Skip to content
Sweet Rush Bonanza — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS 50 BUYS DEMO SERVER

Pragmatic Play · tested 2026-10-29

Sweet Rush Bonanza

Spins six to ten earned 82.95% of the money from bought Sweet Rush Bonanza free spins in the first demo run, where each multiplier spot stays on the grid until the bonus ends.

In numbers: measured RTP 92.1% against 96.5% declared over 10,000 logged rounds; 27.3% of rounds paid; a natural bonus landed once per 500 rounds (20 in total) and a bonus round paid a median 72x the stake, mean 102.3x, trigger spin included; 50 bonus buys at 100x returned 0.99x of their price on average, 68% of them below the price; the biggest round paid 433.7x; the longest dry run was 23 spins.

Sweet Rush Bonanza demo

United Statesavailable at Cafe Casino
Sweet Rush Bonanza demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Test card

10,000 spins · USD 2.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetUSD 2.00
RTP declared96.50%
RTP measured92.05% (approximate 95% CI 76.7–107.4)
Hit frequency27% · every 3.66
Dead streak max / avg23 / 3.64
Median hit1.00x
Max win (no bonus round)238.2x · round 1820
Free spins, natural20 · 2.0 bHz · every 500 spins · mean bonus round payout 102.3x stake
Balance start → end100,000 → 98,410
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-2910,000 rounds · 50 buysfiles & checksums ↓92.05%RTP5 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Bonus buy lab

50 buys × 100x · USD 200 each
Results, x price (amber = below price)
  1. buy 010.35x
  2. buy 020.48x
  3. buy 030.69x
  4. buy 041.95x
  5. buy 050.48x
  6. buy 060.89x
  7. buy 070.04x
  8. buy 080.14x
  9. buy 091.15x
  10. buy 100.24x
  11. buy 112.64x
  12. buy 121.59x
  13. buy 130.30x
  14. buy 140.39x
  15. buy 150.21x
  16. buy 160.15x
  17. buy 170.41x
  18. buy 182.41x
  19. buy 190.48x
  20. buy 201.15x
  21. buy 210.04x
  22. buy 224.10x
  23. buy 230.45x
  24. buy 240.35x
  25. buy 250.57x
  26. buy 260.61x
  27. buy 270.03x
  28. buy 283.77x
  29. buy 290.45x
  30. buy 300.22x
  31. buy 310.30x
  32. buy 321.79x
  33. buy 330.45x
  34. buy 340.26x
  35. buy 354.05x
  36. buy 360.25x
  37. buy 370.46x
  38. buy 380.07x
  39. buy 391.13x
  40. buy 400.69x
  41. buy 411.12x
  42. buy 420.43x
  43. buy 432.81x
  44. buy 440.62x
  45. buy 453.18x
  46. buy 461.10x
  47. buy 470.20x
  48. buy 483.56x
  49. buy 490.23x
  50. buy 500.33x

mean 0.99x · median 0.472× price (USD 94.30) · 34 of 50 below price · best 4.10x · worst 0.03x

Free spins anatomy · 50 purchases
Spins per bonus (avg / min–max)10 / 10–10
Retriggered0.0%
Bonuses that paid nothing0%

Four or more lollipops landing inside the free spins add ten spins to the round. That happened once, on the third free spin of natural round 405, which then ran 20 spins; the other 19 natural bonuses and all 50 bought rounds stayed at ten.

Four lollipops open 10 free spins at a USD 2.00 bet; the first spin tumbles USD 69.30 onto the win, spots up to x16 sit through seven spins that pay nothing, the ninth adds USD 44.00 and eight bananas at x40 pay USD 20.00, for USD 145.50 in all · Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.
Buy ledger
Spent
USD 10,00050 × USD 200
Returned
USD 9,949.2099.49% · approximate 95% CI 68–131%
Net
−USD 50.80−0.3 buys
Break-even or better
16 / 5032%
Paid 2× price or more
8 / 5016%
Price in base spins
100natural trigger every ~500 spins

One ticket equals 100 ordinary stakes. Natural bonuses occurred once per 500 ordinary rounds in this sample. Stakes multiplied by this interval measure gross wagering, not the net cost of obtaining a bonus. Purchase returns above include the complete purchased round and are divided by the ticket price.

