Skip to content
Sweet Loot — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS 50 BUYS DEMO SERVER

Pragmatic Play · 2026 · tested 2026-10-30

Sweet Loot

Sweet Loot hangs at least one multiplier over reels 2 to 5 on every free spin, and wins under those tags made 87.60% of the free spins money from natural bonuses in its first demo run.

In numbers: measured RTP 96.2% against 96.53% declared over 10,000 logged rounds; 29.3% of rounds paid; a natural bonus landed once per 400 rounds (25 in total) and a bonus round paid a median 82.1x the stake, mean 92.1x, trigger spin included; 50 bonus buys at 100x returned 1.60x of their price on average, 66% of them below the price; the biggest round paid 240.2x; the longest dry run was 20 spins.

Sweet Loot demo

United Statesavailable at Cafe Casino
Sweet Loot demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Test card

10,000 spins · USD 2.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetUSD 2.00
RTP declared96.53%
RTP measured96.24% (approximate 95% CI 83.5–109.0)
Hit frequency29% · every 3.42
Dead streak max / avg20 / 3.44
Median hit1.00x
Max win (no bonus round)122.7x · round 1291
Free spins, natural25 · 2.5 bHz · every 400 spins · mean bonus round payout 92.1x stake
Balance start → end100,000 → 99,247
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-3010,000 rounds · 50 buysfiles & checksums ↓96.24%RTP5 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Bonus buy lab

50 buys × 100x · USD 200 each
Results, x price (muted = below price)
  1. buy 010.34x
  2. buy 023.93x
  3. buy 031.42x
  4. buy 040.21x
  5. buy 0518.92x
  6. buy 060.50x
  7. buy 070.07x
  8. buy 081.70x
  9. buy 090.04x
  10. buy 101.77x
  11. buy 111.21x
  12. buy 120.17x
  13. buy 130.07x
  14. buy 140.47x
  15. buy 151.13x
  16. buy 160.35x
  17. buy 170.05x
  18. buy 1820.13x
  19. buy 190.51x
  20. buy 200.39x
  21. buy 211.46x
  22. buy 220.43x
  23. buy 230.42x
  24. buy 240.24x
  25. buy 250.99x
  26. buy 261.83x
  27. buy 270.16x
  28. buy 280.26x
  29. buy 290.42x
  30. buy 305.65x
  31. buy 311.07x
  32. buy 320.85x
  33. buy 332.54x
  34. buy 340.04x
  35. buy 350.05x
  36. buy 361.08x
  37. buy 370.70x
  38. buy 380.97x
  39. buy 390.70x
  40. buy 401.64x
  41. buy 410.38x
  42. buy 420.21x
  43. buy 430.49x
  44. buy 440.60x
  45. buy 450.26x
  46. buy 460.04x
  47. buy 471.07x
  48. buy 480.24x
  49. buy 491.64x
  50. buy 500.39x

mean 1.60x · median 0.495× price (USD 98.90) · 33 of 50 below price · best 20.13x · worst 0.04x

Free spins anatomy · 50 purchases
Spins per bonus (avg / min–max)12 / 10–25
Retriggered26%
Bonuses that paid nothing0%

Scatters landing three or more at a time inside free spins add five spins to the round. Six of the 25 natural bonuses got such extensions, three reaching 15 spins and three reaching 20; among the 50 tickets 13 were extended, while three had already opened with 20 spins, which counts as a starting award and not as an extension.

Four coin Scatters on a USD 200 buy at a USD 2.00 bet open 10 free spins; on the first spin a 5x and a 6x multiply nine anchors by 11, a 12x drops in on the next tumble and the win reaches USD 50.00, and the card reads USD 52.40 after 10 free spins · Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.
Buy ledger
Spent
USD 10,00050 × USD 200
Returned
USD 16,045.30160.45% · approximate 95% CI 55–266%
Net
+USD 6,045.30+30.2 buys
Break-even or better
17 / 5034%
Paid 2× price or more
5 / 5010%
Price in base spins
100natural trigger every ~400 spins

One ticket equals 100 ordinary stakes. Natural bonuses occurred once per 400 ordinary rounds in this sample. Stakes multiplied by this interval measure gross wagering, not the net cost of obtaining a bonus. Purchase returns above include the complete purchased round and are divided by the ticket price.

