Skip to content
Cloudforge — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS 50 BUYS DEMO SERVER

Relax Gaming · 2026 · tested 2026-10-30

Cloudforge

Just over one round in a hundred of the Cloudforge demo put a Wild on an electric reel, and those doubled Wilds, never under 10x, earned 16.0% of what the reels paid with no free spins running.

In numbers: measured RTP 85.2% against 96.1% declared over 10,000 logged rounds; 35.1% of rounds paid; a natural bonus landed once per 139 rounds (72 in total) and a bonus round paid a median 22.9x the stake, mean 46.8x, trigger spin included; 50 bonus buys at 80x returned 0.78x of their price on average, 70% of them below the price; the biggest round paid 294.5x; the longest dry run was 17 spins.

Cloudforge demo

United Statesavailable at Cafe Casino
Cloudforge demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Test card

10,000 spins · FUN 2.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetFUN 2.00
RTP declared96.10%
RTP measured85.16% (approximate 95% CI 70.2–100.2)
Hit frequency35% · every 2.85
Dead streak max / avg17 / 2.85
Median hit0.30x
Max win (no bonus round)264.0x · round 5711
Free spins, natural72 · 7.2 bHz · every 138.9 spins · mean bonus round payout 46.9x stake
Balance start → end5,000 → 2,032
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-3010,000 rounds · 50 buysfiles & checksums ↓85.16%RTP5 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Bonus buy lab

50 buys × 80x · FUN 160 each
Results, x price (muted = below price)
  1. buy 010.06x
  2. buy 020.20x
  3. buy 030.87x
  4. buy 041.20x
  5. buy 050.04x
  6. buy 060.79x
  7. buy 071.66x
  8. buy 080.09x
  9. buy 090.49x
  10. buy 100.33x
  11. buy 111.36x
  12. buy 121.64x
  13. buy 130.60x
  14. buy 140.70x
  15. buy 150.28x
  16. buy 161.00x
  17. buy 170.03x
  18. buy 180.18x
  19. buy 190.10x
  20. buy 200.11x
  21. buy 210.22x
  22. buy 222.92x
  23. buy 231.04x
  24. buy 240.06x
  25. buy 250.58x
  26. buy 260.21x
  27. buy 270.89x
  28. buy 280.14x
  29. buy 291.51x
  30. buy 300.19x
  31. buy 310.09x
  32. buy 320.08x
  33. buy 330.25x
  34. buy 340.01x
  35. buy 350.27x
  36. buy 360.03x
  37. buy 371.12x
  38. buy 380.65x
  39. buy 390.10x
  40. buy 400.33x
  41. buy 412.73x
  42. buy 420.77x
  43. buy 430.23x
  44. buy 443.57x
  45. buy 451.69x
  46. buy 460.09x
  47. buy 473.69x
  48. buy 481.06x
  49. buy 492.80x
  50. buy 500.17x

mean 0.78x · median 0.328× price (FUN 52.40) · 35 of 50 below price · best 3.69x · worst 0.01x

Free spins anatomy · 50 purchases
Spins per bonus (avg / min–max)8.5 / 8–14
Retriggered16%
Bonuses that paid nothing0%

Three Scatters landing during Extermination Spins add three spins to the round; the opening eight are not counted. Seven of the 72 natural bonuses were extended, four to 11 spins and three to 14, and so were eight of the 50 purchases, seven to 11 and one to 14.

The trigger spin pays 0.20 FUN and three Scatters open eight Extermination Spins at a FUN 2.00 bet; reel 6 turns electric on the first free spin without a Wild, the dial never leaves x1, and two 0.20 wins bring the total to 0.60 · Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.
Buy ledger
Spent
FUN 8,00050 × FUN 160
Returned
FUN 6,266.4078.33% · approximate 95% CI 53–104%
Net
−FUN 1,733.60−10.8 buys
Break-even or better
15 / 5030%
Paid 2× price or more
5 / 5010%
Price in base spins
80natural trigger every ~139 spins

One ticket equals 80 ordinary stakes. Natural bonuses occurred once per 139 ordinary rounds in this sample. Stakes multiplied by this interval measure gross wagering, not the net cost of obtaining a bonus. Purchase returns above include the complete purchased round and are divided by the ticket price.