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
1,934xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 8753)
-1,509xlowest point vs start
23longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 1642
100 betsbust at spin 1712
200 betsbust at spin 2633

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

7 rules screens from the game

Sweet Rush Bonanza fills six reels of five rows, 30 cells, and pays whenever at least eight matching symbols show up anywhere on the screen, with no paylines. At a USD 2.00 bet the red heart pays USD 10.00 for 8 or 9, USD 20.00 for 10 or 11 and USD 100.00 for 12 or more, and the banana goes from USD 0.50 to USD 4.00. Winning symbols are removed, the ones above slide down, fresh symbols arrive from the top, and the screen keeps tumbling for as long as each new arrangement pays. Volatility is rated medium, with the smallest stake at USD 0.20 and the largest at USD 5,000.00.

Each exploding symbol marks its cell. A second explosion on that cell adds an x2, every further one doubles it up to x128, and a combination sitting on several such cells takes the sum of their values. On the fourth free spin of natural round 8754, 12 apples on cells worth x26 together paid USD 208.00, the USD 8.00 base pay times 26. Outside the free spins the marks and multipliers disappear once the tumbling stops.

Lollipop Scatters open the feature: any four or more give 10 free spins and also pay on their own, USD 4.00 for four, USD 10.00 for five and USD 200.00 for six or more at USD 2.00. During the free spins, marked cells hold their multipliers until the round is over and go on doubling with later explosions, while four or more lollipops add 10 spins. The bonus runs on its own special reels, and any round reaching 5,000x the bet ends there with the capped win.

Special Bets change the stake multiplier from the normal 20x. Ante at 60x lets three lollipops trigger the free spins instead of four, Super Spin 1 at 400x places random multipliers of x2 or more on the grid before each base spin, and Super Spin 2 at 5000x starts every base spin with all cells at x32. The series used none of them.

FREE SPINS cost USD 200 on a USD 2.00 stake, 100 times the bet, and SUPER FREE SPINS USD 1,000, 500 times, with x2 already placed on every cell. Neither purchase moves the listed RTP off 96.50%, and neither do the three special bets. Only the USD 200 option was bought for this test.

Mechanics7 from the rules screens
  • Scatter symbol
  • Cascading reels
  • Multiplier
  • Free spins
  • Retrigger
  • Bonus buy
  • Extra bet
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale
symbol 8-910-1112+
Red heart 5x 10x 50x
Purple square 1.25x 2.5x 15x
Green pentagon 1x 2x 10x
Red gummy bear 0.75x 1.5x 7.5x
Blue gummy bear 0.6x 1.25x 6.25x
Orange gummy bear 0.5x 1x 5x
Apple 0.4x 0.9x 4x
Grapes 0.3x 0.75x 3x
Banana 0.25x 0.5x 2x

Bet range USD 0.20 – 5000 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet USD 2.00

Verdict

Late spins on a built-up grid

Spread over their ten free spins, the 50 purchases returned USD 1,662.30 on spins 1 to 5 and USD 8,086.90 on spins 6 to 10, 82.95% of their free spins money. The opening spin averaged USD 2.504 a ticket and the ninth USD 45.074, with every marked cell keeping its multiplier from one spin to the next. Combinations resting on summed multipliers of x10 or more earned 91.40% of that money, and those with no multiplier under them 2.28%.

Eight tickets grew at least one spot to x128, and all eight came back above the USD 200 price, at 3.0762x on average and USD 4,921.90 together, 49.47% of everything the purchases paid. The other 42 averaged 0.5985x. Over all 50, USD 9,949.20 returned on USD 10,000 staked, while the median ticket brought back USD 94.30.

Natural round 405, the best of the 20 at 433.65x, stood at USD 139.70 after 19 free spins. Four lollipops on its third free spin had stretched it to 20 spins, and the twentieth paid USD 727.60 of the round's USD 867.30 in five tumbles on summed multipliers from x36 to x126. By then every one of the 30 cells held a multiplier.

