Skip to content
Karen Maneater — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS 50 BUYS DEMO SERVER

Nolimit City · 2022 · tested 2026-10-15

Karen Maneater

No free spins were involved when the Karen Maneater demo paid 4,608x the stake: in round 6623 an Infectious xWays turned the cheapest symbol, the toilet roll, into 5,760 winning ways.

Test card

10,000 spins · EUR 1.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetEUR 1.00
RTP declared96.00%
RTP measured102.80% (approximate 95% CI 11.0–194.6)
Hit frequency24% · every 4.1
Dead streak max / avg26 / 4.11
Median hit0.30x
Max win (no bonus round)4,608.0x · round 6623
Free spins, natural38 · 3.8 bHz · every 263.2 spins · mean FS-only payout 60.6x stake
Balance start → end10,000 → 10,280
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-1510,000 rounds · 50 buysfiles & checksums ↓102.80%RTP5 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Play Karen Maneater demo

NOLIMIT CITY · official demo · same math as real play
Best offer for players from United States Karen Maneater available at Cafe Casino
Play for real money
Karen Maneater demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Bonus buy lab

50 buys × 100x · EUR 100 each
Results, x price (amber = below price)
  1. buy 010.41x
  2. buy 021.27x
  3. buy 030.83x
  4. buy 040.28x
  5. buy 050.22x
  6. buy 060.02x
  7. buy 071.37x
  8. buy 080.50x
  9. buy 090.05x
  10. buy 102.92x
  11. buy 112.70x
  12. buy 120.33x
  13. buy 130.30x
  14. buy 140.38x
  15. buy 150.42x
  16. buy 160.58x
  17. buy 170.42x
  18. buy 181.24x
  19. buy 191.58x
  20. buy 200.10x
  21. buy 210.99x
  22. buy 221.43x
  23. buy 230.79x
  24. buy 241.31x
  25. buy 250.74x
  26. buy 261.87x
  27. buy 270.58x
  28. buy 280.23x
  29. buy 292.68x
  30. buy 300.64x
  31. buy 318.21x
  32. buy 320.17x
  33. buy 330.29x
  34. buy 340.57x
  35. buy 350.59x
  36. buy 360.86x
  37. buy 371.32x
  38. buy 382.15x
  39. buy 390.85x
  40. buy 401.59x
  41. buy 410.09x
  42. buy 421.75x
  43. buy 430.86x
  44. buy 440.36x
  45. buy 450.55x
  46. buy 460.35x
  47. buy 471.40x
  48. buy 480.62x
  49. buy 490.64x
  50. buy 500.56x

mean 1.02x · median 0.63× price (EUR 62.95) · 34 of 50 below price · best 8.21x · worst 0.02x

Free spins anatomy · 50 purchases
Spins per bonus (avg / min–max)7.1 / 7–13
Retriggered2.0%
Bonuses that paid nothing0%

The Value Bonus Meal has no retrigger in the usual sense: a Scatter that lands during it upgrades the feature to Deluxe and adds three spins, and an Infectious Wild adds as many spins as its multiplier. One of 38 natural meals was upgraded, round 708, running ten spins, and one of 50 purchases grew past seven, ticket 31 with 13.

A bought Value Bonus Meal at a EUR 1.00 stake for 100 grows its sticky xWays spin by spin and settles at TOTAL WIN 134.10 · Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.
Buy ledger
Spent
EUR 5,00050 × EUR 100
Returned
EUR 5,094.80101.90% · approximate 95% CI 68–136%
Net
+EUR 94.80+0.9 buys
Break-even or better
16 / 5032%
Paid 2× price or more
5 / 5010%
Price in base spins
100natural trigger every ~263 spins

One ticket equals 100 ordinary stakes. Natural bonuses occurred once per 263 ordinary rounds in this sample. Stakes multiplied by this interval measure gross wagering, not the net cost of obtaining a bonus. Purchase returns above include the complete purchased round and are divided by the ticket price.

