Skip to content
Eye of Horus The Golden Tablet Megaways — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS DEMO SERVER

Blueprint Gaming · tested 2026-10-28

Eye of Horus The Golden Tablet Megaways

Each Horus Wild in the Eye of Horus The Golden Tablet Megaways free spins upgrades one more picture on the tablet, and the 20 demo bonuses that reached the fifth level averaged 124.64x the stake.

In numbers: measured RTP 86.1% against 95.01% declared over 10,000 logged rounds; 9.1% of rounds paid; a natural bonus landed once per 112 rounds (89 in total) and a bonus round paid a median 28.8x the stake, mean 51.5x, trigger spin included; the biggest round paid 415.0x; the longest dry run was 81 spins.

Test card

10,000 spins · USD 1.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetUSD 1.00
RTP declared95.01%
RTP measured86.11% (approximate 95% CI 68.2–104.1)
Hit frequency9% · every 10.94
Dead streak max / avg81 / 10.99
Median hit1.80x
Max win (no bonus round)217.2x · round 8061
Free spins, natural89 · 8.9 bHz · every 112.4 spins · mean bonus round payout 51.5x stake
Balance start → end1,000 → -389
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-2810,000 rounds · 0 buysfiles & checksums ↓86.11%RTP4 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Play Eye of Horus The Golden Tablet Megaways demo

BLUEPRINT GAMING · official demo · same math as real play
Best offer for players from United States Eye of Horus The Golden Tablet Megaways available at Cafe Casino
Play for real money
Eye of Horus The Golden Tablet Megaways demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Free spins on video

natural trigger · 89 in 10,000 spins
REC · NATURAL TRIGGER

Three Temple Scatters open 12 free games at a USD 1.00 stake; two Horus Wilds on the second game upgrade the tablets and add three games, 120 ways pay 36.00, and the feature ends on 40.40. Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.

Across the whole run the 89 natural bonuses split into 34 under 20x, 24 between 20x and 50x, 20 between 50x and 100x and 11 at 100x or more, and together they made up 53% of everything the game returned. The wait between two triggers ran from 3 to 431 spins. Payout figures here cover the whole bonus round in ordinary stakes, the trigger spin included: its scatter pays and line wins count towards the bonus.

Free games are extended in two ways: every Horus Wild that lands adds spins together with its tablet upgrade, and three or more Temple Scatters add 12 games. All 89 natural bonuses were extended, by 310 Horus landings worth 339 spins and four Scatter retriggers worth 48, so bonuses ran 13 to 29 games.

  • triggers 89 1 per 112 spins
  • every 112 spins gaps 3 to 431
  • mean 51.5x bonus round median 28.8x stake
  • best 415.0x round 446
  • spins per bonus 16.3 13 to 29 observed
Trigger mapevery natural bonus of the run · height = result, log scale · amber = top 4
Best bonuses
  1. 01round 44620 spins415.0x
  2. 02round 409922 spins320.9x
  3. 03round 873216 spins225.8x
  4. 04round 369117 spins208.0x

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
1,771xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 10000)
-1,389xlowest point vs start
81longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 82
100 betsbust at spin 395
200 betsbust at spin 1640

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

7 rules screens from the game

Every spin draws a new height, two to five symbols, for each of the six reels, so a screen holds anywhere from 64 to 15,625 ways, and every way is counted from reel one. The Eye of Horus is the top symbol at 20x the stake for six, then Anubis at 4x, the falcon at 2x, the scarab at 1x and the lotus and ankh at 0.8x, with J, Q, K and A paying 0.4x for six.

Horus acts as Wild for any symbol but the Temple Scatter, and whenever he lands on one of the four middle reels he grows to cover it top to bottom. Three or more Scatters pay 2x to 20x the total stake and start 12 free games.

In the free games each Horus Wild that lands upgrades the tablet by one level, turning one more picture into an Eye of Horus, from the lotus at level 1 up to Anubis at level 5, and adds extra spins; more Scatters add 12 games. Blueprint gives this version 95.01% RTP and gives it a volatility rating of 5, the demo took bets of USD 0.20–5 and offered no bonus purchase.

Mechanics6 from the rules screens
  • Wild symbol
  • Scatter symbol
  • Free spins
  • Expanding symbol
  • Retrigger
  • Megaways
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale
symbol 23456
J — 0.1x 0.2x 0.3x 0.4x
Q — 0.1x 0.2x 0.3x 0.4x
K — 0.1x 0.2x 0.3x 0.4x
A — 0.1x 0.2x 0.3x 0.4x
Lotus — 0.4x 0.5x 0.6x 0.8x
Ankh — 0.4x 0.5x 0.6x 0.8x
Scarab — 0.5x 0.6x 0.8x 1x
Falcon — 0.6x 1x 1.5x 2x
Anubis — 1x 2x 3x 4x
Eye of Horus 1x 2x 5x 10x 20x
Scatter (Temple) — 0.2x 0.5x 1x 2x

Bet range USD 0.20 – 5 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet USD 1.00

Verdict

The fifth tablet level paid

The tablet decided the bonus. Of the 89 natural free games rounds, the 20 that reached level 5, where every picture symbol pays as the Eye of Horus, averaged 124.64x the stake and brought 54.4% of the bonus money; the three that stopped at level 1 averaged 4.2x. Spins played with the tablet already at level 4 or 5, 279 of the 1,455, paid 47.9% of the free games money.