Measured upsides
  • Ticket 22 returned USD 820.00, with USD 691.20 of it from the ninth free spin
  • Twelve purple squares on cells adding up to x14 paid USD 420.00 in round 1820, a 238.2x base-game round
  • Every ticket that pushed a spot to x64 or higher paid back its USD 200, eleven in all
Measured downsides
  • 28 of 50 bought rounds paid nothing on their first free spin
  • No natural trigger came in the 2,036 rounds between bonus rounds 6717 and 8754
  • Round 8754 had 28 cells at a multiplier, two of them x128, and its last three free spins paid nothing
  • Ticket 27 never had a multiplier on any cell and returned USD 5.20

Test record

10,000 rounds · 50 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game plus a separate series of bonus purchases on the official demo server, every request and response logged. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-29
Measured return 92.05% 95% band 76.7–107.4% · declared 96.50%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 27%rounds that paid
  • 434xbiggest round
  • 1 / 500natural bonus rate
  • 0.99xmean of 50 buys
  • 23longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.50%
Run 1 · 2026-10-2910,000 rounds
92.05%95% band 76.7–107.4%
70%80%90%100%110%declared 96.50%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
92.05% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.50%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
bonus purchases, run by run50 buys
Run 1 · 2026-10-29mean 0.99x · median 0.47x · 34/50 below price
bar = one purchase, what it returned as a multiple of its price · dashed line = the price · square-root scale
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-29 10,000 rounds at USD 2.00 · 50 buys · rig 0.9.8 · RTP profile 96.50% measured return92.05%-4.5 pts vs declared 95% band76.7–107.4% natural bonuses20 · 1 / 500 bonus buys, mean0.99x
95% band
76.7–107.4%
rounds that paid
27%
biggest round
434x · round 405
longest dry streak
23
natural bonuses
20 · one per 500 rounds
bonus buys
mean 0.99x · median 0.472x · 68% below price
balance start → end
100,000 → 98,410
deepest drawdown
1,934x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed USD 2 bet; 50 bonus buys at USD 200 each (100x); recorded on the official Pragmatic Play demo server (jurisdiction 99, RTP profile 96.5%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-29.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

4 questions · answered from the log
Do Sweet Rush Bonanza multiplier spots pay anything outside the free spins?
Lab answer

Yes, though only inside one tumbling sequence, because the marks clear when it stops. 426 of the 9,980 rounds without free spins, 4.27%, had at least one combination on a multiplied cell, and those rounds paid USD 9,635.60, 67.29% of the money from rounds without free spins.

How much comes back from a USD 200 Sweet Rush Bonanza bonus buy?
Lab answer

Less than half the price at the median: USD 94.30 across 50 tickets bought at a USD 2.00 bet. The mean was USD 198.984 a ticket, close to the cost and more than twice the median, with single tickets ranging from USD 5.20 on ticket 27 to USD 820.00 on ticket 22. Every ticket was the standard FREE SPINS option; SUPER FREE SPINS at USD 1,000, which start with x2 on all 30 cells, were not bought.

Did one bonus swing the Sweet Rush Bonanza RTP over 10,000 spins?
Lab answer

Yes. Setting aside round 405, which alone paid USD 867.30 or 433.65x the bet, drops the series return from the measured 92.05% to 87.72%. An approximate 95% CI for the full series runs from 76.69% to 107.41% and includes the 96.50% listed in the rules.

If I never buy the bonus, how often do Sweet Rush Bonanza free spins trigger?
Lab answer

Twenty natural triggers came in 10,000 spins at USD 2.00, one per 500 rounds, a rate of 2.0 bHz, meaning two natural bonuses per 1,000 rounds. That rate means USD 1,000 wagered per trigger, which is turnover rather than cost, since base wins come back along the way. Four lollipops start the feature, or three with the 60x Ante bet.

Comments and reviews

Leave a comment or your own test of this slot
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet2.00
  • result-795x
  • RTP measured92.1%
  • bonuses20
  • max win, no bonus238.2x

Leave a comment or a test

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.