Skip to content
Wild Chapo 2 — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS 50 BUYS DEMO SERVER

Relax Gaming · 2023 · tested 2026-10-15

Wild Chapo 2

Wild Chapo 2's demo paid 70.7% of its Wild Re-Spin money on the closing spin, when collected Wilds rise into full reels, and the free spins hold those Wilds for the whole feature.

Test card

10,000 spins · FUN 2.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetFUN 2.00
RTP declared96.10%
RTP measured110.09% (approximate 95% CI 87.7–132.5)
Hit frequency25% · every 3.97
Dead streak max / avg34 / 3.95
Median hit0.80x
Max win (no bonus round)256.3x · round 5670
Free spins, natural41 · 4.1 bHz · every 243.9 spins · mean FS-only payout 54.9x stake
Balance start → end5,000 → 7,017
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-1510,000 rounds · 50 buysfiles & checksums ↓110.09%RTP5 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Play Wild Chapo 2 demo

RELAX GAMING · official demo · same math as real play
Best offer for players from United States Wild Chapo 2 available at Cafe Casino
Play for real money
Wild Chapo 2 demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Bonus buy lab

50 buys × 70x · FUN 140 each
Results, x price (amber = below price)
  1. buy 010.97x
  2. buy 020.63x
  3. buy 030.45x
  4. buy 040.55x
  5. buy 051.05x
  6. buy 060.32x
  7. buy 070.54x
  8. buy 083.31x
  9. buy 090.40x
  10. buy 100.43x
  11. buy 110.80x
  12. buy 120.48x
  13. buy 130.18x
  14. buy 140.23x
  15. buy 150.34x
  16. buy 160.11x
  17. buy 170.68x
  18. buy 180.30x
  19. buy 191.26x
  20. buy 200.31x
  21. buy 210.48x
  22. buy 220.12x
  23. buy 230.32x
  24. buy 241.92x
  25. buy 250.14x
  26. buy 260.50x
  27. buy 270.08x
  28. buy 280.60x
  29. buy 290.08x
  30. buy 301.68x
  31. buy 310.39x
  32. buy 320.18x
  33. buy 330.14x
  34. buy 340.46x
  35. buy 352.13x
  36. buy 361.20x
  37. buy 370.66x
  38. buy 380.08x
  39. buy 390.41x
  40. buy 401.49x
  41. buy 410.71x
  42. buy 422.28x
  43. buy 430.56x
  44. buy 440.62x
  45. buy 450.67x
  46. buy 460.11x
  47. buy 470.55x
  48. buy 480.35x
  49. buy 490.31x
  50. buy 500.15x

mean 0.65x · median 0.471× price (FUN 65.90) · 41 of 50 below price · best 3.31x · worst 0.08x

Free spins anatomy · 50 purchases
Spins per bonus (avg / min–max)10.4 / 8–19
Extended82%
Bonuses that paid nothing6%

Every Bonus symbol that lands during free spins adds one spin to the feature. A purchase starts with seven free spins and the Final Spin, eight in all, and 41 of the 50 bought features grew past that, the longest to 19 spins; starting awards from four or more Bonus symbols are not counted as extensions.

Bought free spins at a FUN 2.00 stake build up to a Final Spin that pays FUN 92.80 on two Wild reels, and the feature ends at FUN 105.20 · Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.
Buy ledger
Spent
FUN 7,00050 × FUN 140
Returned
FUN 4,580.4065.43% · approximate 95% CI 48–83%
Net
−FUN 2,419.60−17.3 buys
Break-even or better
9 / 5018%
Paid 2× price or more
3 / 506%
Price in base spins
70natural trigger every ~244 spins

One ticket equals 70 ordinary stakes. Natural bonuses occurred once per 244 ordinary rounds in this sample. Stakes multiplied by this interval measure gross wagering, not the net cost of obtaining a bonus. Purchase returns above include the complete purchased round and are divided by the ticket price.

