Skip to content
Fishin' Frenzy The Big Catch — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS DEMO SERVER

Blueprint Gaming · tested 2026-10-15

Fishin' Frenzy The Big Catch

Each fourth fisherman in Fishin' Frenzy The Big Catch free spins adds five spins; the 16 demo bonuses that got there averaged 159.19x the stake, four times the rest.

Test card

10,000 spins · USD 1.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetUSD 1.00
RTP declared95.32%
RTP measured89.96% (approximate 95% CI 73.2–106.7)
Hit frequency17% · every 5.78
Dead streak max / avg39 / 5.84
Median hit1.00x
Max win (no bonus round)65.0x · round 8496
Free spins, natural82 · 8.2 bHz · every 122 spins · mean FS-only payout 62.7x stake
Balance start → end1,000 → -5
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-1510,000 rounds · 0 buysfiles & checksums ↓89.96%RTP4 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Play Fishin' Frenzy The Big Catch demo

BLUEPRINT GAMING · official demo · same math as real play
Best offer for players from United States Fishin' Frenzy The Big Catch available at Cafe Casino
Play for real money
Fishin' Frenzy The Big Catch demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Free spins on video

natural trigger · 82 in 10,000 spins
REC · NATURAL TRIGGER

At a USD 1.00 stake, a natural ten-game bonus collects fish with the fisherman and closes on a Catch of the Day board showing 57.00. Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.

Across the whole run the 82 natural bonuses split into 24 under 20x, 22 between 20x and 50x, 20 between 50x and 100x and 16 at 100x or more, and together they made up 57% of everything the game returned. The wait between two triggers ran from 1 to 614 spins. Payout figures here are FS-only, in ordinary stakes; the trigger payout is excluded.

Every fourth fisherman adds five free games; extra Scatters only matter at the trigger, where four give 15 spins and five give 20. Sixteen of the 82 natural bonuses were extended this way, 15 once and round 9877 twice, from ten spins to twenty.

  • triggers 82 1 per 122 spins
  • every 122 spins gaps 1 to 614
  • mean 62.7x FS-only median 43.0x stake
  • best 336.0x round 9877
  • spins per bonus 11.3 10 to 20 observed
Trigger mapevery natural bonus of the run · height = result, log scale · amber = top 4
Best bonuses
  1. 01round 987720 spins336.0x
  2. 02round 491215 spins280.0x
  3. 03round 750915 spins270.0x
  4. 04round 486715 spins253.5x

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
1,479xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 8495)
-1,453xlowest point vs start
39longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 234
100 betsbust at spin 296
200 betsbust at spin 582

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

4 rules screens from the game

Fishin' Frenzy The Big Catch has a classic five-by-three layout with ten lines; each test spin cost USD 1.00, ten cents per line. Five pelicans pay 200 times the total bet, the fishing reel 100, the lifebuoy and the tackle box 50, any fish 20 and the royals 10.

Free games come from boat Scatters: three give 10, four give 15 and five give 20. In the bonus the fisherman is the Wild, and every time he lands he collects the cash values printed on the fish showing on the screen.

Fishermen are also counted: each fourth one adds five free games and lifts the fish to higher values from then on. There is no feature purchase, ordinary play is listed at 95.32%, and the cap is 50,000 times the stake.

Mechanics4 from the rules screens
  • Wild symbol
  • Scatter symbol
  • Free spins
  • Retrigger
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale
symbol 2345
10 — 0.5x 2.5x 10x
J — 0.5x 2.5x 10x
Q — 0.5x 2.5x 10x
K — 0.5x 2.5x 10x
A — 0.5x 2.5x 10x
Fish — 1x 5x 20x
Lifebuoy — 2x 10x 50x
Tackle Box — 2x 10x 50x
Fishing Reel — 3x 15x 100x
Pelican 0.5x 5x 20x 200x
Fisherman (Wild) 0.5x 5x 20x 200x

Bet range USD 0.20 – 50 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet USD 1.00

Verdict

Every fourth fisherman counted

Reaching a fourth fisherman changed a bonus completely: the sixteen of 82 that got there earned five extra spins, averaged 159.19x the stake and brought in 49.6% of all free games money, while the 66 that never got there averaged 39.26x. Counting fishermen tells the same story: ten bonuses with four to seven averaged 188.2x, the 63 with one to three averaged 45.55x, and the eight that never saw one paid 6.31x.

