Skip to content
Fruit Party 2 — Slotester Lab test cover
20,000 SPINS 2 RUNS 100 BUYS DEMO SERVER

Pragmatic Play · 2021 · tested 2026-10-14

Fruit Party 2

Thirteen strawberries under a 39x sum outpaid a 243x wild in the Fruit Party 2 demo, while free spins and base rounds together left the 10,000-round log 1,149 bets down.

In numbers: measured RTP 88.7% against 96.53% declared over 20,000 logged rounds in 2 runs; 41.0% of rounds paid; a natural bonus landed once per 351 rounds (57 in total) and a bonus round paid a median 55x the stake, mean 90.9x, trigger spin included; 100 bonus buys at 100x returned 0.98x of their price on average, 73% of them below the price; the biggest round paid 491.2x; the longest dry run was 16 spins.

Test card

20,000 spins · USD 2.00 bet · every request logged
Spins20,000 · 2 runs
BetUSD 2.00
RTP declared96.53%
RTP measured88.74% (approximate 95% CI 76.9–100.6)
Hit frequency41% · every 2.44
Dead streak max / avg16 / 2.44
Median hit0.60x
Max win (no bonus round)273.2x · run 2, round 3770
Free spins, natural57 · 2.9 bHz · every 350.9 spins · mean bonus round payout 90.9x stake
Balance start → end100,000 → 95,494
Balance in bets, all runs in sequence
Win distribution, x bet, all runs
test logs · 2 runs · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-09-1010,000 rounds · 50 buysfiles & checksums ↓88.51%RTP5 files · SHA-256 ↓
  2. 022026-10-1410,000 rounds · 50 buysfiles & checksums ↓88.96%RTP5 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Play Fruit Party 2 demo

PRAGMATIC PLAY · official demo · same math as real play
Best offer for players from United States Fruit Party 2 available at Cafe Casino
Play for real money
Fruit Party 2: full 7×7 fruit grid before the first spin, USD 2.00 bet and a USD 200 buy button
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Bonus buy lab

100 buys × 100x · USD 200 each
Results, x price (amber = below price)
  1. buy 010.80x
  2. buy 020.57x
  3. buy 031.31x
  4. buy 040.25x
  5. buy 050.93x
  6. buy 063.33x
  7. buy 071.04x
  8. buy 080.23x
  9. buy 090.83x
  10. buy 100.21x
  11. buy 110.60x
  12. buy 120.39x
  13. buy 130.34x
  14. buy 140.16x
  15. buy 152.25x
  16. buy 161.87x
  17. buy 170.24x
  18. buy 181.57x
  19. buy 1917.40x
  20. buy 200.59x
  21. buy 210.32x
  22. buy 220.60x
  23. buy 230.53x
  24. buy 241.24x
  25. buy 252.24x
  26. buy 260.36x
  27. buy 270.71x
  28. buy 280.38x
  29. buy 290.14x
  30. buy 300.31x
  31. buy 310.96x
  32. buy 320.58x
  33. buy 331.49x
  34. buy 341.27x
  35. buy 352.26x
  36. buy 360.82x
  37. buy 370.20x
  38. buy 380.36x
  39. buy 391.30x
  40. buy 400.59x
  41. buy 410.93x
  42. buy 421.45x
  43. buy 430.97x
  44. buy 440.42x
  45. buy 450.51x
  46. buy 460.35x
  47. buy 470.81x
  48. buy 484.25x
  49. buy 491.29x
  50. buy 500.19x
  51. buy 510.36x
  52. buy 520.22x
  53. buy 530.47x
  54. buy 540.12x
  55. buy 550.37x
  56. buy 561.08x
  57. buy 570.79x
  58. buy 580.78x
  59. buy 590.88x
  60. buy 600.69x
  61. buy 610.73x
  62. buy 620.31x
  63. buy 630.86x
  64. buy 642.26x
  65. buy 650.28x
  66. buy 661.19x
  67. buy 670.33x
  68. buy 680.42x
  69. buy 690.60x
  70. buy 700.35x
  71. buy 710.42x
  72. buy 720.28x
  73. buy 732.17x
  74. buy 740.99x
  75. buy 750.79x
  76. buy 760.31x
  77. buy 771.44x
  78. buy 780.91x
  79. buy 791.36x
  80. buy 801.15x
  81. buy 810.49x
  82. buy 820.54x
  83. buy 830.34x
  84. buy 840.20x
  85. buy 851.14x
  86. buy 860.32x
  87. buy 870.81x
  88. buy 880.32x
  89. buy 890.48x
  90. buy 900.13x
  91. buy 910.25x
  92. buy 920.94x
  93. buy 930.62x
  94. buy 940.59x
  95. buy 950.32x
  96. buy 961.41x
  97. buy 970.26x
  98. buy 981.08x
  99. buy 990.20x
  100. buy 1001.76x

mean 0.98x · median 0.6× price (USD 120.05) · 73 of 100 below price · best 17.40x · worst 0.12x

