Skip to content
Beat the Beast: Cerberus’ Inferno — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS DEMO SERVER

Thunderkick · tested 2026-10-15

Beat the Beast: Cerberus’ Inferno

All three middle reels turned Wild on just two of the 430 free spins in the Beat the Beast: Cerberus’ Inferno demo, and those two spins paid EUR 1,134, 30.0% of the bonus money.

Test card

10,000 spins · EUR 1.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetEUR 1.00
RTP declared96.15%
RTP measured97.88% (approximate 95% CI 77.1–118.6)
Hit frequency30% · every 3.38
Dead streak max / avg24 / 3.43
Median hit0.50x
Max win (no bonus round)151.5x · round 1865
Free spins, natural43 · 4.3 bHz · every 232.6 spins · mean FS-only payout 87.9x stake
Balance start → end5,000 → 4,788
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-1510,000 rounds · 0 buysfiles & checksums ↓97.88%RTP4 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Play Beat the Beast: Cerberus’ Inferno demo

THUNDERKICK · official demo · same math as real play
Best offer for players from United States Beat the Beast: Cerberus’ Inferno available at Cafe Casino
Play for real money
Beat the Beast: Cerberus’ Inferno demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Free spins on video

natural trigger · 43 in 10,000 spins
REC · NATURAL TRIGGER

On 243 ways at a EUR 1.00 stake, a natural ten-spin bonus mixes stacked Wilds with Cerberus Emblems and ends on TOTAL WIN 37.50. Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.

Across the whole run the 43 natural bonuses split into 6 under 20x, 14 between 20x and 50x, 13 between 50x and 100x and 10 at 100x or more, and together they made up 39% of everything the game returned. The wait between two triggers ran from 8 to 782 spins. Payout figures here are FS-only, in ordinary stakes; the trigger payout is excluded.

Three or more Cerberus Emblems inside the bonus would add ten spins, but none of the 43 natural bonuses in this test retriggered; all of them ran exactly ten spins.

  • triggers 43 1 per 233 spins
  • every 233 spins gaps 8 to 782
  • mean 87.9x FS-only median 54.5x stake
  • best 710.0x round 8765
  • spins per bonus 10.0 10 to 10 observed
Trigger mapevery natural bonus of the run · height = result, log scale · amber = top 4
Best bonuses
  1. 01round 876510 spins710.0x
  2. 02round 221310 spins466.0x
  3. 03round 795010 spins213.5x
  4. 04round 820610 spins211.0x

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
1,229xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 7501)
-856xlowest point vs start
24longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 388
100 betsbust at spin 608
200 betsbust at spin 816

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

13 rules screens from the game

Nine fixed lines run across a five-by-three grid in the base game, counted from the left, with EUR 1.00 riding on every test spin. Five Cerberus symbols pay 150.00 and two already pay 1.50; then come the Golden Lion at 50.00, the amphora at 25.00, the helmet at 22.50 and the mace at 20.00, with A and K at 10.00 and Q, J and 10 at 7.50.

The Cerberus Emblem works as both Scatter and Wild in the base game and the bonus, and wherever they land, three of them return double the bet, four return twenty times it and five two hundred times. Separate Wild symbols only ever land stacked, covering a whole reel; this test saw them only on the second, third and fourth reels.

An Emblem count of three or more opens a ten-spin bonus, and the same count inside the bonus adds ten again. For the bonus the nine lines give way to 243 ways, so like symbols that reach at least the third reel from reel one win in every combination they form. Nothing can be bought, the rules list 96.15%, and the cap is 6,666 times the stake.

Mechanics4 from the rules screens
  • Wild symbol
  • Scatter symbol
  • Free spins
  • Retrigger
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale
symbol 2345
Cerberus 1.5x 10x 30x 150x
Golden Lion 0.5x 5x 15x 50x
Amphora 0.5x 2.5x 7.5x 25x
Helmet 0.5x 2x 5x 22.5x
Mace 0.5x 2x 5x 20x
A — 0.5x 2.5x 10x
K — 0.5x 2.5x 10x
Q — 0.5x 2x 7.5x
J — 0.5x 2x 7.5x
10 — 0.5x 2x 7.5x
Cerberus Emblem (Wild / Scatter) — — — 150x
Cerberus Emblem (Wild / Scatter), scatter pay — 2x 20x 200x

Bet range EUR 0.10 – 100 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet EUR 1.00

Verdict

Three Wild reels, two spins

Only two free spins in the whole test showed Wilds on reels two, three and four together. The opening spin of round 2213 paid EUR 459.00, and the tenth spin of round 8765 paid EUR 675.00 as amphoras, aces and queens each paid on 27 ways; together those two spins brought in 30.0% of the EUR 3,777.50 that 430 free spins returned.