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
1,619xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 9723)
-1,589xlowest point vs start
17longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 173
100 betsbust at spin 259
200 betsbust at spin 598

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

33 rules screens from the game

Cloudforge spins six reels of five rows over 20 fixed paylines, where three to six matching symbols starting on the leftmost reel make a win. The goblin engineer tops the table at 50x the bet for six, the ray gun and the lantern pay 25x, the spyglass and the compass 12.5x, and six orbs fill the low end from 8x down to 4x; six Wilds on a line also pay 50x. Only the longest match per symbol counts on a line, and wins on different lines are added.

Every Wild lands carrying a value, 1x for most of them, and then climbs to the top of its reel, gaining 1x for each cell it rises, so a 1x Wild on the bottom row arrives at 5x. Two Wilds on one reel expand in turn, the upper one first, and their values multiply where they meet. A line crossing Wild reels with different values takes their sum, which is how round 5711 paid six lines at 11x from a 6x and a 5x Wild.

Any reel can turn electric for a spin. A Wild landing there expands up, then down until it fills all five cells, and the value it reached is doubled, so even a 1x Wild finishes at 10x.

Three Scatters start 8 Extermination Spins, and two Scatters with a Super Scatter start 8 Eradication Spins, which keep one reel electric on every spin. In both rounds each Wild that lands adds its value to a global multiplier that starts at 1x and applies to all wins, and three more Scatters inside either round add three spins to it.

The Supercharge panel sells Extermination Spins at 80x and Eradication Spins at 200x the bet, both rated 96.50%, next to three base-game modes rated 96.10% like ordinary play: Enhanced Bet at 2.5x the bet with four times the Extermination chance, Bonus Reels at 10x with only Scatters on the reels, and Wild Feature Spins with one guaranteed Wild for 3x or two for 15x. Stakes go as low as FUN 0.10 and as high as FUN 100.00, and wins are capped at 10,000x the bet per round. The test spun plain FUN 2.00 rounds and bought only the 80x option.

Mechanics8 from the rules screens
  • Wild symbol
  • Expanding symbol
  • Multiplier
  • Scatter symbol
  • Free spins
  • Retrigger
  • Bonus buy
  • Extra bet
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale
symbol 3456
Goblin engineer 1.5x 4.5x 15x 50x
Ray gun 1x 3x 10x 25x
Lantern 1x 3x 10x 25x
Spyglass 0.5x 1.5x 6x 12.5x
Compass 0.5x 1.5x 6x 12.5x
Pink orb 0.3x 1x 3x 8x
Red orb 0.3x 1x 3x 8x
Yellow-band orb 0.2x 0.6x 1.5x 6x
Green-band orb 0.2x 0.6x 1.5x 6x
Blue-cross orb 0.1x 0.5x 1x 4x
Cracked orb 0.1x 0.5x 1x 4x
Wild — — — 50x

Bet range FUN 0.10 – 100 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet FUN 2.00

Verdict

Doubled Wilds on electric reels

An electric reel lit up on 702 ordinary rounds out of 10,000, and a Wild landed inside it on 104. Each of those Wilds filled the reel and doubled, so values ran from 10x to 20x, 73 of them exactly 10x, while 1,091 of the 1,268 ordinary Wild reels ended between 1x and 5x. The 104 rounds paid FUN 1,648.00, 16.0% of the FUN 10,305.40 that line wins returned outside free spins, and averaged 7.92x the stake against 2.57x for rounds with only ordinary Wilds. Round 7965 shows the scale: one 16x Wild on reel 3 turned a four-goblin line into FUN 144.00 and the spin into 140.8x.

The best spin without free spins needed no electricity, though: round 5711 stacked a 6x Wild on reel 3 and a 5x on reel 4, and six lines at 11x paid 264.0x. Lines carrying a Wild multiplier made 75.4% of base-game money in all.

Inside the 72 natural bonuses, which came once per 138.9 rounds, the global multiplier closed at a median of 15x. Thirty rounds that finished at 20x or higher took 71.4% of natural bonus money, and round 6532, the top of the series at 294.5x, ended its eight spins at 47x. Electric reels appeared on 20.6% of natural free spins, and their Wilds supplied 20.7% of the points added to the multiplier, so most of the climb still came from ordinary Wilds.

Fifty Extermination Spins bought at FUN 160 returned 78.33% of their price, and 35 came back below it. Ticket 47 drove the multiplier to 84x over 11 spins and paid FUN 590.40, 3.69x, while the 18 tickets that never reached 20x averaged 0.30x the price.

