Skip to content
Fire Strike 2 — Slotester Lab test cover
20,000 SPINS 2 RUNS DEMO SERVER

Pragmatic Play · 2021 · tested 2026-10-15

Fire Strike 2

Two eleven-symbol Firestrike screens worth 150x each topped the base game of the first Fire Strike 2 demo run, and its natural features settled at a 39x median.

In numbers: measured RTP 90% against 96.53% declared over 20,000 logged rounds in 2 runs; 18.0% of rounds paid; a natural bonus landed once per 171 rounds (117 in total) and a bonus round paid a median 41x the stake, mean 61.1x, trigger spin included; the biggest round paid 616.0x; the longest dry run was 40 spins.

Test card

20,000 spins · USD 2.00 bet · every request logged
Spins20,000 · 2 runs
BetUSD 2.00
RTP declared96.53%
RTP measured89.99% (approximate 95% CI 78.0–102.0)
Hit frequency18% · every 5.54
Dead streak max / avg40 / 5.54
Median hit1.50x
Max win (no bonus round)150.0x · run 1, round 46
Free spins, natural117 · 5.9 bHz · every 170.9 spins · mean bonus round payout 61.2x stake
Balance start → end100,000 → 95,995
Balance in bets, all runs in sequence
Win distribution, x bet, all runs
test logs · 2 runs · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-09-0710,000 rounds · 0 buysfiles & checksums ↓82.62%RTP4 files · SHA-256 ↓
  2. 022026-10-1510,000 rounds · 0 buysfiles & checksums ↓97.36%RTP4 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Play Fire Strike 2 demo

PRAGMATIC PLAY · official demo · same math as real play
Best offer for players from United States Fire Strike 2 available at Cafe Casino
Play for real money
Fire Strike 2: Stacked wild on reel two linking bells on line 5 for USD 3.00
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Free spins on video

natural trigger · 117 in 20,000 spins
REC · NATURAL TRIGGER

Twelve free spins from a natural three-diamond trigger, nine Firestrikes on screen by the final spin, then a 524.0 total at a 2.00 bet. Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.

Across all 2 runs the 117 natural bonuses split into 25 under 20x, 47 between 20x and 50x, 33 between 50x and 100x and 12 at 100x or more, and together they made up 40% of everything the game returned. The wait between two triggers ran from 2 to 825 spins. Payout figures here cover the whole bonus round in ordinary stakes, the trigger spin included: its scatter pays and line wins count towards the bonus.

Three more diamond scatters inside the feature add twelve spins. Five of 117 natural features extended, three in run one and two in run two; this build has no purchase sample.

  • triggers 117 1 per 171 spins
  • every 171 spins gaps 2 to 825
  • mean 61.2x bonus round median 41.0x stake
  • best 616.0x run 2 · round 1629
  • spins per bonus 12.5 12 to 24 observed
Trigger mapevery natural bonus of all runs in sequence · height = result, log scale · amber = top 4
Best bonuses
  1. 01run 2 · round 162924 spins616.0x
  2. 02run 2 · round 320712 spins552.5x
  3. 03run 2 · round 318624 spins349.0x
  4. 04run 2 · round 786312 spins296.0x

Risk profile

how much bankroll the 2 runs in sequence needed
2,240xmax drawdown, in bets (run 2, by spin 9380)
-2,096xlowest point vs start
40longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival across the runs in sequence
50 betsbust at spin 540
100 betsbust at spin 606
200 betsbust at spin 1241

The runs are played back to back as one series, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

7 rules screens from the game

Just ten fixed lines here, on five reels and three rows, paid from the leftmost reel, and a paytable straight out of a fruit machine: flaming sevens at the top, bars, bell, cash, chips, cards and dice below. The wild pays the most of all, 200x for five on a line, and substitutes for every symbol except the scatter. Nothing tumbles; each spin is evaluated once.

The Firestrike symbol is the point of the game. It lands on all reels, and six or more of them anywhere on the screen pay an instant bonus that grows steeply with the count: six pay 1x the bet, eight 8x, ten 50x, eleven 150x, twelve 500x, fourteen 2,500x and fifteen 5,000x. A full screen of fifteen Firestrike wilds pays the jackpot of 25,000x, which is also the win cap. The two 150x base spins, rounds 46 and 8677, were eleven-symbol screens; 100x on round 1317 was a line of five red sevens.