The climb is easiest to see in round 446: the tablet was at level 2 by spin 2 and 5 by spin 11, and the last ten spins paid USD 397 of the round's 415x, spin 18 alone USD 200. Every bonus ran past its first 12 games, because 310 Horus landings added 339 spins and four Temple retriggers 48 more.

Ordinary spins gave little back: only 9.14% of spins paid, the longest dry run lasted 81 spins, and the bonus rounds, one per 112.4 spins, carried 53.18% of everything the series paid.

Measured upsides
  • Bonuses that reached tablet level 5 averaged 124.64x
  • Every natural bonus, all 89, ran past its opening 12 games
  • Free games arrived once per 112.4 spins
  • A 415x bonus in round 446, USD 200 of it on one spin
Measured downsides
  • Ordinary spins came up empty 90.86% of the time
  • Three bonuses stuck at level 1 averaged 4.2x
  • A dry run of 81 spins came between rounds 9002 and 9082
  • Round 7494 was followed by 430 spins without a bonus

Test record

10,000 rounds · 0 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game on the official demo server, every request and response logged; the game offers no bonus purchase, so every feature in the sample came from ordinary spins. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-28
Measured return 86.11% 95% band 68.2–104.1% · declared 95.01%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 9%rounds that paid
  • 415xbiggest round
  • 1 / 112natural bonus rate
  • 81longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 95.01%
Run 1 · 2026-10-2810,000 rounds
86.11%95% band 68.2–104.1%
65%75%85%95%105%declared 95.01%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
86.11% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 95.01%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-28 10,000 rounds at USD 1.00 · 0 buys · rig 0.9.8 · RTP profile 95.01% measured return86.11%-8.9 pts vs declared 95% band68.2–104.1% natural bonuses89 · 1 / 112 biggest round415x
95% band
68.2–104.1%
rounds that paid
9%
biggest round
415x · round 446
longest dry streak
81
natural bonuses
89 · one per 112 rounds
balance start → end
1,000 → -389
deepest drawdown
1,771x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed USD 1 bet; recorded on the official Blueprint Gaming demo server (jurisdiction ZZ, RTP profile 95.01%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-28. 10,000 ordinary rounds collected as four parallel 2,500-round sessions (r1, b2, b3, b4) on 28.10.2026, merged into r1 with tools/hacksaw_merge_runs.py; balance resets per session

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

6 questions · answered from the log
In Eye of Horus Megaways free games, what is the Golden Tablet upgrade?
Lab answer

Each Horus Wild landing during the free games moves the tablet up a level and turns one more picture into an Eye of Horus, starting with the lotus and ending with Anubis at level 5, while adding extra spins. In 89 natural bonuses of the test, 20 reached level 5 and averaged 124.64x the stake.

Do Golden Tablet Megaways bonuses usually run longer than 12 free games?
Lab answer

Yes, every one of them did: 310 Horus landings added 339 spins across the 89 bonuses and four Temple retriggers added 48, so they ran between 13 and 29 games. Fifteen games was the most common length, 21 times.

In the Golden Tablet Megaways demo, where did the top payout come from?
Lab answer

Round 446, a 20-spin bonus worth 415x the USD 1.00 stake. The tablet reached level 5 on spin 11, and spin 18 paid USD 200 by itself.

Why only 86.11% when the game lists 95.01% RTP?
Lab answer

The approximate 95% CI for 10,000 spins of this game ran from 68.17% to 104.05%, so the result sits inside normal variation for one series. Without round 446 the rest returned 81.97%.

Can the Golden Tablet Megaways free games be bought?
Lab answer

No. Temple Scatters, three or more of them, opened all 89 bonuses in the test, and those trigger spins paid USD 195 in all, scatter prizes plus one ways win; the demo had no purchase option.

Golden Tablet free games: how often did they come round?
Lab answer

Once per 112.4 spins on average, 89 times in 10,000, with the longest wait 430 spins between rounds 7494 and 7925. Those bonus rounds carried 53.18% of everything the series paid.

Field notes

0 notes
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet1.00
  • result-1,389x
  • RTP measured86.1%
  • bonuses89
  • max win, no bonus217.2x

Add a field note

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.