Skip to content
Money Cart 4 — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS DEMO SERVER

Relax Gaming · 2024 · tested 2026-10-15

Money Cart 4

Each of the five biggest Money Cart 4 demo rounds began with a gold Persistent symbol among its trigger coins, the best of them reaching 161.2x in a review where nothing pays outside the re-spins.

Test card

10,000 spins · FUN 2.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetFUN 2.00
RTP declared96.00%
RTP measured82.33% (approximate 95% CI 73.3–91.4)
Hit frequency10% · every 9.73
Dead streak max / avg63 / 9.72
Median hit4.20x
Max win (no bonus round)none · bonus reels only
Respin bonuses, natural1028 · 102.8 bHz · every 9.7 spins · mean complete bonus payout 8.0x stake
Balance start → end5,000 → 1,466
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-1510,000 rounds · 0 buysfiles & checksums ↓82.33%RTP4 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Play Money Cart 4 demo

RELAX GAMING · official demo · same math as real play
Best offer for players from United States Money Cart 4 available at Cafe Casino
Play for real money
Money Cart 4 demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Re-spins on video

natural trigger · 1028 in 10,000 spins
REC · NATURAL TRIGGER

A natural Money Cart 4 trigger at a FUN 2.00 stake runs 21 re-spins as Collectors and a Persistent Payer lift the coins, and the round settles at FUN 57.20. Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.

Across the whole run the 1028 natural bonuses split into 951 under 20x, 63 between 20x and 50x, 12 between 50x and 100x and 2 at 100x or more, and together they made up 100% of everything the game returned. The wait between two triggers ran from 1 to 64 spins. Payout figures here cover the complete bonus, in ordinary stakes.

  • triggers 1028 1 per 10 spins
  • every 10 spins gaps 1 to 64
  • mean 8.0x complete bonus median 4.2x stake
  • best 161.2x round 6207
  • respins per bonus 11.8 3 to 47 observed
Trigger mapevery natural bonus of the run · height = result, log scale · amber = top 4
Best bonuses
  1. 01round 620723 spins161.2x
  2. 02round 21583 spins119.8x
  3. 03round 41729 spins99.5x
  4. 04round 71543 spins98.9x

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
1,767xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 10000)
-1,767xlowest point vs start
63longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 65
100 betsbust at spin 298
200 betsbust at spin 556

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

26 rules screens from the game

There are no ordinary paylines here: the reels drop only coins and special symbols onto a grid of six columns, four rows tall at the start, and a landing of at least three opens the re-spin round. The round opens with three re-spins, and the counter returns to three whenever a fresh symbol arrives. A coin shows 1 to 10 when it lands, and one coin is worth a tenth of the stake, so the indicator reads 1 = 0.20 at FUN 2.00.

Special symbols act on the coins around them. A Collector adds the values on the screen to its own, a Payer spreads its value across every other symbol, a Sniper doubles three to eight targets, an Arms Dealer turns a symbol into a new special, a Necromancer brings back used specials, a Shapeshifter changes into one of the others after every spin, and an Upgrader makes up to three specials permanent. Gold Persistent versions do not stop after one action: they act again after each later re-spin.

Filling a row opens one more row above or below, up to four extra, and an Unlocker opens a locked row on its own, taking the grid from 24 cells up to 48. Reset Plus raises the number of re-spins the counter returns to.

A round is over when the re-spins run out or the values hit 150,000 coins, 15,000 times the stake. Ordinary play is listed at 96.00%, and the FUN demo has no purchase button.

Mechanics4 from the rules screens
  • Respin
  • Hold and Win
  • Sticky symbol
  • Multiplier

Verdict

Gold symbols at the start

Fifty-eight of the 1,028 re-spin rounds had a gold Persistent symbol in the landing that started them, and those 58 averaged 29.01x the stake with an 11.2x median; the other 970, started by coins alone, averaged 6.75x with a 4x median. All five of the biggest rounds began that way: round 6207 opened with a Persistent Collector, grew to seven rows over 23 re-spins and paid FUN 322.40, 161.2x, while rounds 2158 and 7154 opened with a Persistent Collector Payer and needed only three re-spins for FUN 239.60 and FUN 197.80.