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
3,120xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 6622)
-3,066xlowest point vs start
26longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 115
100 betsbust at spin 184
200 betsbust at spin 314

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

18 rules screens from the game

Karen Maneater starts each spin with six reels of 2, 3, 3, 3, 3 and 3 rows, 486 ways, and the reels can grow to 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7. Matching symbols pay from the left on adjacent reels, a way pays its highest win only, and this test bet EUR 1.00 a spin. For six of a kind the five survivors pay 3.00 down to 1.20, the rifle and the battery 1.00, and the syringe, beer mug and toilet roll 0.80.

xWays symbols land on the middle four reels and turn into an ordinary paying symbol two to four positions tall, which adds ways. An Infectious xWays can land only on the first reel; it reveals a symbol two to seven tall and stretches all matching symbols in view, xWays included, to the same range. The Raccoon Scatter also lands on the middle four reels and gives each reel to its right one extra position; one or two Scatters become xWays, three or four start a Bonus Meal.

An Infectious Wild on the last reel slides down to the bottom, gaining one multiplier step per row, and its final multiplier is added to every symbol on that reel. Three Scatters give the Value Bonus Meal, seven spins with three sticky xWays, and four give the Deluxe Bonus Meal, ten spins with four. The sticky xWays reveal symbols two tall at first and one taller after every winning spin, up to 42; a Scatter inside the Value meal upgrades it to Deluxe with three extra spins, and an Infectious Wild adds its multiplier to both the spin count and the reveal size.

Buying in costs 100x the stake for the Value meal, 500x for the Deluxe meal and 542x for a random one; the xBet raises the stake by 30% for a guaranteed Scatter on the second reel. The base game carries a listed 96.00%, the Value purchase 96.40%, and the 11,757x cap was simulated once in 330,300 rounds.

Mechanics8 from the rules screens
  • Wild symbol
  • Multiplier
  • Sticky symbol
  • Free spins
  • Retrigger
  • Scatter symbol
  • Bonus buy
  • Extra bet
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale
symbol 3456
Purple-haired survivor 0.5x 0.7x 1x 3x
Skull-painted punk 0.4x 0.6x 0.8x 2.5x
Rifle 0.2x 0.3x 0.4x 1x
Dark-haired survivor 0.3x 0.5x 0.7x 2x
Battery 0.2x 0.3x 0.4x 1x
Grey-haired veteran 0.3x 0.4x 0.6x 1.5x
Syringe 0.1x 0.2x 0.3x 0.8x
Infectious Wild 0.5x 0.7x 1x 3x
Bearded old-timer 0.3x 0.4x 0.5x 1.2x
Beer mug 0.1x 0.2x 0.3x 0.8x
Toilet roll 0.1x 0.2x 0.3x 0.8x

Bet range EUR 0.10 – 70 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet EUR 1.00

Verdict

The cheapest symbol paid most

Round 6623 never left the base game. An Infectious xWays on the first reel revealed the toilet roll, the lowest of the five low symbols, and every toilet roll on the screen grew: two on reel one, six and three positions tall, then blocks of two, five, four, four and four across the other reels. That made 5,760 ways at 0.80 each, EUR 4,608.00 on a EUR 1.00 spin, 44.8% of everything the 10,000 rounds paid, while the next best round, 708, reached 543.8x.

The reel-one symbol was rarely that generous. It turned up in 92 rounds without free spins, and apart from round 6623 those rounds paid EUR 137.50 between them, 81 of them nothing at all. Ordinary xWays did the steady work: 5,846 rounds with one paid EUR 3,062.60, 29.8% of the money, while 4,024 rounds without any xWays shared EUR 166.10.

Thirty-eight Bonus Meals opened naturally, once per 263.16 rounds, and they lived on reveal size. The 13 whose sticky xWays never grew past three averaged 8.1x, the 18 that reached four or five averaged 73.84x and the 7 that reached six or seven averaged 124.43x. Round 708 was the only one upgraded to Deluxe; its eighth free spin paid EUR 500.00 with batteries at size four.

Buying the Value meal at EUR 100 almost exactly broke even over fifty tickets, 101.90% back, yet a typical ticket brought EUR 62.95. The total rested on a few rounds like ticket 31: an Infectious Wild on its sixth spin added six spins and lifted the reveal size from five to twelve, and the eighth spin paid EUR 811.20 with rifles.