Measured upsides
  • No Wild on an electric reel finished below 10x, and the 104 base rounds that had one averaged 7.92x the stake
  • A 6x and a 5x Wild added up to 11x on six lines in round 5711, which paid 264.0x without free spins
  • Thirty natural bonuses closed with the global multiplier at 20x or above and supplied 71.4% of natural bonus money
  • Ticket 47 lifted the multiplier to 84x and returned FUN 590.40, 3.69x its price
Measured downsides
  • Electric reels lit 702 base rounds, yet only 104 of them caught a Wild
  • Three natural bonuses and two tickets never landed a Wild and played every spin at 1x
  • FUN 0.80 was all ticket 34 returned for its FUN 160
  • The one natural Eradication Spins round, 9818, paid 1.8x the stake with the multiplier at 9x

Test record

10,000 rounds · 50 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game plus a separate series of bonus purchases on the official demo server, every request and response logged. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-30
Measured return 85.16% 95% band 70.2–100.2% · declared 96.10%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 35%rounds that paid
  • 295xbiggest round
  • 1 / 139natural bonus rate
  • 0.78xmean of 50 buys
  • 17longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.10%
Run 1 · 2026-10-3010,000 rounds
85.16%95% band 70.2–100.2%
65%75%85%95%105%declared 96.10%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
85.16% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.10%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
bonus purchases, run by run50 buys
Run 1 · 2026-10-30mean 0.78x · median 0.33x · 35/50 below price
bar = one purchase, what it returned as a multiple of its price · dashed line = the price · square-root scale
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-30 10,000 rounds at FUN 2.00 · 50 buys · rig 0.9.8 · RTP profile 96.10% measured return85.16%-10.9 pts vs declared 95% band70.2–100.2% natural bonuses72 · 1 / 139 bonus buys, mean0.78x
95% band
70.2–100.2%
rounds that paid
35%
biggest round
295x · round 6,532
longest dry streak
17
natural bonuses
72 · one per 139 rounds
bonus buys
mean 0.78x · median 0.328x · 70% below price
balance start → end
5,000 → 2,032
deepest drawdown
1,619x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed FUN 2 bet; 50 bonus buys at FUN 160 each (80x); recorded on the official Relax Gaming demo server (jurisdiction MT, RTP profile 96.1%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-30.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

6 questions · answered from the log
What happens to a Wild that lands on an electric reel in Cloudforge?
Lab answer

It expands up, then down until it covers all five cells, and the value it reached is then doubled. A Wild landing at 1x therefore always finishes at 10x, and across 10,000 ordinary rounds the 104 electric Wilds ranged from 10x to 20x, 73 of them exactly 10x.

On plain spins, what is the wait for Cloudforge free spins?
Lab answer

Across 10,000 rounds at FUN 2.00 the Scatters opened 72 natural bonuses, one per 138.9 rounds or FUN 277.78 of gross wagering, which is turnover rather than a net cost. The longest stretch without one was 503 rounds, after round 8967. Seven of the 72 were extended past their 8 spins.

Which global multiplier was the highest in Cloudforge free spins?
Lab answer

Each landing Wild adds its value to a counter that opens at 1x. In natural bonuses it ended at a median of 15x and peaked at 47x in round 6532, worth 294.5x the stake; among 50 bought rounds the median was 23.5x and ticket 47 reached 84x.

Did fifty 80x Cloudforge bonus buys pay for themselves?
Lab answer

No. Across the fifty purchases at FUN 160, FUN 6,266.40 of FUN 8,000 came back, 78.33% of the price, and 35 paid less than they cost. The median ticket returned FUN 52.40, and the rules rate this buy at 96.50%.

Cloudforge is rated 96.10%, so where did 85.16% in the demo come from?
Lab answer

One series of 10,000 rounds at FUN 2.00 measured 85.16%. Its approximate 95% confidence interval, 70.15% to 100.17%, describes uncertainty in that mean and contains 96.10%. Natural bonuses brought 39.6% of all payouts, and without the best one, round 6532, the other 9,999 rounds returned 82.22%.

Can Cloudforge pay a big win on a base spin?
Lab answer

Yes. Round 5711 paid 264.0x the stake with no bonus, because a 6x and a 5x Wild on reels 3 and 4 summed to 11x on six lines. Three rounds without free spins passed 100x, the other two at 178.8x and 140.8x.

Comments and reviews

Leave a comment or your own test of this slot
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet2.00
  • result-1,484x
  • RTP measured85.2%
  • bonuses72
  • max win, no bonus264.0x

Leave a comment or a test

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.