Growing the board mattered less often than it looks. Only 307 rounds opened even one extra row, and they brought in 40.4% of the money; the 721 that stayed four rows tall made up the other 59.6% at 6.8x apiece, and the 39 that reached seven or eight rows averaged 21.27x. No round filled the board, and 93 rounds that never saw a special symbol at all paid 2.28x on average.

Nothing else pays, so the re-spins carried all FUN 16,465.80 of the 10,000 rounds, an 82.33% return (approximate 95% CI 73.26%–91.40%) against the 96.00% listed. The round came once per 9.73 spins, 8,972 spins in 10,000 paid nothing, and the longest dry stretch ran 63 spins, from 9154 to 9216.

Measured upsides
  • Fifty-eight rounds that opened with a gold Persistent symbol averaged 29.01x the stake
  • Round 2158 paid FUN 239.60 in three re-spins thanks to a Persistent Collector Payer
  • The re-spin round starts about once per 9.73 spins, 1,028 times in 10,000
  • Boards that grew to seven or eight rows averaged 21.27x across 39 rounds
Measured downsides
  • Only re-spins pay, so 8,972 of the 10,000 spins returned nothing
  • Rounds started by coins alone, 970 of them, averaged 6.75x
  • The median re-spin round paid only 4.2x the stake across 1,028
  • Ninety-three rounds without a single special symbol averaged 2.28x

Test record

10,000 rounds · 0 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game on the official demo server, every request and response logged; the game offers no bonus purchase, so every feature in the sample came from ordinary spins. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-15
Measured return 82.33% 95% band 73.3–91.4% · declared 96.00%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 10%rounds that paid
  • 161xbiggest round
  • 1 / 10natural bonus rate
  • 63longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.00%
Run 1 · 2026-10-1510,000 rounds
82.33%95% band 73.3–91.4%
70%80%90%100%declared 96.00%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
82.33% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.00%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-15 10,000 rounds at FUN 2.00 · 0 buys · rig 0.9.4 · RTP profile 96.00% measured return82.33%-13.7 pts vs declared 95% band73.3–91.4% natural bonuses1028 · 1 / 10 biggest round161x
95% band
73.3–91.4%
rounds that paid
10%
biggest round
161x · round 6,207
longest dry streak
63
natural bonuses
1028 · one per 10 rounds
balance start → end
5,000 → 1,466
deepest drawdown
1,767x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed FUN 2 bet; recorded on the official Relax Gaming demo server (jurisdiction MT, RTP profile 96.0%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-15.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

5 questions · answered from the log
Why do Money Cart 4 spins pay nothing most of the time?
Lab answer

The base reels have no paylines; a spin only matters if three or more symbols land and start the re-spin round. That happened 1,028 times in 10,000 FUN 2 spins, one per 9.73, so 8,972 spins returned nothing.

Does a gold symbol in the trigger really make the round bigger?
Lab answer

Yes, by a wide margin: the 58 rounds that started with a gold Persistent symbol averaged 29.01x the stake, against 6.75x for the 970 started by coins. All five of the biggest rounds, from FUN 322.40 down to FUN 184.80, opened that way.

How short or long can a Money Cart 4 re-spin round be?
Lab answer

Three re-spins at the least, because the counter starts at three and resets with every new symbol; the rounds here averaged 11.84 re-spins with a median of 10, and the longest ran 47. Round 2158 shows length is not everything: it ended after three re-spins and still paid FUN 239.60.

How many rows can the Money Cart 4 board open?
Lab answer

Four on top of the starting four, either by filling a row or through the Unlocker, for 48 cells in all. Sixteen rounds reached all eight rows and averaged 20.87x, while 721 of the 1,028 never opened a row.

Over 10,000 spins, what did the Money Cart 4 demo return?
Lab answer

82.33% at FUN 2 a spin, FUN 16,465.80 back on FUN 20,000, against 96.00% in the rules; the best single round, 6207, paid 161.2x. With no purchase in the demo, every coin of that came from naturally triggered re-spins.

Field notes

0 notes
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet2.00
  • result-1,767x
  • RTP measured82.3%
  • bonuses1028
  • max win, no bonus0.0x

Add a field note

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.