Free spins anatomy · 100 purchases
Spins per bonus (avg / min–max)10.9 / 10–25
Retriggered9.0%
Bonuses that paid nothing0%

Landing three or more scatters mid-feature adds five spins; five natural features (two in run one, three in run two) and nine purchases (seven and two) got that extension, and larger opening scatter awards are left out.

Purchased bonus at a USD 2 stake: ten free spins returned USD 72.70 from a USD 200 entry. · Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.
Buy ledger
Spent
USD 20,000100 × USD 200
Returned
USD 19,571.8097.86% · approximate 95% CI 63–133%
Net
−USD 428.20−2.1 buys
Break-even or better
27 / 10027%
Paid 2× price or more
8 / 1008%
Price in base spins
100natural trigger every ~351 spins

One ticket equals 100 ordinary stakes. Natural bonuses occurred once per 351 ordinary rounds in this sample. Stakes multiplied by this interval measure gross wagering, not the net cost of obtaining a bonus. Purchase returns above include the complete purchased round and are divided by the ticket price.

Risk profile

how much bankroll the 2 runs in sequence needed
2,725xmax drawdown, in bets (run 2, by spin 9834)
-2,485xlowest point vs start
16longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival across the runs in sequence
50 betsbust at spin 745
100 betsbust at spin 815
200 betsbust at spin 1097

The runs are played back to back as one series, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

7 rules screens from the game

A group needs at least five matching symbols joined horizontally or vertically on the 7×7 grid. Diagonal contact does not connect a cluster. Strawberries lead the paytable: five pay 1x the stake, thirteen pay 35x and fifteen or more pay 150x before wild multipliers. Hearts sit at the other end, starting at 0.2x for five.

Paying symbols burst, the remaining symbols drop and new ones fill the empty positions, so another cluster can pay without another stake being taken. A burst can also leave a wild in a random empty spot. Its first value is 2x in ordinary play and applies when that wild participates in a later winning cluster. If it returns after another win, the value doubles: 4x, 8x and onward.

Two wilds in the same cluster contribute their combined value: a 4x and an 8x give 12x, capped at 256x per cluster in ordinary play even if the individual values add to more. One wild may help several differently coloured clusters, and its factor applies to each qualifying award. A wild that fails to reappear after a win cannot keep growing.

Free spins change the starting wild to 3x and the growth sequence to 9x, 27x, 81x, 243x and 729x, with the combined cap at 729x per cluster. Three, four, five, six or seven scatters award 10, 12, 15, 20 or 25 spins respectively, plus a separate scatter payment. Landing at least three scatters inside the bonus adds five spins. The 100x purchase can deliver any of those initial scatter counts.

The complete round is capped at 5,000x; reaching that limit also ends any remaining free spins. The captured rules for this build list a USD 0.20–240 stake range, 96.53% theoretical RTP in ordinary play and 96.45% for purchases. Both test series used a USD 2 underlying stake.

Mechanics8 from the rules screens
  • Cluster pays
  • Cascading reels
  • Wild symbol
  • Multiplier
  • Scatter symbol
  • Free spins
  • Retrigger
  • Bonus buy
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale

On narrow screens, swipe or use arrow keys to view all payouts.

symbol 56789101112131415+
Strawberry 1x 1.5x 1.75x 2x 2.5x 5x 7.5x 15x 35x 70x 150x
Orange 0.75x 1x 1.25x 1.5x 2x 4x 6x 12.5x 30x 60x 100x
Apple 0.5x 0.75x 1x 1.25x 1.5x 3x 4.5x 10x 25x 50x 90x
Grapes 0.4x 0.5x 0.75x 1x 1.25x 2x 3x 5x 20x 40x 80x
Plum 0.3x 0.4x 0.5x 0.75x 1x 1.5x 2.5x 3.5x 15x 30x 60x
Star 0.25x 0.3x 0.4x 0.5x 0.75x 1.25x 2x 3x 10x 20x 40x
Heart 0.2x 0.25x 0.3x 0.4x 0.5x 1x 1.5x 2.5x 5x 10x 20x

Bet range USD 0.20 – 240 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet USD 2.00

Verdict

Same return, different tickets

Fruit Party 2 returned 88.51% in run one and 88.96% in run two, 88.74% pooled across all 20,000 rounds (approximate 95% CI 76.90%–100.57%, a measure of the pooled mean's precision), eight points under the 96.53% profile. Paying rounds were 40.68% and 41.23% of each run, no blank stretch passed 16 rounds, and the empty rounds numbered 11,809 of 20,000.

