Skip to content
Tombstone Slaughter: El Gordo's Revenge — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS 50 BUYS DEMO SERVER

Nolimit City · 2025 · tested 2026-10-28

Tombstone Slaughter: El Gordo's Revenge

A combination worth less than the stake pays nothing in the Tombstone Slaughter: El Gordo's Revenge demo, and xRIP wiped out 1,249 spins that way while free spins and xNudge Wilds earned the rest.

In numbers: measured RTP 92.5% against 96.01% declared over 10,000 logged rounds; 10.0% of rounds paid; a natural bonus landed once per 238 rounds (42 in total) and a bonus round paid a median 36.5x the stake, mean 62x, trigger spin included; 50 bonus buys at 80x returned 0.90x of their price on average, 74% of them below the price; the biggest round paid 366.6x; the longest dry run was 61 spins.

Test card

10,000 spins · EUR 1.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetEUR 1.00
RTP declared96.01%
RTP measured92.53% (approximate 95% CI 77.3–107.7)
Hit frequency10% · every 9.99
Dead streak max / avg61 / 9.71
Median hit2.40x
Max win (no bonus round)216.0x · round 5531
Free spins, natural42 · 4.2 bHz · every 238.1 spins · mean bonus round payout 62.1x stake
Balance start → end10,000 → 9,253
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-2810,000 rounds · 50 buysfiles & checksums ↓92.53%RTP5 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Play Tombstone Slaughter: El Gordo's Revenge demo

NOLIMIT CITY · official demo · same math as real play
Best offer for players from United States Tombstone Slaughter: El Gordo's Revenge available at Cafe Casino
Play for real money
Tombstone Slaughter: El Gordo's Revenge demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Bonus buy lab

50 buys × 80x · EUR 80 each
Results, x price (amber = below price)
  1. buy 010.27x
  2. buy 020.38x
  3. buy 030.20x
  4. buy 040.27x
  5. buy 050.31x
  6. buy 060.28x
  7. buy 070.74x
  8. buy 080.65x
  9. buy 091.24x
  10. buy 101.01x
  11. buy 110.31x
  12. buy 120.20x
  13. buy 130.23x
  14. buy 140.22x
  15. buy 150.23x
  16. buy 160.17x
  17. buy 170.48x
  18. buy 180.68x
  19. buy 190.24x
  20. buy 200.31x
  21. buy 210.11x
  22. buy 220.23x
  23. buy 230.38x
  24. buy 240.09x
  25. buy 250.58x
  26. buy 260.33x
  27. buy 273.95x
  28. buy 281.52x
  29. buy 290.53x
  30. buy 300.53x
  31. buy 310.43x
  32. buy 321.44x
  33. buy 330.59x
  34. buy 341.90x
  35. buy 351.50x
  36. buy 360.52x
  37. buy 370.29x
  38. buy 380.55x
  39. buy 390.44x
  40. buy 401.42x
  41. buy 410.29x
  42. buy 420.27x
  43. buy 430.26x
  44. buy 440.94x
  45. buy 451.35x
  46. buy 464.26x
  47. buy 470.92x
  48. buy 487.76x
  49. buy 491.92x
  50. buy 501.50x

mean 0.90x · median 0.461× price (EUR 36.90) · 37 of 50 below price · best 7.76x · worst 0.09x

Free spins anatomy · 50 purchases
Spins per bonus (avg / min–max)14.4 / 6–25
Extended94%
Bonuses that paid nothing0%

Scatters do not retrigger Slaughter Spins: each Bonus symbol on reels 2 to 5 adds one spin to the current level of El Gordo's Revenge Meter, and every fourth one opens the next level with five fresh spins. All 42 natural rounds ran past the opening five spins, 35 of them into the second level and four into the third, between 6 and 25 spins in all.

An EUR 80 ticket opens five Slaughter Spins; xNudge Wilds at x3 and x2 lift the total from EUR 4.80 to EUR 36.30, the Revenge Meter moves to its x6 level and the count stops after 14 spins · Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.
Buy ledger
Spent
EUR 4,00050 × EUR 80
Returned
EUR 3,612.2090.31% · approximate 95% CI 55–126%
Net
−EUR 387.80−4.8 buys
Break-even or better
13 / 5026%
Paid 2× price or more
3 / 506%
Price in base spins
80natural trigger every ~238 spins

One ticket equals 80 ordinary stakes. Natural bonuses occurred once per 238 ordinary rounds in this sample. Stakes multiplied by this interval measure gross wagering, not the net cost of obtaining a bonus. Purchase returns above include the complete purchased round and are divided by the ticket price.

