Skip to content
Ticket to the Stars — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS DEMO SERVER

Quickspin · tested 2026-10-15

Ticket to the Stars

Every third win in Ticket to the Stars free spins lifts the multiplier and adds two spins, and in this demo the 13 bonuses that grew to 27 spins or more averaged 126.88x the stake.

Test card

10,000 spins · EUR 1.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetEUR 1.00
RTP declared96.52%
RTP measured103.72% (approximate 95% CI 85.0–122.4)
Hit frequency25% · every 3.93
Dead streak max / avg24 / 3.91
Median hit1.00x
Max win (no bonus round)125.2x · round 2668
Free spins, natural67 · 6.7 bHz · every 149.3 spins · mean FS-only payout 61.3x stake
Balance start → end5,000 → 5,372
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-1510,000 rounds · 0 buysfiles & checksums ↓103.72%RTP4 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Play Ticket to the Stars demo

QUICKSPIN · official demo · same math as real play
Best offer for players from United States Ticket to the Stars available at Cafe Casino
Play for real money
Ticket to the Stars demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Free spins on video

natural trigger · 67 in 10,000 spins
REC · NATURAL TRIGGER

A natural 19-spin bonus at a EUR 1.00 stake climbs the meter from x1 to x3, then a Big Win counter settles on 39.80 in the base game. Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.

Across the whole run the 67 natural bonuses split into 25 under 20x, 20 between 20x and 50x, 11 between 50x and 100x and 11 at 100x or more, and together they made up 40% of everything the game returned. The wait between two triggers ran from 1 to 722 spins. Payout figures here are FS-only, in ordinary stakes; the trigger payout is excluded.

Each step of the multiplier meter adds two free spins, so most features grew past their starting award. Starts of 15, 20 or 25 spins depend on three, four or five Bonus rockets; the 67 natural features ran 22.1 spins on average and the longest reached 32.

  • triggers 67 1 per 149 spins
  • every 149 spins gaps 1 to 722
  • mean 61.3x FS-only median 31.0x stake
  • best 440.0x round 5787
  • spins per bonus 22.1 15 to 32 observed
Trigger mapevery natural bonus of the run · height = result, log scale · amber = top 4
Best bonuses
  1. 01round 578729 spins440.0x
  2. 02round 49621 spins424.6x
  3. 03round 209223 spins301.2x
  4. 04round 631531 spins293.4x

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
840xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 9889)
-150xlowest point vs start
24longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 213
100 betsbust at spin 350
200 betssurvived all 10000 spins

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

13 rules screens from the game

Ticket to the Stars has 25 lines on a five-by-three grid, each paying from the leftmost reel, and the test staked EUR 1.00 a spin. At that stake the captain and the Wild pay 20.00 for five, the stewardess 16.00, the robot 12.00, the champagne 8.00 and the green backpack 6.00, while the five gems pay 4.00 or 3.00.

Swooping Reels run in both modes: symbols from a line win vanish, new ones fall from above, any fresh win is added, and the chain stops when nothing new lines up.

A bonus opens with three Bonus rockets for 15 free spins, and a fourth or fifth rocket raises the start to 20 or 25. During them a meter on the left climbs by one after every third win and brings two extra spins each time it moves; whatever value it shows multiplies each win of the bonus, and the meter has no top. The game sells no feature purchase. The rules list 96.52%, stakes from 0.25 to 100, and a cap of 9,714.2 times the stake.

Mechanics6 from the rules screens
  • Wild symbol
  • Free spins
  • Retrigger
  • Multiplier
  • Cascading reels
  • Scatter symbol

Verdict

Bonuses that fed themselves

Length and multiplier came together in this bonus, because every step of the meter also adds two spins. The 13 natural features that ran 27 spins or more averaged 126.88x the stake and brought in 40.2% of free spins money, while the eight that stopped at 15 or 17 spins averaged 11.38x.

The meter's upper steps were short but heavy. Of 1,481 free spins, 270 were played at x5 or higher and paid 32.2% of the bonus money; 823 spins at x2 to x4 paid 52.1%, and the 388 at x1 only 15.7%. At its best the meter looked like round 5787: 29 spins, and the 24th, played at x6, paid EUR 352.20, 80.0% of a 440x bonus.