Free spins triggered 27 and 30 times, one per 351 rounds, with a pooled median of 55x; five of the 57 gained a five-spin extension. Run one's rounds 1888 (491.2x) and 2283 (474.2x) remain the largest features and run two's round 2397 (375x) the third; the largest ordinary round is run two's 3770 at 273.15x, twelve tumble steps for USD 546.30.

Tickets have been bought 100 times at USD 200 for USD 19,571.80 back, 97.86% of cost, with USD 120.05 as the median ticket; 73 paid less than USD 200, eight doubled their price and only run one's ticket 19 (USD 3,479.60) passed fivefold. Run two's batch returned 70.25% with USD 452.10 as its best ticket.

Measured upsides
  • Half a point separates the two runs, 88.51% and 88.96%
  • Twelve tumble steps in round 3770 of run two paid USD 546.30 without free spins
  • One paying round per 2.4 spins in each run, with 16 the longest run of blanks
  • Five of 57 natural features gained a five-spin extension
Measured downsides
  • Eight points under the 96.53% profile in both runs
  • Fifty tickets in run two returned 70.25% of cost, none above USD 452.10
  • Nearly three tickets in four, 73 of 100, paid below their USD 200 price
  • No feature between rounds 8480 and 9835 of run two, 1,354 rounds
Verdict by run · 2 runs · tap a run to read it
Run 01·2026-09-10·88.51% A large number on a wild is only half the calculation.

A large number on a wild is only half the calculation. The five-strawberry cluster on round 2283 was worth USD 2 before its 243x factor, producing USD 486. Purchase 19 had thirteen strawberries, worth USD 70 before multiplication, and three wilds adding to 39x. Its USD 2,730 cluster alone exceeded every complete ordinary-play round in the sample.

The frequent small cluster payments did little to protect the balance. Of 4,068 paying rounds, 2,657 returned less than the USD 2 stake, and the median payment among paying rounds was USD 1.20. Five natural features arrived by round 288, followed by 1,599 rounds without another. The longest run of completely blank spins was only sixteen, yet the balance eventually fell 1,456.8 stakes below its start.

The 50 purchases returned USD 12,546.50 from USD 10,000 spent, a result with a wide approximate 95% interval of 57.71% to 193.22% around the declared 96.45% purchase profile. Thirty-four paid less than their USD 200 entry and the median return was USD 131.50. Purchase 19 finished at USD 3,479.60 after a five-spin extension, while purchase 48 began with 25 spins and paid USD 849 without one. The opening award and a later retrigger are different routes to a longer feature; the 39x cluster on ticket 19 is still the payout the log remembers.

Run 02·2026-10-14·88.96% Free spin three of round 2397 paid USD 377.70 and spin ten USD 325.40; the feature closed at USD 750, 375 times the stake, the best natural feature of this run.

Free spin three of round 2397 paid USD 377.70 and spin ten USD 325.40; the feature closed at USD 750, 375 times the stake, the best natural feature of this run. Round 3770 came close without free spins: twelve tumble steps paid USD 546.30, 273.15x, the largest ordinary round in both Fruit Party 2 runs.

USD 17,792.90 came back from 10,000 USD 2 rounds, an 88.96% RTP, almost a copy of run one's 88.51%; 41.23% of rounds paid something, 5,877 paid nothing, and 14 rounds was the longest empty run. Thirty natural features arrived, one per 333 rounds, three of them extended by five spins, and paid USD 4,621.10 as whole rounds, 26.0% of payouts, with a 51.55x median. The purchase batch returned USD 7,025.30 on its USD 10,000 outlay, 70.25%: 39 tickets under price, a USD 112.40 median and nothing above USD 452.10.