Measured upsides
  • A single base spin, round 6623, paid 4,608x from the lowest-paying symbol on 5,760 ways
  • Fifty Value Bonus Meal purchases at 100x returned 101.90% of their price
  • Bonus Meals whose reveal size reached six or seven averaged 124.43x
  • Almost a quarter of rounds paid something, 24.41% of 10,000
Measured downsides
  • 81 of the 92 Infectious xWays rounds outside free spins paid nothing
  • The median Value Bonus Meal ticket returned EUR 62.95 of its EUR 100 price
  • The Deluxe upgrade happened in one natural Bonus Meal of 38
  • 4,024 rounds without an xWays symbol paid EUR 166.10 in total

Test record

10,000 rounds · 50 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game plus a separate series of bonus purchases on the official demo server, every request and response logged. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-15
Measured return 102.80% 95% band 11.0–194.6% · declared 96.00%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 24%rounds that paid
  • 4,608xbiggest round
  • 1 / 263natural bonus rate
  • 1.02xmean of 50 buys
  • 26longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.00%
Run 1 · 2026-10-1510,000 rounds
102.80%95% band 11.0–194.6%
5%25%45%65%85%105%125%145%165%185%declared 96.00%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
102.80% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.00%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
bonus purchases, run by run50 buys
Run 1 · 2026-10-15mean 1.02x · median 0.63x · 34/50 below price
bar = one purchase, what it returned as a multiple of its price · dashed line = the price · square-root scale
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-15 10,000 rounds at EUR 1.00 · 50 buys · rig 0.9.4 · RTP profile 96.00% measured return102.80%+6.8 pts vs declared 95% band11.0–194.6% natural bonuses38 · 1 / 263 bonus buys, mean1.02x
95% band
11.0–194.6%
rounds that paid
24%
biggest round
4,608x · round 6,623
longest dry streak
26
natural bonuses
38 · one per 263 rounds
bonus buys
mean 1.02x · median 0.63x · 68% below price
balance start → end
10,000 → 10,280
deepest drawdown
3,120x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed EUR 1 bet; 50 bonus buys at EUR 100 each (100x); recorded on the official Nolimit City demo server (jurisdiction DEFAULT, RTP profile 96.0%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-15.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

6 questions · answered from the log
Can a toilet roll really pay 4,608x in Karen Maneater?
Lab answer

Yes, through an Infectious xWays on the first reel. In round 6623 it revealed the toilet roll and stretched every toilet roll on screen, giving 5,760 ways at 0.80 each, EUR 4,608.00 on a EUR 1.00 spin with no free spins involved.

What separates xWays from Infectious xWays?
Lab answer

Reach. An ordinary xWays on the middle reels grows only itself, two to four positions; the Infectious one on reel one makes every copy of its symbol two to seven tall. Ordinary xWays rounds paid 29.8% of the money in this test, Infectious ones 46.2%, almost all of it from one spin.

How rare was the Bonus Meal in this test?
Lab answer

The meals came 38 times in 10,000 rounds, about once per 263.16, but the longest gap ran 874 rounds before round 5730. Only one of the 38, round 708, was upgraded from the seven-spin Value meal to Deluxe.

Judging by fifty tickets, is the 100x Value Bonus Meal worth buying?
Lab answer

Yes, barely: fifty tickets returned EUR 5,094.80 on EUR 5,000, or 101.90%. The median ticket paid EUR 62.95 and 34 of the 50 fell short, so the total leaned on a few rounds such as ticket 31 at EUR 820.70.

Did one spin carry the 102.8% RTP of the Karen Maneater demo?
Lab answer

Yes, almost entirely: round 6623 paid 4,608x, and the other 9,999 rounds came to 56.72% on their own, well under the 96.00% listed. With one spin weighing that much, the approximate 95% range around the result spans 11.04% to 194.56%.

Why do bigger xWays reveals lift the Bonus Meal so much?
Lab answer

Each winning spin makes the revealed symbols one position taller, so the ways multiply as the meal goes on. Natural meals that stayed at size three or less averaged 8.1x, those that reached six or seven averaged 124.43x.

Field notes

0 notes
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet1.00
  • result+280x
  • RTP measured102.8%
  • bonuses38
  • max win, no bonus4,608.0x

Add a field note

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.