Skip to content
Bonanza Falls — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS 50 BUYS DEMO SERVER

Big Time Gaming · 2023 · tested 2026-10-15

Bonanza Falls

Screens multiplied x5 or more paid 89.1% of the free spins money in the Bonanza Falls demo, because the counter keeps rising while a single spin reacts again and again.

Test card

10,000 spins · FUN 1.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetFUN 1.00
RTP declared96.58%
RTP measured107.90% (approximate 95% CI 83.8–132.0)
Hit frequency39% · every 2.54
Dead streak max / avg17 / 2.58
Median hit0.75x
Max win (no bonus round)95.6x · round 9196
Free spins, natural34 · 3.4 bHz · every 294.1 spins · mean FS-only payout 135.1x stake
Balance start → end5,000 → 5,790
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-1510,000 rounds · 50 buysfiles & checksums ↓107.90%RTP5 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Play Bonanza Falls demo

BIG TIME GAMING · official demo · same math as real play
Best offer for players from United States Bonanza Falls available at Cafe Casino
Play for real money
Bonanza Falls demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Bonus buy lab

50 buys × 100x · FUN 100 each
Results, x price (amber = below price)
  1. buy 010.03x
  2. buy 020.56x
  3. buy 030.74x
  4. buy 040.58x
  5. buy 050.07x
  6. buy 060.26x
  7. buy 071.65x
  8. buy 080.39x
  9. buy 090.43x
  10. buy 100.23x
  11. buy 111.41x
  12. buy 120.25x
  13. buy 130.70x
  14. buy 140.51x
  15. buy 150.32x
  16. buy 160.38x
  17. buy 170.25x
  18. buy 180.49x
  19. buy 190.59x
  20. buy 200.24x
  21. buy 211.33x
  22. buy 220.17x
  23. buy 232.58x
  24. buy 240.67x
  25. buy 251.26x
  26. buy 267.67x
  27. buy 270.07x
  28. buy 285.93x
  29. buy 290.39x
  30. buy 300.38x
  31. buy 310.47x
  32. buy 320.77x
  33. buy 333.24x
  34. buy 340.14x
  35. buy 350.87x
  36. buy 360.83x
  37. buy 370.38x
  38. buy 380.11x
  39. buy 390.26x
  40. buy 400.83x
  41. buy 410.71x
  42. buy 420.33x
  43. buy 430.39x
  44. buy 440.09x
  45. buy 450.10x
  46. buy 460.26x
  47. buy 471.54x
  48. buy 480.33x
  49. buy 490.54x
  50. buy 500.50x

mean 0.86x · median 0.452× price (FUN 45.20) · 41 of 50 below price · best 7.67x · worst 0.03x

Free spins anatomy · 50 purchases
Spins per bonus (avg / min–max)12.1 / 12–16
Retriggered2.0%
Bonuses that paid nothing0%

Extra Scatters on the trigger add four spins each, and a four-spin coin from the dozer does the same inside the bonus. Of 34 natural bonuses, 28 started with 12 spins, five with 16 and one with 20; the dozer handed out a four-spin coin once.

Sixteen natural free spins at FUN 1.00 push the win multiplier from x1 to x8 as the Megadozer drops coins, ending on FUN 53.65 · Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.
Buy ledger
Spent
FUN 5,00050 × FUN 100
Returned
FUN 4,322.3586.45% · approximate 95% CI 49–124%
Net
−FUN 677.65−6.8 buys
Break-even or better
9 / 5018%
Paid 2× price or more
4 / 508%
Price in base spins
100natural trigger every ~294 spins

One ticket equals 100 ordinary stakes. Natural bonuses occurred once per 294 ordinary rounds in this sample. Stakes multiplied by this interval measure gross wagering, not the net cost of obtaining a bonus. Purchase returns above include the complete purchased round and are divided by the ticket price.

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
820xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 8249)
-212xlowest point vs start
17longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 186
100 betsbust at spin 623
200 betsbust at spin 842

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

7 rules screens from the game

Bonanza Falls is a Megaways game: each of its six reels, alone or with its cart, can hold up to seven symbols, for up to 117,649 ways, and four carts riding above reels two to five each add one more symbol to the reel below them. Wins count from the leftmost reel on consecutive reels and are multiplied by the stake, which was FUN 1.00 here. Six diamonds pay 8.00 and even two pay 2.00, while six red gems pay 5.00, six blue 3.75 and six green 1.50; A, K and Q top out at 1.00 and J, 10 and 9 at 0.80.

A win sets off a reaction: the winning symbols disappear and fresh ones drop in from above and roll in from the carts on the right. The dynamite Wild covers everything except the Scatters and Bonus Coins, and the carts stay away during free spins.

Four GOLD Scatters spell out the word and award 12 free spins, with four more for every Scatter beyond that. A coin dozer sits above the reels in the bonus and can push out Bonus Coins on any spin or reaction: a Wild with a multiplier up to x5, a random symbol that counts several times over, one more step on the win multiplier, or four extra spins.

Buying the bonus costs 100x the stake, listed at 96.52% against 96.58% for ordinary play. Win Exchange adds a choice after big base wins: from 25x to 100x the stake the whole win can be staked on a wheel for 12 free spins, and from 100x up, 100 stakes can be swapped for them; the test took the money all nine times it was asked.

