Skip to content
Temple Tumble — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS DEMO SERVER

Relax Gaming · 2019 · tested 2026-09-12

Temple Tumble

One Extra Spins bonus on the Temple Tumble demo grew from six free spins to 111, and numbered stone blocks supplied most of the spins added along the way.

In numbers: measured RTP 95.3% against 96.25% declared over 10,000 logged rounds; 24.6% of rounds paid; a natural bonus landed once per 167 rounds (60 in total) and a bonus round paid a median 51.3x the stake, mean 72.5x, trigger spin included; the biggest round paid 301.4x; the longest dry run was 28 spins.

Test card

10,000 spins · FUN 2.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetFUN 2.00
RTP declared96.25%
RTP measured95.27% (approximate 95% CI 80.7–109.9)
Hit frequency25% · every 4.07
Dead streak max / avg28 / 3.96
Median hit0.75x
Max win (no bonus round)62.8x · round 5479
Free spins, natural60 · 6.0 bHz · every 166.7 spins · mean bonus round payout 72.5x stake
Balance start → end5,000 → 4,054
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-09-1210,000 rounds · 0 buysfiles & checksums ↓95.27%RTP4 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Play Temple Tumble demo

RELAX GAMING · official demo · same math as real play
Best offer for players from United States Temple Tumble available at Cafe Casino
Play for real money
Temple Tumble: carved stone blocks scattered over the grid, two explorer wilds on the sixth reel, bet FUN 2
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Free spins on video

natural trigger · 60 in 10,000 spins
REC · NATURAL TRIGGER

Extra Spins after a natural trigger at FUN 2: twelve free spins paid FUN 68.70; the displayed FUN 115.10 also includes FUN 46.40 from triggering cascades. Separate recording session. Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.

Across the whole run the 60 natural bonuses split into 7 under 20x, 21 between 20x and 50x, 17 between 50x and 100x and 15 at 100x or more, and together they made up 46% of everything the game returned. The wait between two triggers ran from 5 to 675 spins. Payout figures here cover the whole bonus round in ordinary stakes, the trigger spin included: its scatter pays and line wins count towards the bonus.

The recorded retrigger flag counts a complete stone clearance awarding three spins: 26 of 60 natural bonuses had at least one. Numbered blocks award spins separately. Counting either source gives 59 of 60 bonuses with extra spins, a different measure. There is no purchase sample.

  • triggers 60 1 per 167 spins
  • every 167 spins gaps 5 to 675
  • mean 72.5x bonus round median 51.3x stake
  • best 301.4x round 6766
  • spins per bonus 28.8 6 to 111 observed
Trigger mapevery natural bonus of the run · height = result, log scale · amber = top 4
Best bonuses
  1. 01round 6766111 spins301.4x
  2. 02round 329487 spins212.8x
  3. 03round 579875 spins208.0x
  4. 04round 404629 spins171.4x

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
829xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 2916)
-811xlowest point vs start
28longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 111
100 betsbust at spin 167
200 betsbust at spin 613

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

11 rules screens from the game

Stone blocks occupy 3–24 cells of Temple Tumble's six-reel, six-row grid when a round begins. Clearing them exposes additional symbol positions, with up to 46,656 winning ways available. Matching symbols must span at least three consecutive reels beginning with the first reel; only the longest combination of each symbol pays. Repeated matches within a reel multiply the number of paid ways.

Winning symbols disappear together with any stone directly beside them horizontally or vertically. The remaining symbols settle down and replacements enter, allowing another win on the same stake; the sequence stops when no winning combination remains. Destroying every stone in ordinary play awards six free spins. The explorer Wild substitutes in combinations and can appear on reels 2–6.

Bonus entry offers Multipliers, Extra Spins or Multipliers & Extra Spins. Breaking a special block adds 1, 2 or 3 spins in Extra Spins, or adds 1x, 2x or 3x to the multiplier in Multipliers; the mixed option can contain either type. An increased multiplier persists through the bonus. Clearing every ordinary and special stone awards three additional spins in any of the modes.

Extra Spins carries the client's Medium volatility label; the mixed choice is High and Multipliers is Very High. This demo declares 96.25% RTP and supports stakes from FUN 0.20 to FUN 1,000. The provider lists a 7,767x highest win in its game configuration. The original Temple Tumble offers no bonus purchase.