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
1,062xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 5096)
-1,062xlowest point vs start
61longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 78
100 betsbust at spin 158
200 betsbust at spin 375

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

24 rules screens from the game

Six reels stand two, three, three, three, three and two symbols high, giving 324 ways that pay from the leftmost reel; the sixth reel carries only stacked characters and the Revolver and switches off when half a symbol lands on it. The red-hatted gunslinger pays most, 3x the bet for six, followed by the painted chief at 2.5x, the bearded trapper and the old man in the bowler at 2x, the grey-haired woman at 1.5x, and A down to 10 at 1.2x or 1x. xRIP voids every spin that would pay below the base bet, so the smallest win the game ever credits equals the stake.

xNudge Wilds appear only on the four middle reels, nudge until the whole reel is covered and gain +1 to their multiplier for every nudge; two or more on one win add their multipliers together. Two Slaughter symbols become Reel Split Wilds that halve every symbol on their reels, three start five Slaughter Spins, and four start them with two spots of the meter already filled. A full Revolver on the sixth reel fires Quick Draw, three to six cylinder features drawn from Backstab Wild, Shootout Wild, xSplit, Infectious xSplit, Justice Wild and a Boothill Multiplier of x5 to x999 on one character.

During Slaughter Spins the sixth reel always holds a full character with its own multiplier, x5 to x99, or a Revolver, and wins running across to that reel take the multiplier. El Gordo's Revenge Meter starts on level 1 and climbs to level 5: each Bonus symbol on reels 2 to 5 adds a spin to the current level, four of them open the next level with five new spins, and the starting xNudge multiplier rises with every level. A Revolver inside the bonus upgrades the remaining spins to Massacre Spins with two extra, while three Slaughter symbols plus a Revolver in the base game start Massacre Spins straight away.

Theoretical return is 96.01% on ordinary spins and 96.10% on the 80x Slaughter Spins ticket, with Massacre Spins at 5,000x, a Lucky Draw at 572x and four xBet boosters from 1.2x to 3,000x on the same Nolimit menu. Bets run from EUR 0.10 to EUR 100, volatility is marked Insane, and El Gordo Revenged closes any round at 500,000x, a ceiling the simulation reached once in 189,000,000 rounds.

Mechanics6 from the rules screens
  • Wild symbol
  • Scatter symbol
  • Multiplier
  • Free spins
  • Bonus buy
  • Extra bet
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale
symbol 3456
Painted chief 0.4x 0.6x 1.2x 2.5x
Red-hatted gunslinger 0.5x 0.7x 1.5x 3x
Grey-haired woman 0.3x 0.5x 0.7x 1.5x
10 0.1x 0.2x 0.5x 1x
Old man in a bowler 0.3x 0.5x 1x 2x
J 0.1x 0.2x 0.5x 1x
K 0.2x 0.4x 0.6x 1.2x
Bearded trapper 0.4x 0.6x 1x 2x
A 0.2x 0.4x 0.6x 1.2x
Q 0.1x 0.2x 0.5x 1x

Bet range EUR 0.10 – 100 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet EUR 1.00

Verdict

Small hits never reach the balance

Winning ways appeared on 2,248 of the 10,000 ordinary spins, and xRIP cancelled 1,249 of those because their total stayed below the EUR 1.00 stake. By the paytable they were worth EUR 541.70, most often a 0.40 combination (328 times), and none of it was credited. What survived was a hit on 10.01% of spins, every one worth the stake or more, with dry spells of up to 61 rounds in a row.

Base money leaned on xNudge Wilds: the 688 base spins with one on the reels paid EUR 3,956.20, 59.5% of what the base game returned. Quick Draw fired 81 times and paid nothing on 53 of them, its best draw EUR 108.

Forty-two natural Slaughter Spins rounds, spread at 238.1 rounds apiece, paid 28.16% of the series, and 35 of them reached the second level of the Revenge Meter. The level said little about the outcome: round 5097, the best at 366.6x, ended after six spins on level one, because spin 2 lined up six old men in bowlers on 18 ways while two xNudge Wilds at x1 and the old man's x5 on the sixth reel made x10, EUR 360 from one spin.

