Skip to content
Beat the Beast: Griffin’s Gold – Reborn — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS 50 BUYS DEMO SERVER

Thunderkick · tested 2026-10-16

Beat the Beast: Griffin’s Gold – Reborn

Bonus rounds of the Beat the Beast: Griffin’s Gold – Reborn demo paid best when Roaming Wilds on one payline multiplied each other past x5, and 36 such lines brought half the free spins money.

Test card

10,000 spins · EUR 1.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetEUR 1.00
RTP declared96.14%
RTP measured88.53% (approximate 95% CI 65.5–111.6)
Hit frequency29% · every 3.4
Dead streak max / avg21 / 3.35
Median hit0.50x
Max win (no bonus round)50.0x · round 4632
Free spins, natural44 · 4.4 bHz · every 227.3 spins · mean FS-only payout 91.1x stake
Balance start → end5,000 → 3,853
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-1610,000 rounds · 50 buysfiles & checksums ↓88.53%RTP5 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Play Beat the Beast: Griffin’s Gold – Reborn demo

THUNDERKICK · official demo · same math as real play
Best offer for players from United States Beat the Beast: Griffin’s Gold – Reborn available at Cafe Casino
Play for real money
Beat the Beast: Griffin’s Gold – Reborn demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Bonus buy lab

50 buys × 125x · EUR 125 each
Results, x price (amber = below price)
  1. buy 010.38x
  2. buy 020.11x
  3. buy 030.53x
  4. buy 041.36x
  5. buy 050.21x
  6. buy 061.58x
  7. buy 071.06x
  8. buy 080.76x
  9. buy 090.33x
  10. buy 102.14x
  11. buy 110.14x
  12. buy 120.32x
  13. buy 131.28x
  14. buy 140.14x
  15. buy 150.29x
  16. buy 160.21x
  17. buy 170.09x
  18. buy 181.86x
  19. buy 190.08x
  20. buy 200.44x
  21. buy 210.10x
  22. buy 220.48x
  23. buy 233.49x
  24. buy 241.51x
  25. buy 250.42x
  26. buy 260.29x
  27. buy 270.49x
  28. buy 282.54x
  29. buy 291.48x
  30. buy 301.10x
  31. buy 310.20x
  32. buy 320.16x
  33. buy 330.22x
  34. buy 340.19x
  35. buy 351.08x
  36. buy 360.76x
  37. buy 370.77x
  38. buy 380.25x
  39. buy 391.36x
  40. buy 400.36x
  41. buy 412.10x
  42. buy 421.33x
  43. buy 430.67x
  44. buy 441.14x
  45. buy 451.02x
  46. buy 465.84x
  47. buy 470.77x
  48. buy 480.14x
  49. buy 491.70x
  50. buy 509.76x

mean 1.10x · median 0.598× price (EUR 74.75) · 30 of 50 below price · best 9.76x · worst 0.08x

Free spins anatomy · 50 purchases
Spins per bonus (avg / min–max)19.2 / 10–31
Extended98%
Multiplier total (avg / max)12 / 60
Bonuses that paid nothing0%

Free spins are extended one spin at a time: every spin in which a Roaming Wild is part of a winning payline adds one more. Thirty-nine of the 44 natural bonuses got at least one, 315 extensions in all, and round 4504 grew from 10 to 32 spins.

A EUR 125 Bonus Game buy grows from 10 to 18 free spins as Roaming Wilds climb to x5, ending on a TOTAL WIN of 127.50 · Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.
Buy ledger
Spent
EUR 6,25050 × EUR 125
Returned
EUR 6,884.50110.15% · approximate 95% CI 66–154%
Net
+EUR 634.50+5.1 buys
Break-even or better
20 / 5040%
Paid 2× price or more
6 / 5012%
Price in base spins
125natural trigger every ~227 spins

One ticket equals 125 ordinary stakes. Natural bonuses occurred once per 227 ordinary rounds in this sample. Stakes multiplied by this interval measure gross wagering, not the net cost of obtaining a bonus. Purchase returns above include the complete purchased round and are divided by the ticket price.

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
1,628xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 4478)
-1,609xlowest point vs start
21longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 151
100 betsbust at spin 236
200 betsbust at spin 575

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

9 rules screens from the game

Griffin’s Gold – Reborn plays nine fixed paylines on a 5x3 grid; every test round cost EUR 1.00. Each line pays its longest run counted from reel one. Five griffins pay 150x the bet, five golden griffin statues 50x, the lyre 25x, the feather 22.5x and the crossbow 20x, and the royals from 15x for five aces down to 10x for five tens.

Outside the bonus the Griffin Emblem works as both Wild and Scatter: three of them pay 2x the bet and open the Bonus Game with 10 free spins, while four pay 20x and five 200x.

Free spins bring Roaming Wilds that stay for the rest of the bonus and move to a neighbouring position before each spin. Any spin in which a Roaming Wild is part of a winning payline adds one free spin, each such wild raises its own multiplier by one, and wilds sharing a line multiply together, so a x5 and a x5 make x25.

Thunderkick lists 96.14% RTP and a 22,222x win cap, with bets from EUR 0.10 to EUR 100. The Bonus Game is also sold for 125x the bet at 96.50%, the option used for the fifty test purchases.