Mechanics6 from the rules screens
  • Megaways
  • Cascading reels
  • Wild symbol
  • Free spins
  • Retrigger
  • Multiplier
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale
symbol 3456
Golden face 0.3x 0.5x 0.8x 1x
Red mask 0.2x 0.3x 0.4x 0.6x
Red gem 0.15x 0.25x 0.35x 0.5x
Blue gem 0.1x 0.2x 0.3x 0.4x
Green gem 0.1x 0.15x 0.2x 0.3x
A 0.05x 0.1x 0.15x 0.2x
K 0.05x 0.1x 0.15x 0.2x
Q 0.05x 0.1x 0.15x 0.2x
J 0.05x 0.1x 0.15x 0.2x

Bet range FUN 0.20 – 1000 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet FUN 2.00

Verdict

What kept the counter alive

Counted as whole rounds, triggering cascades included, the 60 bonuses paid FUN 8,697.00, 45.64% of the returns. The free spins alone brought FUN 5,357.80, 28.12%, and cascades outside them FUN 13,696.40. On round 1053, FUN 245.30 arrived during the triggering cascades and only FUN 16.10 during the free spins. A large complete round can therefore conceal a modest free-spins payout.

Between triggers 6766 and 7441, the log contains 674 rounds without another bonus. Blank results occurred on 7,541 rounds, with the longest uninterrupted sequence lasting 28. The complete series closed FUN 945.80 down.

Across the 60 features, 47 complete stone clearances added 141 spins, while numbered blocks added 1,226. The longest episode depended heavily on those individual blocks: they supplied 84 of its 105 extra spins. Starting with six, round 6766 reached 111 spins and paid FUN 602.70, FUN 571 of it from the free spins.

Measured upsides
  • Extra Spins offers two extension sources: numbered blocks worth 1–3 spins and a three-spin award for clearing every stone.
  • Cascades outside free spins contributed FUN 13,696.40, triggering cascades included.
  • 47 complete stone clearances added 141 extra spins across the Extra Spins sample.
Measured downsides
  • 7,541 rounds ended without a payout; one blank sequence lasted 28 rounds.
  • The Extra Spins sample still closed FUN 945.80 down.
  • Multipliers and the mixed choice were not sampled, so their payouts cannot be ranked against Extra Spins from this log.

Test record

10,000 rounds · 0 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game on the official demo server, every request and response logged; the game offers no bonus purchase, so every feature in the sample came from ordinary spins. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-09-12
Measured return 95.27% 95% band 80.7–109.9% · declared 96.25%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 25%rounds that paid
  • 301xbiggest round
  • 1 / 167natural bonus rate
  • 28longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.25%
Run 1 · 2026-09-1210,000 rounds
95.27%95% band 80.7–109.9%
75%85%95%105%115%declared 96.25%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
95.27% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.25%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-09-12 10,000 rounds at FUN 2.00 · 0 buys · rig 0.5.2 · RTP profile 96.25% measured return95.27%-1.0 pts vs declared 95% band80.7–109.9% natural bonuses60 · 1 / 167 biggest round301x
95% band
80.7–109.9%
rounds that paid
25%
biggest round
301x · round 6,766
longest dry streak
28
natural bonuses
60 · one per 167 rounds
balance start → end
5,000 → 4,054
deepest drawdown
829x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10000 base-game spins at a fixed FUN 2.0 bet; mode: Extra Spins (FREESPIN_ONLY) for every natural bonus; fixed FUN 2 stake on the official Relax Gaming demo server (jurisdiction MT, RTP profile 96.25%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-09-12.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

4 questions · answered from the log
Which blocks have to disappear to start free spins?
Lab answer

Temple Tumble requires every stone block in the ordinary game to be destroyed. Winning symbols break neighbouring stones horizontally and vertically, and a complete clearance awards six free spins. The test recorded 60 natural triggers in 10,000 rounds at FUN 2.

Can I pay to enter the Extra Spins bonus?
Lab answer

No. The original Temple Tumble has no bonus-buy option. Its three choices select a mode after a natural trigger; each starts with six free spins. Extra Spins was selected for all 60 bonuses in this test.

What turned six free spins into 111?
Lab answer

Temple Tumble's Extra Spins blocks award 1, 2 or 3 extra spins when broken, and clearing all stones adds another three. In round 6766, the numbered blocks supplied 84 spins and seven complete clearances supplied 21. Together with the six starting spins, that made 111, with FUN 571 paid during the free spins and FUN 602.70 for the whole round.

Why does Temple Tumble say 96.25% when this test got 95.27%?
Lab answer

The 96.25% figure is Temple Tumble's theoretical RTP; 95.27% is the observed return from 10,000 FUN 2 rounds with Extra Spins selected for every bonus. The approximate 95% interval for the sample is 80.68%–109.87%, which includes the stated RTP. This result does not demonstrate an incorrect advertised return.

Field notes

0 notes
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet2.00
  • result-473x
  • RTP measured95.3%
  • bonuses60
  • max win, no bonus62.8x

Add a field note

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.