Skip to content
Tombstone: No Mercy — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS 50 BUYS DEMO SERVER

Nolimit City · 2024 · tested 2026-10-15

Tombstone: No Mercy

Round 632 held the only Bounty Spins of the Tombstone: No Mercy demo, and with three Outlaw Wilds stuck in place its free spins paid 2,197.8x the stake on a multiplier that never passed x4.

Test card

10,000 spins · EUR 1.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetEUR 1.00
RTP declared96.05%
RTP measured91.73% (approximate 95% CI 46.5–137.0)
Hit frequency19% · every 5.21
Dead streak max / avg32 / 5.18
Median hit0.50x
Max win (no bonus round)272.7x · round 6477
Free spins, natural53 · 5.3 bHz · every 188.7 spins · mean FS-only payout 83.9x stake
Balance start → end10,000 → 9,173
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-1510,000 rounds · 50 buysfiles & checksums ↓91.73%RTP5 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Play Tombstone: No Mercy demo

NOLIMIT CITY · official demo · same math as real play
Best offer for players from United States Tombstone: No Mercy available at Cafe Casino
Play for real money
Tombstone: No Mercy demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Bonus buy lab

50 buys × 65x · EUR 65 each
Results, x price (amber = below price)
  1. buy 011.03x
  2. buy 020.02x
  3. buy 030.69x
  4. buy 040.17x
  5. buy 050.22x
  6. buy 061.34x
  7. buy 070.16x
  8. buy 081.07x
  9. buy 091.50x
  10. buy 100.18x
  11. buy 117.89x
  12. buy 120.65x
  13. buy 130.21x
  14. buy 140.56x
  15. buy 155.79x
  16. buy 160.20x
  17. buy 174.10x
  18. buy 188.04x
  19. buy 190.72x
  20. buy 200.29x
  21. buy 210.07x
  22. buy 220.00x
  23. buy 2312.19x
  24. buy 246.73x
  25. buy 250.59x
  26. buy 260.05x
  27. buy 270.39x
  28. buy 280.00x
  29. buy 290.25x
  30. buy 300.89x
  31. buy 310.56x
  32. buy 321.01x
  33. buy 334.80x
  34. buy 340.19x
  35. buy 350.05x
  36. buy 360.05x
  37. buy 370.04x
  38. buy 380.72x
  39. buy 390.04x
  40. buy 402.89x
  41. buy 410.35x
  42. buy 420.06x
  43. buy 432.03x
  44. buy 440.73x
  45. buy 451.57x
  46. buy 460.48x
  47. buy 470.73x
  48. buy 480.34x
  49. buy 490.66x
  50. buy 502.37x

mean 1.51x · median 0.577× price (EUR 37.50) · 34 of 50 below price · best 12.19x · worst 0.00x

Free spins anatomy · 50 purchases
Spins per bonus (avg / min–max)12.2 / 10–21
Retriggered90%
Bonuses that paid nothing4%

Scatters landing during Gunslinger Spins add spins, one for each Scatter. Forty-three of the 52 natural Gunslinger features ran past their opening ten, the longest to 19 spins in round 3109, and 45 of the 50 purchases did the same, the longest to 21; the twelve Bounty Spins of round 632 are their starting award, not an extension.

Bought Gunslinger Spins at a EUR 1.00 stake for 65 build the multiplier from x1 to x8 over 12 spins and close on a 22.00 result · Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.
Buy ledger
Spent
EUR 3,25050 × EUR 65
Returned
EUR 4,918.10151.33% · approximate 95% CI 82–221%
Net
+EUR 1,668.10+25.7 buys
Break-even or better
16 / 5032%
Paid 2× price or more
10 / 5020%
Price in base spins
65natural trigger every ~189 spins

One ticket equals 65 ordinary stakes. Natural bonuses occurred once per 189 ordinary rounds in this sample. Stakes multiplied by this interval measure gross wagering, not the net cost of obtaining a bonus. Purchase returns above include the complete purchased round and are divided by the ticket price.

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
2,828xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 9912)
-963xlowest point vs start
32longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 63
100 betsbust at spin 115
200 betsbust at spin 228

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

20 rules screens from the game

Tombstone: No Mercy pays 108 ways across five reels, counted from reel one, and the test ran at EUR 1.00 a spin. Dynamite tops the paytable at 6.00 for five, gold bars and the money bag pay 4.00, horseshoes and the revolver 3.00, and the four card letters 2.00. Wilds substitute for all symbols bar the Scatter and the two Badges.