Length is still not everything: round 496 paid 424.6x from only 21 spins, while the median feature of the 67 stopped at 31.0x.

Outside the bonus the tumbling reels kept the balance alive, returning 62.65% of the stake by themselves. Rounds with two or three winning tumbles, 628 of them, gave 43.4% of that base-game money, and round 2668 paid 125.2x, the best of the test without free spins.

Measured upsides
  • Thirteen bonuses of 27 spins or longer averaged 126.88x
  • A single spin at x6 in round 5787 paid EUR 352.20 of a 440x bonus
  • A bankroll of 200 stakes lasted through all 10,000 rounds
Measured downsides
  • Eight bonuses that stopped at 15 or 17 spins averaged 11.38x
  • Thirty bonuses of 19 to 21 spins averaged 38.18x
  • The 388 free spins played at x1 brought in only 15.7% of bonus money

Test record

10,000 rounds · 0 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game on the official demo server, every request and response logged; the game offers no bonus purchase, so every feature in the sample came from ordinary spins. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-15
Measured return 103.72% 95% band 85.0–122.4% · declared 96.52%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 25%rounds that paid
  • 440xbiggest round
  • 1 / 149natural bonus rate
  • 24longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.52%
Run 1 · 2026-10-1510,000 rounds
103.72%95% band 85.0–122.4%
80%90%100%110%120%130%declared 96.52%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
103.72% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.52%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-15 10,000 rounds at EUR 1.00 · 0 buys · rig 0.9.4 · RTP profile 96.52% measured return103.72%+7.2 pts vs declared 95% band85.0–122.4% natural bonuses67 · 1 / 149 biggest round440x
95% band
85.0–122.4%
rounds that paid
25%
biggest round
440x · round 5,787
longest dry streak
24
natural bonuses
67 · one per 149 rounds
balance start → end
5,000 → 5,372
deepest drawdown
840x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed EUR 1 bet; recorded on the official Quickspin demo server (jurisdiction MT, RTP profile 96.52%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-15.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

7 questions · answered from the log
What exactly does the multiplier meter do in Ticket to the Stars free spins?
Lab answer

It moves up one step after every third win and adds two spins each time, and its value multiplies every win of the bonus. Across 67 natural features the multiplier stood at 4.40 on average by the last spin, and two features reached x9.

What decides the number of free spins a rocket bonus starts with?
Lab answer

Fifteen for three rockets, twenty for four and twenty-five for five, plus two for every step of the meter. The 67 features in this test ran 22.1 spins on average, the longest 32.

Are free spins frequent in Ticket to the Stars?
Lab answer

Yes, fairly: the bonus opened 67 times at EUR 1.00, roughly every 149.25 rounds. The gaps were uneven: the longest, 721 rounds, ended at round 9041.

Can you buy the bonus in Ticket to the Stars?
Lab answer

No. The game has no purchase option, so every one of the 67 features was triggered by Bonus rockets, and together they paid 41.07% of the stake on their own.

Did the Ticket to the Stars demo pay back more than its listed RTP?
Lab answer

Yes. It returned 103.72% over 10,000 rounds, against 96.52% in the rules; the approximate 95% interval runs from 85.02% to 122.42%. Take away round 5787 and the figure drops to 99.33% for the other 9,999 rounds.

Do Swooping Reels also run in the base game?
Lab answer

Yes. Base-game wins chain the same way, and rounds with two or three winning tumbles, 628 of 10,000, produced 43.4% of the money earned outside free spins; the best of them, round 2668, paid 125.2x.

On which spin did the record free spins payout land?
Lab answer

Spin 24 of round 5787, played at x6, paid EUR 352.20, which was 80.0% of a bonus that finished at 440x the stake after 29 spins.

Field notes

0 notes
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet1.00
  • result+372x
  • RTP measured103.7%
  • bonuses67
  • max win, no bonus125.2x

Add a field note

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.