Skip to content
Snake Arena 2 — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS 50 BUYS DEMO SERVER

Relax Gaming · 2025 · tested 2026-10-28

Snake Arena 2

Slayer Spins in the Snake Arena 2 demo lived on several Wild reels at once: 26 free spins out of 140 had two or more of them and earned 87.1% of all the free spins money.

In numbers: measured RTP 96.4% against 96.1% declared over 10,000 logged rounds; 24.5% of rounds paid; a natural bonus landed once per 385 rounds (26 in total) and a bonus round paid a median 38.5x the stake, mean 131.5x, trigger spin included; 50 bonus buys at 100x returned 0.92x of their price on average, 70% of them below the price; the biggest round paid 1,536.0x; the longest dry run was 25 spins.

Test card

10,000 spins · FUN 2.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetFUN 2.00
RTP declared96.10%
RTP measured96.44% (approximate 95% CI 63.3–129.6)
Hit frequency24% · every 4.08
Dead streak max / avg25 / 4.06
Median hit0.50x
Max win (no bonus round)120.0x · round 2505
Free spins, natural26 · 2.6 bHz · every 384.6 spins · mean bonus round payout 131.5x stake
Balance start → end5,000 → 4,288
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-2810,000 rounds · 50 buysfiles & checksums ↓96.44%RTP5 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Play Snake Arena 2 demo

RELAX GAMING · official demo · same math as real play
Best offer for players from United States Snake Arena 2 available at Cafe Casino
Play for real money
Snake Arena 2 demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Bonus buy lab

50 buys × 100x · FUN 200 each
Results, x price (amber = below price)
  1. buy 010.14x
  2. buy 021.36x
  3. buy 030.15x
  4. buy 041.07x
  5. buy 053.74x
  6. buy 061.46x
  7. buy 070.27x
  8. buy 080.36x
  9. buy 091.22x
  10. buy 100.18x
  11. buy 110.44x
  12. buy 120.12x
  13. buy 130.50x
  14. buy 140.27x
  15. buy 152.10x
  16. buy 160.22x
  17. buy 170.24x
  18. buy 180.10x
  19. buy 190.10x
  20. buy 201.56x
  21. buy 210.17x
  22. buy 220.11x
  23. buy 230.16x
  24. buy 240.10x
  25. buy 251.57x
  26. buy 260.17x
  27. buy 270.75x
  28. buy 280.25x
  29. buy 290.59x
  30. buy 300.50x
  31. buy 310.78x
  32. buy 320.63x
  33. buy 331.18x
  34. buy 340.20x
  35. buy 351.07x
  36. buy 363.72x
  37. buy 370.14x
  38. buy 382.60x
  39. buy 392.00x
  40. buy 400.34x
  41. buy 410.69x
  42. buy 420.11x
  43. buy 430.11x
  44. buy 440.53x
  45. buy 450.68x
  46. buy 464.00x
  47. buy 476.65x
  48. buy 480.43x
  49. buy 490.14x
  50. buy 500.18x

mean 0.92x · median 0.437× price (FUN 87.40) · 35 of 50 below price · best 6.65x · worst 0.10x

Free spins anatomy · 50 purchases
Spins per bonus (avg / min–max)5.1 / 5–10
Extended2.0%
Bonuses that paid nothing0%

Three Bonus symbols landing during Slayer Spins add five spins. Natural bonuses got them twice in 26 and ran 10 spins; one bought ticket in 50 did the same.

Slayer Spins bought for FUN 200 at a FUN 2.00 bet: Slayers turn reels Wild at up to x20, Bonus symbols on the last spin add five more spins, and the round ends on 267.80 · Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.
Buy ledger
Spent
FUN 10,00050 × FUN 200
Returned
FUN 9,225.8092.26% · approximate 95% CI 57–127%
Net
−FUN 774.20−3.9 buys
Break-even or better
15 / 5030%
Paid 2× price or more
7 / 5014%
Price in base spins
100natural trigger every ~385 spins

One ticket equals 100 ordinary stakes. Natural bonuses occurred once per 385 ordinary rounds in this sample. Stakes multiplied by this interval measure gross wagering, not the net cost of obtaining a bonus. Purchase returns above include the complete purchased round and are divided by the ticket price.