Three diamond scatters on reels one, three and five pay 2x and start twelve free spins. Inside the round the Firestrike symbols on each spin pay the same table shifted one step down, five symbols already paying 1x, and every Firestrike that lands has a random chance of sticking to the screen until the round ends, so the count can build across spins. Three more scatters add twelve spins; that happened in three of the 59 rounds, on 436, 7362 and 7498. Fifteen Firestrike symbols during the feature pay the jackpot.

This build sells nothing and has no ante option. The rules declare 96.53%, call the game high volatility and allow stakes of 0.10 to 250.

Mechanics7 from the rules screens
  • Wild symbol
  • Sticky symbol
  • Free spins
  • Retrigger
  • Scatter symbol
  • Jackpot
  • Bonus game
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale
symbol 345+
Red 7 15x 30x 100x
Pink 7 10x 20x 50x
Blue 7 7.5x 15x 30x
Triple BAR 3x 10x 25x
Double BAR 2.5x 8x 20x
BAR 2x 6x 15x
Bell 1.5x 5x 12.5x
Cash 1x 4x 10x
Chips 1x 4x 10x
Cards 0.5x 2x 5x
Dice 0.5x 2x 5x

Bet range USD 0.10 – 250 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet USD 2.00

Verdict

Twelve Firestrikes at last

The count the game is built around reached twelve for the first time in 20,000 rounds: spin five of round 3207's feature in run two paid USD 1,000, 500 stakes, where run one's best screens stopped at eleven symbols and 150x. Eleven-symbol screens also multiplied inside one feature, three of them in round 1629's 24 spins for USD 1,232, 616 stakes, now the biggest complete round of the two runs, ahead of run one's 200.5x.

Measured twice, the game returned 82.62% and 97.36%, 89.99% for the pooled sample of 20,000 (approximate 95% CI 77.95%–102.02%, a band that measures the mean's precision only) against the declared 96.53%; without round 1629 the other 19,999 returned 86.91%. Hit rates were 18.06% and 18.01%, 16,393 of 20,000 rounds paid nothing, dry stretches reached 39 and 40 rounds, and run two's balance never fell more than 357.5 stakes under its start where run one closed 1,738 down.

Features have opened 117 times, 59 and 58, one per 171 rounds, and supplied 39.8% of pooled payouts at a 41-stake median; five features were retriggered to 24 spins, two of them in run two. Every figure here is base play, the build having neither a purchase button nor an ante option; the median feature moved from 39x to 44.5x, and run two's features averaged 77.13 stakes against 45.44.

Measured upsides
  • Twelve Firestrikes on one free spin paid USD 1,000 in round 3207 of run two, the first 500x screen of the lab
  • Three eleven-symbol screens inside round 1629 of run two, USD 300 each, for a 616-stake feature
  • At no point did run two's balance sit more than 357.5 stakes under its start
  • A feature every 171 rounds over 20,000, with a 41-stake median
Measured downsides
  • Thirty-nine and 40 rounds were the longest blank stretches, one in each run
  • The smallest feature of run two paid USD 7
  • Only five of 117 natural features retriggered to 24 spins
  • Ordinary screens in run two never passed 108x, round 3136's USD 216
Verdict by run · 2 runs · tap a run to read it
Run 01·2026-09-07·82.62% The curve went one way. After a brief peak of 144 bets up on round 46, the first 150x screen, the balance drifted down through 370 bets at spin 3,000, 734 at 4,000, 1,155 at 7,000 and 1,507 at 9,000, and finished at 96,524, 1,738 bets under the start, its lowest point of the whole run.

The curve went one way. After a brief peak of 144 bets up on round 46, the first 150x screen, the balance drifted down through 370 bets at spin 3,000, 734 at 4,000, 1,155 at 7,000 and 1,507 at 9,000, and finished at 96,524, 1,738 bets under the start, its lowest point of the whole run. The 50-bet stake lasted 540 spins, 100 bets 606, 200 bets 1,241.