Mechanics5 from the rules screens
  • Wild symbol
  • Scatter symbol
  • Free spins
  • Multiplier
  • Bonus buy
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale
symbol 2345
Griffin 1.5x 10x 50x 150x
Golden griffin statue 0.5x 5x 25x 50x
Lyre 0.5x 3x 12.5x 25x
Feather 0.5x 2x 10x 22.5x
Crossbow 0.5x 2x 10x 20x
A — 0.5x 5x 15x
K — 0.5x 3x 12.5x
Q — 0.5x 2x 10x
J — 0.5x 2x 10x
10 — 0.5x 2x 10x
Griffin Emblem (Wild / Scatter) — — — 150x
Griffin Emblem (Wild / Scatter), scatter pay — 2x 20x 200x

Bet range EUR 0.10 – 100 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet EUR 1.00

Verdict

Wilds multiply each other

Thirty-six paylines in the 44 natural bonuses were multiplied above x5, which takes at least two Roaming Wilds on one line, and they paid EUR 2,018.50, 50.3% of all free spins money. Lines at x2 to x5 added EUR 1,732.50, while 268 lines paid at x1 brought only EUR 259. A single wild never went above x5 in 94 bonuses, so the big totals came from wilds sharing a line: x25 when two x5 wilds lined up.

Round 4504 shows it best. The bonus ran to 32 spins, its wilds paired up at x25, and on spin 22 five aces at x25 paid EUR 375 of the spin's EUR 377.50, the round ending at 768x the stake.

Purchases leaned on the same lines even harder: 61 lines above x5 paid 57.5% of the bought free spins money, and ticket 50 hit a x60 line from three wilds, EUR 750 of its EUR 1,220. Over fifty tickets the purchases returned 110.15% of the EUR 6,250 spent.

Measured upsides
  • Lines multiplied past x5 paid 50.3% of natural free spins money
  • Extensions pushed 39 of 44 natural bonuses past their opening ten spins
  • Ticket 50 paid EUR 1,220 with a x60 line from three wilds
Measured downsides
  • Free spins lines paid at x1, 268 of them, brought only EUR 259
  • A single Roaming Wild never climbed past x5
  • Below-price returns came on 30 of the fifty EUR 125 tickets

Test record

10,000 rounds · 50 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game plus a separate series of bonus purchases on the official demo server, every request and response logged. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-16
Measured return 88.53% 95% band 65.5–111.6% · declared 96.14%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 29%rounds that paid
  • 768xbiggest round
  • 1 / 227natural bonus rate
  • 1.10xmean of 50 buys
  • 21longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.14%
Run 1 · 2026-10-1610,000 rounds
88.53%95% band 65.5–111.6%
60%70%80%90%100%110%declared 96.14%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
88.53% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.14%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
bonus purchases, run by run50 buys
Run 1 · 2026-10-16mean 1.10x · median 0.60x · 30/50 below price
bar = one purchase, what it returned as a multiple of its price · dashed line = the price · square-root scale
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-16 10,000 rounds at EUR 1.00 · 50 buys · rig 0.9.6 · RTP profile 96.14% measured return88.53%-7.6 pts vs declared 95% band65.5–111.6% natural bonuses44 · 1 / 227 bonus buys, mean1.10x
95% band
65.5–111.6%
rounds that paid
29%
biggest round
768x · round 4,504
longest dry streak
21
natural bonuses
44 · one per 227 rounds
bonus buys
mean 1.10x · median 0.598x · 60% below price
balance start → end
5,000 → 3,853
deepest drawdown
1,628x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed EUR 1 bet; 50 bonus buys at EUR 125 each (125x); recorded on the official Thunderkick demo server (jurisdiction DOTCOM, RTP profile 96.14%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-16.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

5 questions · answered from the log
How do Roaming Wilds work in Griffin’s Gold – Reborn?
Lab answer

They stay on the reels for the whole bonus, move one position before each spin, gain one multiplier step whenever they help a win and multiply each other on a shared line; any spin in which they help a win adds one free spin. Lines multiplied past x5 by two or more of them paid 50.3% of natural free spins money in this test.

Which Griffin’s Gold round paid the most over 10,000 spins?
Lab answer

Round 4504, worth 768x the EUR 1.00 stake: 32 free spins, Roaming Wilds paired at x25, and one spin on which five aces at x25 paid EUR 375. Among purchases, ticket 50 paid EUR 1,220 after a three-wild x60 line.

Is it worth paying 125x for the Griffin’s Gold Bonus Game?
Lab answer

Yes, over these fifty tickets, though one of them made the difference: they returned 110.15%, EUR 6,884.50 for EUR 6,250, while the other 49 without ticket 50 returned 92.48%. The median ticket paid EUR 74.75, and 30 of 50 came in under the price.

Without a purchase, how regularly did the Bonus Game come?
Lab answer

There were 44 natural bonuses in 10,000 rounds, about 4.4 per 1,000 (4.4 bHz). They averaged 17.16 spins and 91.14x the stake, with a median of 43.75x.

What held the Griffin’s Gold demo to 88.53%?
Lab answer

Mostly the spread of bonus results: a few paired-wild bonuses, led by round 4504 at 768x, carry much of the return, while the median natural bonus paid 43.75x. The approximate 95% CI around 88.53% runs from 65.5% to 111.56%.

Field notes

0 notes
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet1.00
  • result-1,147x
  • RTP measured88.5%
  • bonuses44
  • max win, no bonus50.0x

Add a field note

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.