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
696xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 7945)
-254xlowest point vs start
34longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 614
100 betsbust at spin 711
200 betsbust at spin 1895

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

16 rules screens from the game

The jailhouse grid is six reels by three rows with 25 fixed lines, all paying from the leftmost reel. At the FUN 2.00 stake six Bandits are worth FUN 40, six Donkeys FUN 18, six Owls FUN 9.60 and six Dogs FUN 8; the three Potions share one row of the paytable with FUN 4 for six, and the four Padlocks pay FUN 2 for six. Three of a kind is enough on every symbol.

Wilds appear only on the middle four reels, each carrying a number from 1 to 5, the count of wins they still need. A win that includes a Wild starts a re-spin, the Wild stays where it is, and each further win it joins lowers its number by one; at zero it drops into the cell under its reel. Re-spins run until a spin pays nothing with a Wild on the screen.

When the re-spins stop, a Final Spin follows: every collected Wild rises to fill the reel above it, and each extra Wild collected on the same reel adds one to that reel's multiplier. Multipliers of several Wild reels on one line are multiplied together, so a 4x and a 5x reel turn a line into a 20x line.

Bonus symbols collected during a round award 7, 10, 15 or 25 free spins for three, four, five or six of them, plus a Final Spin at the end. Wilds are not cleared between free spins until they are collected, and every Bonus symbol landing during free spins adds one spin. The buy button charges 70 stakes, FUN 140 at this bet, with 96.50% listed for the purchase against 96.10% for ordinary play, and any round stops once it reaches 20,000 times the stake.

Mechanics7 from the rules screens
  • Wild symbol
  • Respin
  • Sticky symbol
  • Expanding symbol
  • Multiplier
  • Free spins
  • Bonus buy
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale
symbol 3456
Bandit 2x 4x 8x 20x
Donkey 1.5x 2.5x 4x 9x
Owl 1.2x 1.8x 2.4x 4.8x
Dog 1x 1.5x 2x 4x
Potion 0.6x 1x 1.5x 2x
Potion 0.6x 1x 1.5x 2x
Potion 0.6x 1x 1.5x 2x
Padlock 0.4x 0.6x 0.8x 1x
Padlock 0.4x 0.6x 0.8x 1x
Padlock 0.4x 0.6x 0.8x 1x
Padlock 0.4x 0.6x 0.8x 1x

Bet range FUN 0.10 – 70 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet FUN 2.00

Verdict

Collected Wilds pay at the end

Round 2816 shows the mechanic at full stretch: twelve re-spins collected Wilds under reels two to five, the Final Spin raised them into four Wild reels with multipliers of 4, 5, 1 and 1, and that one spin paid FUN 1,184. Free spins followed in the same round and added FUN 59.20, so it closed at FUN 1,353.60, 676.8 times the FUN 2 stake. Rounds ending on two or more Wild reels were the exception, 103 of the 465 re-spin sequences, but they averaged 36.83x with two reels, 86.61x with three and 279.52x with four, while the 267 that built a single reel averaged 6.02x.

Wild Re-Spins began once per 21.5 spins, and the 450 that did not run into free spins paid FUN 10,793.40, 49.0% of everything the 10,000 rounds returned, with 70.7% of it arriving on the Final Spin rather than on the re-spins themselves. Natural free spins came 41 times, one per 244 rounds, and their FUN 4,500 made up 20.4% of payouts at a 33x median; round 2266 was the best of them at FUN 540. Overall the sample returned 110.09% (approximate 95% CI 87.73%–132.45%) against the 96.10% in the rules, and 7,483 rounds paid nothing.

Purchases went the other way. Fifty tickets at FUN 140 brought back FUN 4,580.40, 65.43% of their cost, with a FUN 65.90 median and 41 tickets under the price; ticket 8 was the best at FUN 463 over eleven spins. Bonus symbols lengthened 41 of the 50 purchased features past their opening eight spins.