The catches were nearly the whole bonus. Fish collected by the fisherman were worth USD 4,328.00 across 174 catches, 84.2% of free games money, against USD 810.00 from ordinary lines; the largest single catch, USD 108.00, came in round 7026.

Everything lined up only once, in round 9877: eight fishermen, two extensions, twenty spins and 336x the stake, the best result of the series.

Between bonuses the reels gave little. Free games turned up every 121.95 rounds on average and the middle one paid 43.0x, but 8,271 rounds out of 10,000 returned nothing, two runs reached 39 blank rounds, and round 8496 at 65x was the top hit without a bonus.

Measured upsides
  • Bonuses that earned five extra spins averaged 159.19x the stake
  • Ten bonuses with four to seven fishermen averaged 188.2x
  • Fish catches made up 84.2% of all free games money
  • Round 9877 collected eight fishermen and paid 336x
Measured downsides
  • Eight bonuses without a single fisherman averaged 6.31x
  • The 66 bonuses that never reached a fourth fisherman averaged 39.26x
  • Two blank runs lasted 39 rounds each

Test record

10,000 rounds · 0 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game on the official demo server, every request and response logged; the game offers no bonus purchase, so every feature in the sample came from ordinary spins. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-15
Measured return 89.96% 95% band 73.2–106.7% · declared 95.32%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 17%rounds that paid
  • 336xbiggest round
  • 1 / 122natural bonus rate
  • 39longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 95.32%
Run 1 · 2026-10-1510,000 rounds
89.96%95% band 73.2–106.7%
70%80%90%100%110%declared 95.32%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
89.96% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 95.32%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-15 10,000 rounds at USD 1.00 · 0 buys · rig 0.9.5 · RTP profile 95.32% measured return89.96%-5.4 pts vs declared 95% band73.2–106.7% natural bonuses82 · 1 / 122 biggest round336x
95% band
73.2–106.7%
rounds that paid
17%
biggest round
336x · round 9,877
longest dry streak
39
natural bonuses
82 · one per 122 rounds
balance start → end
1,000 → -5
deepest drawdown
1,479x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed USD 1 bet; recorded on the official Blueprint Gaming demo server (jurisdiction ZZ, RTP profile 95.32%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-15. Collected in four parallel sessions of 2,500 rounds each (separate demo sessions and IPs), merged in order into one 10,000-round log.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

7 questions · answered from the log
Fisherman, fish and cash values: how do they connect in Fishin' Frenzy The Big Catch?
Lab answer

The fisherman only shows up in the free games, acting as a Wild, and each landing gathers the cash value of all visible fish. Those catches paid 84.2% of all free games money in this test, USD 4,328.00 from 174 catches.

Can The Big Catch bonus grow beyond its first free spins?
Lab answer

Yes, through fishermen: every fourth one adds five free games and upgrades the fish. Sixteen of 82 bonuses got at least one extension and averaged 159.19x, against 39.26x for the rest.

How often do the free games trigger?
Lab answer

Eighty-two bonuses arrived in 10,000 rounds at USD 1.00, roughly one every 121.95; the longest wait lasted 613 rounds and ended at round 9636.

Did the Big Catch demo reach its 95.32% RTP?
Lab answer

No. It returned 89.96%, and the approximate 95% confidence band reaches from 73.19% to 106.72%. Without round 9877 the other 9,999 rounds returned 86.60%.

Does The Big Catch offer a feature buy?
Lab answer

No purchase is offered in this game; all 82 bonuses were triggered by three or more boat Scatters.

What happens when no fisherman lands during the bonus?
Lab answer

The fish stay uncollected and only ordinary line wins pay. Eight of the 82 bonuses in this test went without a fisherman and averaged 6.31x the stake.

Which base symbols pay the most?
Lab answer

Five pelicans pay 200 times the total bet and five fishing reels 100, ahead of the lifebuoy and tackle box at 50. The best base round in the test, 8496, paid 65x.

Field notes

0 notes
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet1.00
  • result-1,005x
  • RTP measured90.0%
  • bonuses82
  • max win, no bonus65.0x

Add a field note

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.