Outlaw Wilds are three rows tall and confined to the three central reels. They always slide until the whole Wild is in view, and each row of that slide adds one to the win multiplier for the spin. A Sheriff Badge on the first reel together with a Marshall Badge on the fifth starts three Justice Spins, during which each new Outlaw Wild is held in place.

Gunslinger Spins need three Scatters and start with ten spins. Here the multiplier built by sliding Wilds is kept for the whole feature and has no upper limit, a further Outlaw Wild adds one more, and Scatters add spins: one for one, two for two, three for three. The Sheriff Badge, three Scatters and the Marshall Badge in the same spin give twelve Bounty Spins, which combine both ideas, so Wilds stick and still raise the multiplier.

Every feature can be bought from the Nolimit Bonus menu: Justice Spins at 50x the stake, Gunslinger Spins at 65x, two Lucky Draw tickets marked 1/5 and 1/3 at 242x and 360x, and Bounty Spins at 950x. The xBet boosters cost 2x, for a guaranteed Scatter or Outlaw Wild and twice the chance of free spins, or 5x, for a guaranteed Outlaw Wild somewhere on the middle three reels. Ordinary play is listed at 96.05%, the Gunslinger purchase at 95.93%, and the cap of 16,480 times the stake was simulated once in 9,000,000 rounds.

Mechanics9 from the rules screens
  • Wild symbol
  • Multiplier
  • Sticky symbol
  • Respin
  • Free spins
  • Retrigger
  • Scatter symbol
  • Bonus buy
  • Extra bet
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale
symbol 345
Dynamite 0.5x 1x 6x
Gold bars 0.4x 0.8x 4x
A 0.2x 0.5x 2x
Money bag 0.4x 0.8x 4x
K 0.2x 0.5x 2x
Horseshoes 0.3x 0.7x 3x
Q 0.2x 0.5x 2x
Outlaw Wild 0.5x 1x 6x
Revolver 0.3x 0.7x 3x
J 0.2x 0.5x 2x

Bet range EUR 0.10 – 100 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet EUR 1.00

Verdict

Stuck Wilds outpaid the multiplier

Round 632 brought the Sheriff Badge, three Scatters and the Marshall Badge together, the one time in 10,000 rounds that Bounty Spins opened. Outlaw Wilds settled on reels two and three on the first spin, a third joined on reel four on the sixth, and the multiplier stopped at x4; the seven spins played with all three middle reels wild paid EUR 2,019.60 of the round's EUR 2,197.80, and spin eight alone paid EUR 648.00. That single round returned 24.0% of everything the series paid.

Justice Spins followed the same rule on a smaller scale. They came 160 times, once per 62.5 rounds, and how many Wild reels they managed to hold settled the result: 54 rounds that held none averaged 0.54x, 77 with one averaged 3.48x, 27 with two averaged 30.6x, and the two that held all three averaged 181.8x. One of those, round 6477, paid 272.7x and topped every round that had no free spins.

Gunslinger Spins depended on the multiplier instead. The 52 natural ones averaged 43.27x with a 20.8x median and finished at a median of x10; the 19 that ended at x11 or higher averaged 81.08x and took 68.5% of Gunslinger money, while the 33 that stopped at x10 or lower averaged 21.5x.

Fifty Gunslinger purchases at EUR 65 brought back EUR 4,918.10, 151.33% of their price, yet the median ticket paid EUR 37.50 and 34 of the 50 fell short. The multiplier split them cleanly: 25 tickets that ended at x11 or more averaged EUR 179.81 and 15 of them beat the price, the other 25 averaged EUR 16.91 and only one did.