Mechanics9 from the rules screens
  • Wild symbol
  • Scatter symbol
  • Free spins
  • Retrigger
  • Multiplier
  • Cascading reels
  • Megaways
  • Bonus buy
  • Gamble feature
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale
symbol 23456
Diamond 2x 2.5x 3x 4x 8x
Red gem — 0.6x 1.25x 2.5x 5x
Blue gem — 0.4x 0.5x 1.5x 3.75x
Green gem — 0.25x 0.4x 0.6x 1.5x
A — 0.2x 0.25x 0.4x 1x
K — 0.2x 0.25x 0.4x 1x
Q — 0.2x 0.25x 0.4x 1x
J — 0.15x 0.2x 0.3x 0.8x
10 — 0.15x 0.2x 0.3x 0.8x
9 — 0.15x 0.2x 0.3x 0.8x

Bet range FUN 0.20 – 8 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet FUN 1.00

Verdict

Late screens, high multipliers

Of 330 paying screens across the 34 natural bonuses, 222 came at x5 or higher and brought in 89.1% of the free spins money; screens at x10 to x19 alone made 36.5%, those at x1 just 1.1%. The win counter stood at 1.47 on average when the first spin started and 11.62 when the last one ended, with x19 the highest it showed.

In round 8252 the money was bunched even more tightly. Its tenth free spin paid FUN 805.45 of the bonus's 835.75, 96.4%, over a run of screens multiplied between x9 and x14, and the x12 screens alone delivered FUN 609.60.

The Megadozer was busy throughout: in 436 natural free spins it delivered 215 coins that raised the multiplier, 255 Wilds, mostly x1 with six at x5, and 57 symbol coins, but only one of the four-spin coins. Natural bonuses were scarce, one per 294.12 rounds, but the typical one was still worth 97.875x.

Buying in fared worse. Fifty tickets at FUN 100 came back at 86.45% overall and 41 of them lost money; the best, ticket 26, owed FUN 725.35 of its FUN 766.65 to a twelfth spin played at x11.

Measured upsides
  • Screens at x5 or more brought 89.1% of natural free spins money
  • Round 8252's tenth free spin paid FUN 805.45 of an 835.75x bonus
  • Close to four rounds in ten paid, 39.3% of 10,000
  • The bonus win counter finished at 11.62 on average
Measured downsides
  • Fifty 100x purchases returned 86.45% of their price, 41 of them below it
  • A natural bonus took 294.12 rounds to arrive on average
  • A four-spin coin appeared once in 436 natural free spins

Test record

10,000 rounds · 50 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game plus a separate series of bonus purchases on the official demo server, every request and response logged. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-15
Measured return 107.90% 95% band 83.8–132.0% · declared 96.58%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 39%rounds that paid
  • 836xbiggest round
  • 1 / 294natural bonus rate
  • 0.86xmean of 50 buys
  • 17longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.58%
Run 1 · 2026-10-1510,000 rounds
107.90%95% band 83.8–132.0%
80%90%100%110%120%130%140%declared 96.58%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
107.90% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.58%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
bonus purchases, run by run50 buys
Run 1 · 2026-10-15mean 0.86x · median 0.45x · 41/50 below price
bar = one purchase, what it returned as a multiple of its price · dashed line = the price · square-root scale
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-15 10,000 rounds at FUN 1.00 · 50 buys · rig 0.9.5 · RTP profile 96.58% measured return107.90%+11.3 pts vs declared 95% band83.8–132.0% natural bonuses34 · 1 / 294 bonus buys, mean0.86x
95% band
83.8–132.0%
rounds that paid
39%
biggest round
836x · round 8,252
longest dry streak
17
natural bonuses
34 · one per 294 rounds
bonus buys
mean 0.86x · median 0.452x · 82% below price
balance start → end
5,000 → 5,790
deepest drawdown
820x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed FUN 1 bet; 50 bonus buys at FUN 100 each (100x); recorded on the Big Time Gaming demo served by the Relax Gaming platform (jurisdiction MT, RTP profile 96.58%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-15.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

4 questions · answered from the log
What makes the Bonanza Falls multiplier climb so fast?
Lab answer

It rises while spins react and when a dozer coin adds a step, and every win is paid at the value it shows at that moment. In this test it began the first spin at 1.47 on average and ended at 11.62, and screens at x5 or more paid 89.1% of the bonus money.

Would buying the 100x Bonanza Falls bonus have paid off here?
Lab answer

No, not on this sample: fifty tickets at FUN 100 returned 86.45% of their price, the median paid FUN 45.20, and 41 tickets fell short of cost. Ticket 26, at FUN 766.65, was the only big one.

Did the Bonanza Falls demo pay above its listed RTP?
Lab answer

Yes: 107.9% at FUN 1.00, against 96.58% listed for ordinary play; the approximate 95% interval is 83.75% to 132.04%. Round 8252 alone lifted it from 99.55%, the figure for the other 9,999 rounds.

Which coins did the Megadozer push out, and how often?
Lab answer

The carts add one symbol each to reels two to five in the base game. In free spins the dozer pushed out 215 multiplier coins, 255 Wilds and 57 multi-symbol coins over 436 natural spins, plus one coin worth four extra spins.

Field notes

0 notes
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet1.00
  • result+790x
  • RTP measured107.9%
  • bonuses34
  • max win, no bonus95.6x

Add a field note

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.