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
1,081xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 9954)
-994xlowest point vs start
25longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 396
100 betsbust at spin 541
200 betsbust at spin 712

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

30 rules screens from the game

Snake Arena 2 runs 14 fixed paylines over six reels of four rows, paying from the left. The red spider robot pays 20x the stake for six, the orange digger robot 16x, the green wasp and the blue crab robot 10x, and the four card suits 5x, with the Wild paying 20x for a full line of six.

The steel snake above the reels drives the Wild Chase: when it wakes, it attacks the Slayers waiting under the reels, and a Slayer that defends turns its reel Wild and lends it the multiplier on its shield, 2x and up, as high as 1,000x by the rules. A win running through several Wild reels takes their multipliers added together.

Bonus symbols decide the free spins: three give a choice between 5 Slayer Spins, where the Wild Chase runs every spin, and 5 Arena Spins with feature symbols and loot boxes; four open the Super versions. In Super Slayer Spins a reel that turns Wild stays Wild until the bonus ends, and its multiplier grows when its Slayer defends it again. Three Bonus symbols landing in the free spins add five more. The test always took Slayer Spins, the mode the server calls FREESPIN_ONLY.

The ticket for the regular choice costs 100x the stake and the Super one 500x; this series bought the 100x ticket. Relax Gaming gives 96.10% RTP and a cap of 50,000x, and the demo ran at FUN 2.00 within a range of FUN 0.10 to FUN 20.

Mechanics5 from the rules screens
  • Wild symbol
  • Scatter symbol
  • Free spins
  • Multiplier
  • Bonus buy
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale
symbol 3456
Red spider robot 1x 3x 10x 20x
Orange digger robot 0.8x 2.5x 8x 16x
Green wasp 0.4x 1.5x 5x 10x
Blue crab robot 0.4x 1.5x 5x 10x
Spade 0.1x 0.4x 2x 5x
Heart 0.1x 0.4x 2x 5x
Club 0.1x 0.4x 2x 5x
Diamond 0.1x 0.4x 2x 5x
Wild — — — 20x

Bet range FUN 0.10 – 20 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet FUN 2.00

Verdict

Two Wild reels or more held the money

Free spins without a Wild reel were close to worthless here: 64 of the 140 natural Slayer Spins had none and paid FUN 58.20 between them. Spins with two or more Wild reels, 26 in all, paid FUN 5,911.20, which is 87.1% of what the natural free spins earned, because the multipliers on each line add up.

The extreme case was round 4222, the only bonus of the series that opened with four Bonus symbols, so it ran as Super Slayer Spins with locked Wild reels. The fourth reel turned Wild at x5 on spin 1 and rose to x7 on spin 4, and by spin 5 five of the six reels were Wild at x2, x3, x7, x5 and x2: every one of the 14 lines paid FUN 190 at x19, FUN 2,660 in one spin and 1,536x the stake for the round. Regular Slayer Spins have no such lock: in the natural ones, 71 of 80 Wild reels were gone on the next spin.

That round carried the series, and without it the other 9,999 spins returned 81.09%. Natural bonuses came once per 384.6 spins, so the 100x ticket was the faster way in: fifty of them returned 92.26% of their price, with a median of FUN 87.40 and FUN 1,329 from ticket 47 at the top.