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
948xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 8989)
-662xlowest point vs start
20longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 78
100 betsbust at spin 218
200 betsbust at spin 432

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

7 rules screens from the game

Sweet Loot uses six reels of five rows plus one extra cell on top of reels 2, 3, 4 and 5, and any eight or more identical symbols on the screen form a win, wherever they sit. Ten symbols pay, the Rum bottle being the cheapest at USD 0.50 when eight or nine land and the Pirate the richest at USD 200.00 for twelve or more, at a USD 2.00 bet. Winning symbols disappear, new ones fall into their places, and the tumbles go on until no new win forms.

Symbols in the four top cells can arrive with a random multiplier of 2x, 3x, 5x, 6x, 8x, 10x, 12x, 15x, 20x, 25x, 50x, 100x, 200x or 500x. A multiplier counts only when the symbol carrying it is part of a winning combination. When two or more tagged symbols join the same combination, their values are added, so a 5x and a 6x make 11x.

Scatter coins start the bonus: four, five or six of them give 10, 20 or 30 free spins and, in base play, also pay 3x, 10x or 100x the bet. During free spins at least one top-row symbol carries a multiplier on every spin, and each landing of three or more Scatters extends the round by five spins. A Super Scatter can land only in the top cells; if it is part of the trigger, the round becomes Super Free Spins, with a multiplier of at least 10x on all four top symbols every spin.

The buy menu sells free spins for 100x the bet, with a random chance of the Super version, or guaranteed Super Free Spins for 500x; the test bought the 100x option. Special Bets lift the 20-credit bet to 25 or 80 credits for better odds of free spins, or to 400 and 4,000 credits for Super Spins that fill the top row with multipliers but cannot trigger free spins. In normal play the theoretical RTP is 96.53%, against 96.57% for the 100x buy and 96.50% for the 500x one. Volatility is rated medium, a round stops at 10,000x the bet, and the ordinary bet menu tops out at USD 240.00 from a USD 0.20 floor; the USD 48,000.00 maximum in the rules is that top stake with Super Spin 2 at 4000x.

Mechanics7 from the rules screens
  • Scatter symbol
  • Cascading reels
  • Multiplier
  • Free spins
  • Retrigger
  • Bonus buy
  • Extra bet
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale
symbol 8-910-1112+
Pirate 10x 25x 100x
Parrot 2x 10x 20x
Monkey 1.5x 5x 15x
Octopus 1.25x 3x 10x
Crossed swords 0.75x 2x 8x
Skull 0.6x 1.5x 6x
Anchor 0.5x 1.25x 5x
Ship wheel 0.4x 1x 4x
Hook 0.3x 0.75x 3x
Rum bottle 0.25x 0.6x 2.5x

Bet range USD 0.20 – 240 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet USD 2.00

Verdict

Tags pay only on winning symbols

Ticket 18 of the 50 purchases returned USD 4,025.00, and USD 4,000.00 of that came from one combination on its second free spin: eight Pirates, a USD 20.00 win on their own, with two 100x tags among them that added up to 200x. Leave that ticket out and the other 49 averaged 1.2266x their USD 200 price, against 1.60453x for all fifty.

Base spins rarely carried a tag: 2,869 of the 10,000 ordinary spins started with one on the top row, and a tag ended up inside a win in 357 rounds. Those multiplied combinations still made USD 4,687.60 of the USD 15,073.90 paid outside free spins, 31.10%.

All 295 natural free spins began with at least one tag, and multiplied combinations made USD 3,655.60 of the USD 4,173.20 those spins paid, 87.60%. Natural bonuses came 25 times, once per 400 rounds, and as whole rounds they paid a median of 82.1x the stake, the best 240.2x in round 1909. Size alone did little: 81 of the 99 bought free spins that opened with a tag of 100x or more never multiplied a win by 100x, and the one 500x that did join a win sat on eight Rum bottles worth USD 0.50.