Between features the reels are sparse: 82% of spins paid nothing, 28 dead runs reached 20 spins, five reached 30 and the longest ran 39 (rounds 9572 to 9610). What did land was often decent, a median hit of 1.5x and 86 rounds above 20x, and seven base rounds passed 50x: the two 150x Firestrike screens, 100x and 94.5x on rounds 1317 and 1702, 63.5x, 50.5x and 50x.

Fifty-nine triggers, one per 169 spins, averaged 45.44x with a median of 39x; the three weakest returned 3x, 3.5x and 4x, and nineteen passed 50x, led by 200.5x on round 4334, 167x on round 4885 and 109x on round 4146. The three retriggered 24-spin rounds paid 36.5x, 55x and 35x. Together the 59 rounds were 32.4% of the return, close to a third of what this game gives back.

Without a buy button, an ante or any multiplier, Fire Strike 2 is a game of waiting for Firestrike screens: the two 150x hits add up to 3 points of the logged return, and a 500x screen would add 5 percentage points on the same 10,000-stake denominator, less than the 13.91-point gap to the declared figure.

Run 02·2026-10-15·97.36% A twelve-symbol Firestrike screen finally appeared: on the fifth spin of round 3207's free spins it paid USD 1,000, 500 stakes, and the twelve-spin feature round finished at USD 1,105.

A twelve-symbol Firestrike screen finally appeared: on the fifth spin of round 3207's free spins it paid USD 1,000, 500 stakes, and the twelve-spin feature round finished at USD 1,105. Round 1629 went further by another route, three eleven-symbol screens at USD 300 each on spins 16, 20 and 24 of a retriggered 24-spin feature, USD 1,232 in all and 616 stakes, the largest round of two runs; round 3186 also ran 24 spins, for USD 698. In total 7 free spins paid USD 300 or more, each carrying at least an eleven-symbol screen, where no ordinary screen in the run passed USD 216.

Fifty-eight natural features, one per 172 rounds, paid USD 8,947, 46.0% of the run's money, at a 44.5-stake median, with two retriggers and USD 7 as the smallest result. The 10,000 USD 2 rounds returned 97.36%, USD 19,471, with 8,199 blank rounds, a 40-round dry stretch from 8222 to 8261 and a low point only 357.5 stakes under the start; the best ordinary screen, round 3136, paid USD 216, so no 150x Firestrike screen landed outside the feature.

Test record

2 runs · 20,000 rounds · 0 buys · open data · closed rig

This game has been through 2 separate test runs on the official demo server, each a fresh session of 10,000 rounds at a fixed bet. Every figure on this page combines the runs into one sample, as if they were one long session; the record below keeps each run apart, with its own numbers and its own downloadable log.

combined result · all runs2026-09-07 → 2026-10-15
Measured return 89.99% 95% band 78.0–102.0% · declared 96.53%
  • 20,000rounds, all runs
  • 18%rounds that paid
  • 616xbiggest round
  • 1 / 171natural bonus rate
  • 40longest dry streak
return by run, and combineddeclared 96.53%
Run 1 · 2026-09-0710,000 rounds
82.62%95% band 71.8–93.5%
Run 2 · 2026-10-1510,000 rounds
97.36%95% band 75.9–118.8%
All runs20,000 rounds combined
89.99%95% band 78.0–102.0%
65%75%85%95%105%115%125%declared 96.53%
dot = return of the run · whisker = approximate 95% band for that sample's mean · more rounds usually narrow a band, one very large round can widen it
how the return settled, round by round20,000 rounds
89.99% after 20,000 roundsdeclared 96.53%run 2 starts at round 10,001
line = return measured up to that round, all runs in sequence · dashed vertical = a new run starts · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
Each run on its own · tap a run to open it
01run Run 012026-09-07 lab note 10,000 rounds at USD 2.00 · 0 buys · rig 0.4.2 · RTP profile 96.53% measured return82.62%-13.9 pts vs declared 95% band71.8–93.5% natural bonuses59 · 1 / 170 biggest round201x
95% band
71.8–93.5%
rounds that paid
18%
biggest round
201x · round 4,334
longest dry streak
39
natural bonuses
59 · one per 170 rounds
balance start → end
100,000 → 96,524
deepest drawdown
1,883x
lab note · 2026-09-29

Corrected 29 September 2026: the game's own free spins total counts the Firestrike awards but not the line wins inside the feature, and the rig had taken it at face value, so 47 of the 59 natural features looked smaller than they were. Free spins money is now the round total minus the trigger spin, and the mean natural feature rises from 21.83x to 43.4x the stake from free spins alone, 45.44x for the whole round. Round wins, the RTP and the trigger count are unchanged, and the published spin log keeps the figures as first recorded.

Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged
02run Run 022026-10-15 lab note 10,000 rounds at USD 2.00 · 0 buys · rig 0.9.4 · RTP profile 96.53% measured return97.36%+0.8 pts vs declared 95% band75.9–118.8% natural bonuses58 · 1 / 172 biggest round616x
95% band
75.9–118.8%
rounds that paid
18%
biggest round
616x · round 1,629
longest dry streak
40
natural bonuses
58 · one per 172 rounds
balance start → end
100,000 → 99,471
deepest drawdown
1,424x
lab note · 2026-10-15

Run two returned 97.36% after 82.62%, the first sample above the declared 96.53%, with 58 natural features against 59 and the lab's first twelve-symbol Firestrike screen, 500 stakes in round 3207. Natural features supplied 46.0% of the money after 32.4%, and the best feature, round 1629, paid 616 stakes against 200.5 in run one.

Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

2 test runs combined into one sample (2026-09-07, 2026-10-15): 20,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed USD 2 bet; recorded on the official Pragmatic Play demo server (jurisdiction 99, RTP profile 96.53%); every request and response logged.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

7 questions · answered from the log
Firestrike bonuses: how are they counted?
Lab answer

Count the Firestrike symbols on the screen after a spin. Six or more pay a fixed amount that climbs fast: 1x for six, 8x for eight, 50x for ten, 150x for eleven, 500x for twelve, up to 5,000x for fifteen, and fifteen Firestrike wilds pay the 25,000x jackpot. In free spins the table starts at five symbols and Firestrikes can stick from spin to spin, so the count can grow.

Has Fire Strike 2 reached its declared RTP in a run yet?
Lab answer

Yes, the second: 97.36% from 10,000 USD 2 rounds, USD 19,471 paid, after 82.62% in run one; pooled, the 20,000 rounds stand at 89.99% against the declared 96.53%.

Did a twelve-symbol Firestrike screen ever land?
Lab answer

Yes, once, on spin five of round 3207's free spins in run two: USD 1,000, 500 stakes, the fixed award for twelve symbols. Nothing above twelve has appeared in 20,000 rounds, so the 5,000x screen and the 25,000x jackpot remain unseen.

How was round 1629's USD 1,232 assembled?
Lab answer

From three eleven-symbol Firestrike screens at USD 300 each, on spins 16, 20 and 24 of a feature that retriggered from twelve to 24 spins; the other 21 spins added USD 328 and the trigger spin USD 4. It is the largest round of both runs, ahead of round 3207 at USD 1,105.

Was the trigger rate steady in run two?
Lab answer

Yes, 58 of them over 10,000 rounds, one per 172, against 59 in run one; the wait between triggers peaked at 756 rounds, from 7887 to 8644. They paid a 44.5-stake median and a 77.13-stake mean, up from 39 and 45.44.

Can the Fire Strike 2 feature be bought?
Lab answer

No. Purchases and ante bets are both absent from this build, which leaves natural triggers as the only way in: 117 of them across 20,000 rounds at USD 2. The video shows a natural trigger from a separate browser session, outside the statistical rounds.

Where in run two did the longest dry spell fall?
Lab answer

Forty rounds without a win, from 8222 to 8261, one more than run one's 39; seven stretches reached 30 rounds and 30 reached 20, in line with an 18.01% hit rate. The median paying round was 1.5 stakes.

Field notes

0 notes
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins20,000
  • bet2.00
  • result-2,003x
  • RTP measured90.0%
  • bonuses117
  • max win, no bonus150.0x

Add a field note

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.