Measured upsides
  • Five Wild reels at a combined x19 lifted round 4222 to 1,536x
  • At least twice the price came back on 7 tickets of 50
  • Fifty FUN 200 tickets returned 92.26% of their price
  • Wild Chase reels in the base game brought 18.7% of its line money
Measured downsides
  • 64 free spins with no Wild reel paid FUN 58.20 in total
  • Natural Slayer Spins arrived once per 384.6 spins
  • Ticket 47 lifted the purchases; the median one paid FUN 87.40
  • In natural Slayer Spins 71 of 80 Wild reels were gone a spin later

Test record

10,000 rounds · 50 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game plus a separate series of bonus purchases on the official demo server, every request and response logged. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-28
Measured return 96.44% 95% band 63.3–129.6% · declared 96.10%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 24%rounds that paid
  • 1,536xbiggest round
  • 1 / 385natural bonus rate
  • 0.92xmean of 50 buys
  • 25longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.10%
Run 1 · 2026-10-2810,000 rounds
96.44%95% band 63.3–129.6%
60%80%100%120%declared 96.10%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
96.44% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.10%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
bonus purchases, run by run50 buys
Run 1 · 2026-10-28mean 0.92x · median 0.44x · 35/50 below price
bar = one purchase, what it returned as a multiple of its price · dashed line = the price · square-root scale
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-28 10,000 rounds at FUN 2.00 · 50 buys · rig 0.9.8 · RTP profile 96.10% measured return96.44%+0.3 pts vs declared 95% band63.3–129.6% natural bonuses26 · 1 / 385 bonus buys, mean0.92x
95% band
63.3–129.6%
rounds that paid
24%
biggest round
1,536x · round 4,222
longest dry streak
25
natural bonuses
26 · one per 385 rounds
bonus buys
mean 0.92x · median 0.437x · 70% below price
balance start → end
5,000 → 4,288
deepest drawdown
1,081x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed FUN 2 bet; 50 bonus buys at FUN 200 each (100x); recorded on the official Relax Gaming demo server (jurisdiction MT, RTP profile 96.1%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-28. 10,000 ordinary rounds collected 28.10.2026 as four sessions on different IPs (r1 566, c2 1254, c3 4434, c4 3746) after the adapter fix that declines the end-of-bonus extra-spins offer; merged with tools/hacksaw_merge_runs.py; 50 purchases in r1. The first series (r1-extra-offer-lost) lost two bonus wins and is not used.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

5 questions · answered from the log
How do Slayers make Wild reels in Snake Arena 2?
Lab answer

When the snake attacks and a Slayer under the reels defends, its reel turns Wild with the multiplier from the Slayer's shield, and wins through several Wild reels take the sum. Among the 255 bought free spins, the 10 with three Wild reels paid 35.5% of the bought free spins money.

Do bought Slayer Spins in Snake Arena 2 return their 100x price?
Lab answer

No. Fifty FUN 200 tickets returned FUN 9,225.80, 92.26% of what they cost, the median one FUN 87.40, and 35 of 50 came back below price. The best, ticket 47, paid FUN 1,329, 6.645x its price.

What lifted round 4222 of Snake Arena 2 to 1,536x?
Lab answer

The biggest win of the series, 1,536x the FUN 2.00 stake. Four Bonus symbols opened Super Slayer Spins, where Wild reels stay locked, and by the fifth spin five reels were Wild at x2, x3, x7, x5 and x2, so all 14 lines paid at x19, FUN 2,660 in that spin.

What return did Snake Arena 2 measure against its 96.10% RTP?
Lab answer

96.44% over 10,000 spins at FUN 2.00, within half a point of the declared figure. The approximate 95% band around it runs from 63.26% to 129.62%, so a series this short can neither confirm nor rule out 96.10%. Natural bonus rounds made up 35.5% of all payouts.

Which should I pick, Slayer Spins or Arena Spins?
Lab answer

Only Slayer Spins were measured here: 26 natural rounds, one of them in the Super version, and 50 bought ones, so the test cannot compare the two. Natural bonus rounds averaged 131.51x the stake with a median of 38.5x.

Field notes

0 notes
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet2.00
  • result-356x
  • RTP measured96.4%
  • bonuses26
  • max win, no bonus120.0x

Add a field note

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.