Measured upsides
  • Round 632's Bounty Spins paid 2,197.8x with three Outlaw Wilds stuck and a x4 multiplier
  • Fifty Gunslinger purchases at 65x returned 151.33% of their price
  • Justice Spins arrived once per 62.5 rounds, 160 times in 10,000
  • Gunslinger Spins that finished at x11 or higher averaged 81.08x
Measured downsides
  • 8,082 of the 10,000 rounds paid nothing
  • A EUR 65 ticket fell short of its price 34 times in 50, with a median of EUR 37.50
  • Justice Spins that held no Outlaw Wild, 54 of them, averaged 0.54x
  • Justice Spins paid nothing in 36 of their 160 rounds

Test record

10,000 rounds · 50 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game plus a separate series of bonus purchases on the official demo server, every request and response logged. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-15
Measured return 91.73% 95% band 46.5–137.0% · declared 96.05%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 19%rounds that paid
  • 2,198xbiggest round
  • 1 / 189natural bonus rate
  • 1.51xmean of 50 buys
  • 32longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.05%
Run 1 · 2026-10-1510,000 rounds
91.73%95% band 46.5–137.0%
40%60%80%100%120%140%declared 96.05%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
91.73% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.05%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
bonus purchases, run by run50 buys
Run 1 · 2026-10-15mean 1.51x · median 0.58x · 34/50 below price
bar = one purchase, what it returned as a multiple of its price · dashed line = the price · square-root scale
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-15 10,000 rounds at EUR 1.00 · 50 buys · rig 0.9.4 · RTP profile 96.05% measured return91.73%-4.3 pts vs declared 95% band46.5–137.0% natural bonuses53 · 1 / 189 bonus buys, mean1.51x
95% band
46.5–137.0%
rounds that paid
19%
biggest round
2,198x · round 632
longest dry streak
32
natural bonuses
53 · one per 189 rounds
bonus buys
mean 1.51x · median 0.577x · 68% below price
balance start → end
10,000 → 9,173
deepest drawdown
2,828x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed EUR 1 bet; 50 bonus buys at EUR 65 each (65x); recorded on the official Nolimit City demo server (jurisdiction DEFAULT, RTP profile 96.05%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-15.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

8 questions · answered from the log
Roughly how many spins does it take to see Justice Spins?
Lab answer

About once per 62.5 rounds: the Sheriff and Marshall Badges met 160 times in 10,000 EUR 1.00 spins. Those rounds paid 16.2% of all the money in the test, but the median one returned only 1.5x, and 36 of them paid nothing at all.

Can the Gunslinger multiplier keep climbing without a limit?
Lab answer

Yes, with no ceiling written into the rules: every row an Outlaw Wild slides adds one. The highest a natural feature reached here was x20, the median finish was x10, and the 19 features that ended at x11 or more averaged 81.08x the stake.

Did buying Gunslinger Spins at 65x pay off in the demo?
Lab answer

Yes in total, rarely ticket by ticket: fifty purchases brought EUR 4,918.10 on EUR 3,250, or 151.33% of their price, carried by a few big tickets: the best, number 23, paid EUR 792.40 at x15. The median ticket returned EUR 37.50, and 34 of the 50 came back below EUR 65.

How do Bounty Spins start, and how did they pay?
Lab answer

They need the Sheriff Badge, three Scatters and the Marshall Badge in one spin, and give twelve spins in which Wilds stick and still build the multiplier. That happened once in 10,000 rounds, in round 632, for 2,197.8x; the menu also sells them at 950x the stake.

Which single round shaped the 91.73% RTP of the Tombstone: No Mercy demo?
Lab answer

Round 632. Set it aside and the remaining 9,999 rounds come to 69.76%; with it the series reached 91.73% against 96.05% in the rules. The approximate 95% interval for 10,000 rounds of this game runs from 46.48% to 136.97%, so the gap says little about the setting.

Why do Outlaw Wilds slide on the reels?
Lab answer

The slide is the multiplier: each row the three-row Wild moves to come fully into view adds one to the spin's win multiplier. Of the 9,787 rounds without a feature, the 918 that showed an Outlaw Wild paid 77.4% of that money, while the rest averaged 0.08x.

Can a losing streak in this slot get long?
Lab answer

Yes, 32 rounds in a row paid nothing from 9053 to 9084, and 31 runs lasted twenty rounds or more. Overall 8,082 of 10,000 rounds paid nothing, and starting bankrolls of 50, 100 and 200 stakes were all used up, the 200 one by spin 228.

What do you get for the 2x xBet booster?
Lab answer

For twice the stake every spin is guaranteed a Scatter or an Outlaw Wild, and the rules say free spins become two times more likely, at a listed 95.98%. The 5x version guarantees an Outlaw Wild somewhere on the middle three reels; this test played neither and kept the ordinary EUR 1.00 spin.

Field notes

0 notes
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet1.00
  • result-827x
  • RTP measured91.7%
  • bonuses53
  • max win, no bonus272.7x

Add a field note

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.