Ticket 48 alone, EUR 621 from three xNudge Wilds adding up to x23, lifted the fifty EUR 80 purchases to 90.31%; the other 49 managed 76.31%. Over all 1,365 free spins, natural and bought, the sixth reel never showed a Revolver, so no round ever turned into Massacre Spins.

Measured upsides
  • Every paid base round was worth at least the EUR 1.00 stake
  • xNudge Wilds were on the reels for base spins that paid 59.5% of base-game money
  • Round 5097 multiplied a six-of-a-kind by x10 for EUR 360 on one free spin
  • Ticket 48 returned EUR 621 from xNudge Wilds totalling x23
Measured downsides
  • xRIP cancelled 1,249 base spins worth EUR 541.70 by the paytable
  • 503 of the 643 natural free spins paid nothing
  • Not once in 1,365 free spins did a Revolver land to start Massacre Spins
  • An EUR 80 ticket paid back EUR 36.90 at the median

Test record

10,000 rounds · 50 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game plus a separate series of bonus purchases on the official demo server, every request and response logged. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-28
Measured return 92.53% 95% band 77.3–107.7% · declared 96.01%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 10%rounds that paid
  • 367xbiggest round
  • 1 / 238natural bonus rate
  • 0.90xmean of 50 buys
  • 61longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.01%
Run 1 · 2026-10-2810,000 rounds
92.53%95% band 77.3–107.7%
70%80%90%100%110%declared 96.01%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
92.53% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.01%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
bonus purchases, run by run50 buys
Run 1 · 2026-10-28mean 0.90x · median 0.46x · 37/50 below price
bar = one purchase, what it returned as a multiple of its price · dashed line = the price · square-root scale
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-28 10,000 rounds at EUR 1.00 · 50 buys · rig 0.9.8 · RTP profile 96.01% measured return92.53%-3.5 pts vs declared 95% band77.3–107.7% natural bonuses42 · 1 / 238 bonus buys, mean0.90x
95% band
77.3–107.7%
rounds that paid
10%
biggest round
367x · round 5,097
longest dry streak
61
natural bonuses
42 · one per 238 rounds
bonus buys
mean 0.90x · median 0.461x · 74% below price
balance start → end
10,000 → 9,253
deepest drawdown
1,062x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed EUR 1 bet; 50 bonus buys at EUR 80 each (80x); mode: Ordinary EUR 1 play without boosters; purchases are EUR 80 Slaughter Spins tickets; recorded on the official Nolimit City demo server (jurisdiction DEFAULT, RTP profile 96.01%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-28.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

5 questions · answered from the log
Why do small wins disappear in Tombstone Slaughter?
Lab answer

That is xRIP: when the combinations on a spin add up to less than the base bet, the spin pays nothing. Over 10,000 spins at EUR 1.00 it cancelled 1,249 spins worth EUR 541.70 by the paytable, most often a 0.40 combination, and every spin that did pay was worth at least EUR 1.00.

Out of EUR 4,000 spent on fifty Slaughter Spins tickets, how much came back?
Lab answer

They returned 90.31% of it. The median ticket paid EUR 36.90 and 37 tickets out of 50 paid less than EUR 80, while ticket 48, worth EUR 621, was the only one above 5x its price.

In Slaughter Spins, when does the sixth-reel character multiplier count?
Lab answer

Each free spin puts a full character on the sixth reel with its own multiplier, and wins that run across to it take that multiplier. In 643 natural free spins it ranged from x5 to x21 and joined 12 wins worth EUR 580.80, 22.3% of the free spins money; wins multiplied by xNudge Wilds alone brought 76.7%.

Which round topped the Tombstone Slaughter series, and how?
Lab answer

Round 5097, 366.6x the EUR 1.00 bet from six Slaughter Spins. Almost all of it came on spin 2: six old men in bowlers on 18 ways, multiplied by x10 from two x1 xNudge Wilds and the x5 character on the sixth reel, for EUR 360.

Tombstone Slaughter is listed at 96.01% RTP; how did the demo end at 92.53%?
Lab answer

A single series of 10,000 spins at EUR 1.00 carries a wide margin on a game rated Insane: the approximate 95% CI ran from 77.32% to 107.74%, which contains 96.01%. Along the way the balance fell as far as 1,061.5 bets below its peak.

Field notes

0 notes
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet1.00
  • result-747x
  • RTP measured92.5%
  • bonuses42
  • max win, no bonus216.0x

Add a field note

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.