Test record

2 runs · 20,000 rounds · 100 buys · open data · closed rig

This game has been through 2 separate test runs on the official demo server, each a fresh session of 10,000 rounds at a fixed bet. Every figure on this page combines the runs into one sample, as if they were one long session; the record below keeps each run apart, with its own numbers and its own downloadable log.

combined result · all runs2026-09-10 → 2026-10-14
Measured return 88.74% 95% band 76.9–100.6% · declared 96.53%
  • 20,000rounds, all runs
  • 41%rounds that paid
  • 491xbiggest round
  • 1 / 351natural bonus rate
  • 0.98xmean of 100 buys
  • 16longest dry streak
return by run, and combineddeclared 96.53%
Run 1 · 2026-09-1010,000 rounds
88.51%95% band 70.4–106.7%
Run 2 · 2026-10-1410,000 rounds
88.96%95% band 73.8–104.2%
All runs20,000 rounds combined
88.74%95% band 76.9–100.6%
65%75%85%95%105%declared 96.53%
dot = return of the run · whisker = approximate 95% band for that sample's mean · more rounds usually narrow a band, one very large round can widen it
how the return settled, round by round20,000 rounds
88.74% after 20,000 roundsdeclared 96.53%run 2 starts at round 10,001
line = return measured up to that round, all runs in sequence · dashed vertical = a new run starts · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
bonus purchases, run by run100 buys
Run 1 · 2026-09-10mean 1.25x · median 0.66x · 34/50 below price
Run 2 · 2026-10-14mean 0.70x · median 0.56x · 39/50 below price
bar = one purchase, what it returned as a multiple of its price · dashed line = the price · square-root scale
Each run on its own · tap a run to open it
01run Run 012026-09-10 10,000 rounds at USD 2.00 · 50 buys · rig 0.5.2 · RTP profile 96.53% measured return88.51%-8.0 pts vs declared 95% band70.4–106.7% natural bonuses27 · 1 / 370 bonus buys, mean1.25x
95% band
70.4–106.7%
rounds that paid
41%
biggest round
491x · round 1,888
longest dry streak
16
natural bonuses
27 · one per 370 rounds
bonus buys
mean 1.25x · median 0.658x · 68% below price
balance start → end
100,000 → 97,701
deepest drawdown
1,697x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged
02run Run 022026-10-14 lab note 10,000 rounds at USD 2.00 · 50 buys · rig 0.9.4 · RTP profile 96.53% measured return88.96%-7.6 pts vs declared 95% band73.8–104.2% natural bonuses30 · 1 / 333 bonus buys, mean0.70x
95% band
73.8–104.2%
rounds that paid
41%
biggest round
375x · round 2,397
longest dry streak
14
natural bonuses
30 · one per 333 rounds
bonus buys
mean 0.70x · median 0.562x · 78% below price
balance start → end
100,000 → 97,793
deepest drawdown
1,830x
lab note · 2026-10-14

Ordinary-play RTP held almost still, 88.51% in run one and 88.96% in run two, with natural features up from 27 to 30 and their median down from 71.7x to 51.55x. Purchases fell from 125.47% to 70.25%, with no ticket near run one's USD 3,479.60.

Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

2 test runs combined into one sample (2026-09-10, 2026-10-14): 20,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed USD 2 bet; 100 bonus buys at USD 200 each (100x); recorded on the official Pragmatic Play demo server (jurisdiction 99, RTP profile 96.53%); every request and response logged.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

6 questions · answered from the log
What changed between the two Fruit Party 2 runs?
Lab answer

Hardly anything in ordinary play: 88.96% after 88.51%, 88.74% for the pooled 20,000 USD 2 rounds, against a 96.53% profile. Run two paid USD 17,792.90 on USD 20,000.

Which round of run two paid the most?
Lab answer

Round 2397, a natural feature: USD 750, 375x, with USD 377.70 on free spin three and USD 325.40 on spin ten. The best ordinary round, 3770, paid USD 546.30.

Were run two's tickets as good as run one's?
Lab answer

No, worse: 50 tickets at USD 200 came back with USD 7,025.30, 70.25% of cost, after 125.47% in run one; the median fell from USD 131.50 to USD 112.40, 39 tickets paid under price, and the best ticket paid USD 452.10 against USD 3,479.60.

Were any run two features extended?
Lab answer

Yes, in three cases: rounds 328 and 2247 went from ten spins to 15, and round 6723 from 12 to 17. Two of the 50 purchases gained five spins; starting awards of 12 spins or above do not count as extensions.

Was the hit rate as high in run two?
Lab answer

Yes: 41.23% of rounds paid, against 40.68%, one paying round every 2.43 spins, and the longest blank stretch was 14 rounds.

Which stretch of run two had no feature the longest?
Lab answer

1,354 rounds, from 8480 to 9835; run one's longest was 1,599. Thirty features in 10,000 rounds is one per 333.

Field notes

0 notes
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins20,000
  • bet2.00
  • result-2,253x
  • RTP measured88.7%
  • bonuses57
  • max win, no bonus273.2x

Add a field note

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.