One Wild reel was the ordinary help. It showed up on 106 free spins, which averaged EUR 13.42, and the 11 spins with two Wild reels averaged EUR 51.82, while the 311 spins with none paid EUR 650.50 between them, EUR 2.09 apiece.

Base rounds lined up by Wild reels too. The 9,150 rounds without a Wild reel averaged 0.34x, the 682 with one 1.96x and the 123 with two 9.37x, and the two that managed three averaged 92.0x; round 1865, at 151.5x, was the best of the lot without a bonus.

Every one of the 43 natural bonuses ran exactly ten spins, and half of them stopped at 54.5x or less.

Measured upsides
  • Two free spins with three Wild reels paid EUR 1,134.00 between them
  • Natural bonuses averaged 87.85x the stake on 243 ways, 43 in all
  • Base rounds with two Wild reels, 123 of them, averaged 9.37x
  • 29.61% of all rounds paid something
Measured downsides
  • Free spins without a Wild reel, 311 of 430, averaged EUR 2.09
  • Every bonus stopped after ten spins, 43 of 43 without a retrigger
  • Base rounds without a Wild reel, 9,150 of them, averaged 0.34x
  • 7,039 of 10,000 rounds returned nothing

Test record

10,000 rounds · 0 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game on the official demo server, every request and response logged; the game offers no bonus purchase, so every feature in the sample came from ordinary spins. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-15
Measured return 97.88% 95% band 77.1–118.6% · declared 96.15%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 30%rounds that paid
  • 713xbiggest round
  • 1 / 233natural bonus rate
  • 24longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.15%
Run 1 · 2026-10-1510,000 rounds
97.88%95% band 77.1–118.6%
70%80%90%100%110%120%declared 96.15%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
97.88% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.15%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-15 10,000 rounds at EUR 1.00 · 0 buys · rig 0.9.4 · RTP profile 96.15% measured return97.88%+1.7 pts vs declared 95% band77.1–118.6% natural bonuses43 · 1 / 233 biggest round713x
95% band
77.1–118.6%
rounds that paid
30%
biggest round
713x · round 8,765
longest dry streak
24
natural bonuses
43 · one per 233 rounds
balance start → end
5,000 → 4,788
deepest drawdown
1,229x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed EUR 1 bet; recorded on the official Thunderkick demo server (jurisdiction DOTCOM, RTP profile 96.15%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-15.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

5 questions · answered from the log
Why do stacked Wilds matter so much in Beat the Beast: Cerberus’ Inferno?
Lab answer

They cover a full reel and substitute on every row of it. A single Wild reel lifted a free spin to EUR 13.42 on average against EUR 2.09 without one, and in the base game rounds with two Wild reels averaged 9.37x.

What did free spins pay when every middle reel was Wild?
Lab answer

EUR 1,134.00 from just two spins, 30.0% of all bonus money in the test. Round 2213 got EUR 459.00 on its first free spin, round 8765 EUR 675.00 on its tenth.

Can the Cerberus’ Inferno bonus retrigger?
Lab answer

Yes, in principle: three or more Emblems during the bonus add ten spins. In 10,000 rounds it never happened, and all 43 natural bonuses finished after ten spins.

Did the demo pay more than the listed 96.15%?
Lab answer

Yes, slightly: 97.88% over 10,000 rounds, and the approximate 95% band for this sample spans 77.12% to 118.64%. Without round 8765 the remaining 9,999 rounds would have returned 90.76%.

How frequent was the free spins bonus over 10,000 rounds?
Lab answer

Forty-three times in 10,000 rounds at EUR 1.00, about once per 232.56 rounds. The waits were uneven, and the longest ran 781 rounds before round 6581.

Field notes

0 notes
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet1.00
  • result-212x
  • RTP measured97.9%
  • bonuses43
  • max win, no bonus151.5x

Add a field note

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.