Measured upsides
  • Twelve Octopus symbols under a 12x tag paid 120x of round 1291's 122.65x, the best spin without a bonus
  • Ticket 5, the only Super Free Spins round among the buys, kept four tags of 10x or more on the top row for all 25 spins and returned USD 3,784.60
  • Six of the 25 natural bonuses were extended by Scatters, and round 4362, one of three that ran 20 spins, reached 136.65x
Measured downsides
  • The median ticket paid 0.4945x its price, USD 98.90
  • Natural round 9851 paid 13.3x for its whole bonus, the lowest of the 25
  • Tickets 9 and 46 each returned USD 8.10 of their USD 200 price

Test record

10,000 rounds · 50 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game plus a separate series of bonus purchases on the official demo server, every request and response logged. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-30
Measured return 96.24% 95% band 83.5–109.0% · declared 96.53%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 29%rounds that paid
  • 240xbiggest round
  • 1 / 400natural bonus rate
  • 1.60xmean of 50 buys
  • 20longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.53%
Run 1 · 2026-10-3010,000 rounds
96.24%95% band 83.5–109.0%
80%90%100%110%declared 96.53%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
96.24% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.53%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
bonus purchases, run by run50 buys
Run 1 · 2026-10-30mean 1.60x · median 0.49x · 33/50 below price
bar = one purchase, what it returned as a multiple of its price · dashed line = the price · square-root scale
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-30 10,000 rounds at USD 2.00 · 50 buys · rig 0.9.8 · RTP profile 96.53% measured return96.24%-0.3 pts vs declared 95% band83.5–109.0% natural bonuses25 · 1 / 400 bonus buys, mean1.60x
95% band
83.5–109.0%
rounds that paid
29%
biggest round
240x · round 1,909
longest dry streak
20
natural bonuses
25 · one per 400 rounds
bonus buys
mean 1.60x · median 0.495x · 66% below price
balance start → end
100,000 → 99,247
deepest drawdown
948x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed USD 2 bet; 50 bonus buys at USD 200 each (100x); recorded on the official Pragmatic Play demo server (jurisdiction 99, RTP profile 96.53%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-30.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

5 questions · answered from the log
Do the multipliers on the Sweet Loot top row apply to every win?
Lab answer

No. A tag counts only when the symbol carrying it belongs to a winning combination, and tags inside one combination are added together. Of the 48 natural free spins in the test that opened with a tag of 100x or more, 37 ended without any win multiplied by 100x or more.

Without buying, what does it take to land Sweet Loot free spins?
Lab answer

Four hundred rounds per trigger: 25 natural bonuses came in 10,000 ordinary rounds at USD 2.00, which means USD 800 of gross wagering per trigger rather than a net cost. Every one of the 25 opened with ten spins, and Scatters during the round stretched six of them to 15 or 20.

Fifty Sweet Loot bonus buys at 100x: what did they return?
Lab answer

USD 16,045.30 on USD 10,000 staked, a mean of 1.60453x the USD 200 price. Thirty-three tickets stayed under that price, and only ticket 5 of the fifty turned into Super Free Spins.

Why did Sweet Loot return 96.24% in the demo when the rules say 96.53%?
Lab answer

96.24% is the measured return of one 10,000-spin series at USD 2.00, and 96.53% is the theoretical figure for normal play. Its approximate 95% CI, 83.47% to 109.0%, measures the uncertainty of that mean and contains 96.53%; natural bonuses supplied 23.93% of all the money it paid back.

Up to what amount can one Sweet Loot round pay?
Lab answer

Up to 10,000x the bet: the rules end a round, free spins included, once the total reaches that cap. The largest in the test was ticket 18 at USD 4,025.00, 2012.5x the USD 2.00 stake, and among the 10,000 ordinary rounds natural bonus 1909 led at 240.2x.

Comments and reviews

Leave a comment or your own test of this slot
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet2.00
  • result-376x
  • RTP measured96.2%
  • bonuses25
  • max win, no bonus122.7x

Leave a comment or a test

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.