Measured upsides
  • Multipliers of 4, 5, 1 and 1 on four Wild reels paid FUN 1,184 on a single Final Spin in round 2816
  • Re-spin rounds outside free spins supplied 49.0% of all returns, one every 21.5 spins
  • Three Wild reels on the Final Spin averaged 86.61x across 15 rounds
  • Without any free spins, round 5670 paid 256.3x from three Wild reels
Measured downsides
  • A single Wild reel closed 267 of 465 re-spin sequences and averaged 6.02x
  • Bought free spins returned 65.43% of their FUN 140 price over fifty tickets
  • No Wild was collected in 95 re-spin sequences, which averaged 2.81x
  • A gap of 749 rounds without free spins opened between rounds 7228 and 7978

Test record

10,000 rounds · 50 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game plus a separate series of bonus purchases on the official demo server, every request and response logged. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-15
Measured return 110.09% 95% band 87.7–132.5% · declared 96.10%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 25%rounds that paid
  • 677xbiggest round
  • 1 / 244natural bonus rate
  • 0.65xmean of 50 buys
  • 34longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.10%
Run 1 · 2026-10-1510,000 rounds
110.09%95% band 87.7–132.5%
80%90%100%110%120%130%140%declared 96.10%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
110.09% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.10%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
bonus purchases, run by run50 buys
Run 1 · 2026-10-15mean 0.65x · median 0.47x · 41/50 below price
bar = one purchase, what it returned as a multiple of its price · dashed line = the price · square-root scale
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-15 10,000 rounds at FUN 2.00 · 50 buys · rig 0.9.4 · RTP profile 96.10% measured return110.09%+14.0 pts vs declared 95% band87.7–132.5% natural bonuses41 · 1 / 244 bonus buys, mean0.65x
95% band
87.7–132.5%
rounds that paid
25%
biggest round
677x · round 2,816
longest dry streak
34
natural bonuses
41 · one per 244 rounds
bonus buys
mean 0.65x · median 0.471x · 82% below price
balance start → end
5,000 → 7,017
deepest drawdown
696x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed FUN 2 bet; 50 bonus buys at FUN 140 each (70x); recorded on the official Relax Gaming demo server (jurisdiction MT, RTP profile 96.1%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-15.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

7 questions · answered from the log
How frequent are Wild Re-Spins in Wild Chapo 2?
Lab answer

About every 21.5 spins: the test logged 465 of them over 10,000 rounds. Most sequences were short: 80 ended after one re-spin, 144 after two and 121 after three, and the longest two ran twelve re-spins each.

The numbers printed on the Wilds, what are they for?
Lab answer

They count the wins a Wild still needs before it is collected under its reel; each winning re-spin it joins takes one off. Collected Wilds rise into full reels on the Final Spin, and every extra Wild collected on the same reel adds one to its multiplier, up to 5x on reel three in round 2816.

Is the Wild Chapo 2 bonus buy worth 70x the bet?
Lab answer

No. In this sample fifty purchases at FUN 140 returned FUN 4,580.40, 65.43% of their cost, and only three of them doubled the price. The best ticket, number 8, paid FUN 463.

With 96.10% in the rules, what lifted the demo to 110.09%?
Lab answer

Because a few multiplied Final Spins landed in 10,000 rounds: round 2816 alone paid FUN 1,353.60, and the remaining 9,999 rounds came to 103.33% of the stake once it is set aside. Ten thousand spins of a high-volatility game can finish this far from the listed figure in either direction.

Seven free spins or more: how many does a Wild Chapo 2 feature start with?
Lab answer

Seven, ten, fifteen or twenty-five for three, four, five or six Bonus symbols, plus a Final Spin, and each Bonus symbol during the feature adds one more. The 41 natural features in this test ran from 8 to 14 spins counting the Final Spin.

Do the Wilds stay on the reels during free spins?
Lab answer

Yes. They are held for the whole feature until they are collected or the Final Spin expands them: the purchase filmed on this page finished at FUN 105.20 with two Wild reels, one of them at x2.

Has any round come close to the 20,000x cap?
Lab answer

No. A round would end at 20,000 times the stake, FUN 40,000 at FUN 2, and the largest round in 10,000 reached 676.8x, round 2816.

Field notes

0 notes
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet2.00
  • result+1,009x
  • RTP measured110.1%
  • bonuses41
  • max win, no bonus256.3x

Add a field note

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.