run was 42 spins.

Fire Strike demo

United Statesavailable at Cafe Casino
Fire Strike demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Test card

10,000 spins · USD 2.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetUSD 2.00
RTP declared96.50%
RTP measured97.28% (approximate 95% CI 83.3–111.3)
Hit frequency20% · every 5.07
Dead streak max / avg42 / 5.15
Median hit2.00x
Max win (no bonus round)500.0x · round 2226
Free spins, natural0
Balance start → end100,000 → 99,455
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-2910,000 rounds · 0 buysfiles & checksums ↓97.28%RTP4 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
1,085xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 6783)
-790xlowest point vs start
42longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 80
100 betsbust at spin 171
200 betsbust at spin 1112

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

6 rules screens from the game

Fire Strike is a 5x3 slot with 10 paylines, where a combination has to start on the first reel and run on through neighbouring reels, and each line pays only its highest combination. At the USD 2.00 bet used here, five red 7s pay USD 200.00, five purple 7s USD 100.00, five blue 7s USD 60.00 and five green gems USD 50.00, while cash, chips, cards and dice run from USD 40.00 down to USD 20.00 for five. Triple BAR pays USD 20.00 for five, and double BAR, single BAR and a mixed line of any 7s each stop at USD 10.00. The Firestrike Wild stands in for any symbol on a line and has its own pays of USD 50.00, USD 100.00 and USD 400.00 for three, four and five.

Firestrike symbols never form lines. They pay by count anywhere on the 15 positions, the Firestrike Wild counting with them, and the prize is a multiple of the total bet added on the same spin as any line wins: 1x for six, 2x for seven, 8x for eight, 25x for nine, 50x for ten and 150x for eleven. Beyond that the table leaps to 500x for twelve, 1,000x for thirteen, 2,500x for fourteen and 5,000x for fifteen.

Exactly fifteen Firestrike Wilds, a screen with nothing else on it, win the Firestrike Wild Jackpot, 25,000x the bet, shown on the board above the reels as USD 50,000.00 at a USD 2.00 stake. On the reel strips sent by the demo server, both the Wild and the Firestrike symbol sit in stacks of three on all five reels.

Nothing else is layered on top: the game has no free spins, no respins, no multipliers and no feature to buy. Its rules give a 96.5% theoretical RTP and a low volatility rating, and the total bet goes from USD 0.10 to USD 250.00 through coins per line and coin value; the series ran at USD 2.00, a USD 0.20 coin per line across all 10.

Mechanics3 from the rules screens
  • Wild symbol
  • Scatter symbol
  • Jackpot
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale
symbol 345+
Firestrike Wild 25x 50x 200x
Red 7 15x 30x 100x
Purple 7 10x 20x 50x
Blue 7 7.5x 15x 30x
Green gem 3x 10x 25x
Cash 2.5x 8x 20x
Chips 2x 6x 15x
Cards 1.5x 5x 12.5x
Dice 1x 4x 10x
Triple BAR 1x 4x 10x
Double BAR 0.5x 2x 5x
Single BAR 0.5x 2x 5x

Bet range USD 0.10 – 250 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet USD 2.00

Verdict

The top round needed no payline

Round 2226 paid USD 1,000.00, 500x the stake, without a single line win: twelve Firestrike and Firestrike Wild symbols were spread over the reels, and the count table paid them as one prize. Rounds 6784 and 7872 did the same a rung lower, eleven symbols each for 150x and nothing on the lines. Across the 9,624 rounds with no Firestrike Bonus, the best result was 69x, in round 494.

Six-symbol hits accounted for 243 Firestrike Bonus rounds, and that rung returns 1x, the USD 2.00 stake and nothing more; 489 other spins stopped on exactly five symbols and got no prize for them. Nine or more symbols came together in just 22 rounds, yet their prizes came to USD 2,900.00, 14.91% of everything the series paid out. One Firestrike Bonus every 26.60 rounds added up to 21.72% of the money paid, and paylines supplied the other 78.28%.

No screen held more than twelve of the symbols, so the 1,000x, 2,500x and 5,000x rungs went unpaid, and the 15-Wild jackpot at 25,000x the bet stayed far off, with at most eight Wilds among the counted symbols. Lines still brought in most of the money, but each of the series' four biggest rounds held eleven or twelve Firestrike and Firestrike Wild symbols.

Measured upsides
  • Round 9687 paired an eleven-symbol prize of USD 300.00 with USD 157.00 of line wins for 228.5x
  • Round 1476 lined up three Wild-only lines at USD 50.00 each, and its seven Wilds added a USD 4.00 count prize for 112.5x in all
  • Sixteen nine-symbol counts paid 25x apiece, USD 800.00 together
Measured downsides
  • Six-symbol counts, 243 of the 376 Firestrike prizes, paid the stake back and no more
  • 489 spins stopped on exactly five Firestrike or Firestrike Wild symbols, one short of any prize
  • The Wilds paid as a Wild line only nine times, each a three-Wild USD 50.00 line

Test record

10,000 rounds · 0 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game on the official demo server, every request and response logged; the game offers no bonus purchase, so every feature in the sample came from ordinary spins. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-29
Measured return 97.28% 95% band 83.3–111.3% · declared 96.50%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 20%rounds that paid
  • 500xbiggest round
  • —natural bonus rate
  • 42longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.50%
Run 1 · 2026-10-2910,000 rounds
97.28%95% band 83.3–111.3%
80%90%100%110%declared 96.50%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
97.28% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.50%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-29 10,000 rounds at USD 2.00 · 0 buys · rig 0.9.8 · RTP profile 96.50% measured return97.28%+0.8 pts vs declared 95% band83.3–111.3% natural bonuses0 biggest round500x
95% band
83.3–111.3%
rounds that paid
20%
biggest round
500x · round 2,226
longest dry streak
42
natural bonuses
0
balance start → end
100,000 → 99,455
deepest drawdown
1,085x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed USD 2 bet; recorded on the official Pragmatic Play demo server (jurisdiction 99, RTP profile 96.5%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-29.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

7 questions · answered from the log
Does Fire Strike have free spins or a bonus buy?
Lab answer

No. Besides the Wild, Fire Strike's rules list only the Firestrike Bonus, a cash prize for six or more Firestrike or Firestrike Wild symbols anywhere on the screen, and the jackpot for fifteen Wilds; there are no free spins and nothing to purchase. Across 10,000 paid spins the server never sent a free spins trigger, while the Firestrike Bonus brought 21.72% of all payouts.

How many Firestrike symbols do you need, and what does each count pay?
Lab answer

Six is the minimum and pays 1x the total bet; nine pay 25x, eleven 150x and twelve 500x, up to 5,000x for all fifteen. In 10,000 rounds at USD 2.00 the counts landed 243 times at six, 78 at seven, 33 at eight, 16 at nine, twice at ten, three times at eleven and once at twelve, and nothing higher appeared.

Between two Firestrike Bonus prizes, how many spins go by?
Lab answer

Firestrike prizes came on 376 of the 10,000 spins, 3.76% of them, or one per 26.60 rounds on average, and half of them arrived within 18 rounds of the previous one. The rarer prizes of 25x and up, nine or more symbols, came 22 times.

Without a Firestrike Bonus, how much can one Fire Strike spin pay?
Lab answer

69x, USD 138.00 on a USD 2.00 bet, in round 494, where four red 7 lines of USD 30.00 each made up USD 120.00 of the total; no other spin without a Firestrike Bonus paid more. Five Wilds on one line, worth USD 400.00 or 200x, never lined up in the 10,000 rounds.

Has the Firestrike Wild Jackpot ever landed in testing?
Lab answer

No. It needs a Firestrike Wild on every one of the 15 positions and pays 25,000x the bet, USD 50,000.00 at USD 2.00; no screen in the series showed more than eight Wilds, which happened in four rounds, and only 37 rounds stacked three Wilds on two or more reels.

Which round moved Fire Strike's 97.28% demo return the most?
Lab answer

Round 2226, worth USD 1,000.00 of the USD 19,455.00 returned on USD 20,000 staked, 5.14% of all payouts, and the remaining 9,999 rounds paid back 92.28% of their stake. For this single sample, the approximate 95% CI on the mean is 83.26% to 111.29%, and the game's stated 96.5% falls inside that band.

Is a typical Fire Strike win bigger than the bet?
Lab answer

Yes. 2.0x the USD 2.00 bet, USD 4.00, was the median of the 1,971 paying spins, though only 219 of them reached 10x; 8,029 of the 10,000 spins returned nothing, and no dry spell lasted beyond 42 spins, rounds 17 to 58.

Comments and reviews

Leave a comment or your own test of this slot
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet2.00
  • result-273x
  • RTP measured97.3%
  • bonuses0
  • max win, no bonus500.0x

Leave a comment or a test

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.