Skip to content
Gloria Invicta — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS 50 BUYS DEMO SERVER

Quickspin · tested 2026-10-30

Gloria Invicta

A fourth BONUS fireball turns Gloria Invicta free spins into the Super Bonus Game, started at x2 instead of x1, and the demo saw it on 11 of 76 natural triggers and on no purchase.

In numbers: measured RTP 89% against 96.14% declared over 10,000 logged rounds; 29.7% of rounds paid; a natural bonus landed once per 132 rounds (76 in total) and a bonus round paid a median 35.9x the stake, mean 62.2x, trigger spin included; 50 bonus buys at 60x returned 1.00x of their price on average, 82% of them below the price; the biggest round paid 627.2x; the longest dry run was 26 spins.

Gloria Invicta demo

United Statesavailable at Cafe Casino
Gloria Invicta demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Test card

10,000 spins · EUR 1.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetEUR 1.00
RTP declared96.14%
RTP measured88.98% (approximate 95% CI 69.6–108.4)
Hit frequency30% · every 3.36
Dead streak max / avg26 / 3.35
Median hit0.50x
Max win (no bonus round)114.5x · round 9315
Free spins, natural76 · 7.6 bHz · every 131.6 spins · mean bonus round payout 62.2x stake
Balance start → end5,000 → 3,898
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-3010,000 rounds · 50 buysfiles & checksums ↓88.98%RTP5 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Bonus buy lab

50 buys × 60x · EUR 60 each
Results, x price (muted = below price)
  1. buy 011.84x
  2. buy 020.63x
  3. buy 030.23x
  4. buy 047.62x
  5. buy 050.30x
  6. buy 060.17x
  7. buy 070.62x
  8. buy 080.29x
  9. buy 090.33x
  10. buy 100.96x
  11. buy 110.61x
  12. buy 120.24x
  13. buy 130.55x
  14. buy 140.17x
  15. buy 150.37x
  16. buy 160.21x
  17. buy 170.89x
  18. buy 185.25x
  19. buy 190.72x
  20. buy 200.49x
  21. buy 211.68x
  22. buy 220.37x
  23. buy 230.28x
  24. buy 247.81x
  25. buy 250.55x
  26. buy 260.16x
  27. buy 270.18x
  28. buy 280.32x
  29. buy 290.58x
  30. buy 300.34x
  31. buy 311.19x
  32. buy 320.45x
  33. buy 330.65x
  34. buy 340.14x
  35. buy 350.76x
  36. buy 363.19x
  37. buy 370.35x
  38. buy 380.19x
  39. buy 390.85x
  40. buy 400.86x
  41. buy 411.44x
  42. buy 420.35x
  43. buy 430.52x
  44. buy 440.30x
  45. buy 450.29x
  46. buy 460.30x
  47. buy 470.60x
  48. buy 480.31x
  49. buy 492.14x
  50. buy 500.60x

mean 1.00x · median 0.505× price (EUR 30.28) · 41 of 50 below price · best 7.81x · worst 0.14x

Free spins anatomy · 50 purchases
Spins per bonus (avg / min–max)11.4 / 10–14
Retriggered58%
Bonuses that paid nothing0%

Only fireballs collected inside the bonus extend it: the first three add two spins and double the multiplier, the next three add two again and double it once more, so every bonus runs 10, 12 or 14 free spins. Thirty-six of the 76 natural bonuses and 29 of the 50 purchases got at least one of those +2 awards. The longer spin counts on this page, up to 63 in round 7102, include every tumble inside a free spin, which is why they run far past 14.

Three BONUS symbols on a EUR 60 buy at a EUR 1.00 bet start 10 free spins; collected fireballs add two spins and double the multiplier to x2, blue commanders turn Wild in one free spin worth EUR 171.20, and the card reads EUR 186.30 after 12 free spins · Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.
Buy ledger
Spent
EUR 3,00050 × EUR 60
Returned
EUR 3,012.90100.43% · approximate 95% CI 56–145%
Net
+EUR 12.90+0.2 buys
Break-even or better
9 / 5018%
Paid 2× price or more
5 / 5010%
Price in base spins
60natural trigger every ~132 spins

One ticket equals 60 ordinary stakes. Natural bonuses occurred once per 132 ordinary rounds in this sample. Stakes multiplied by this interval measure gross wagering, not the net cost of obtaining a bonus. Purchase returns above include the complete purchased round and are divided by the ticket price.

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
1,617xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 4525)
-1,617xlowest point vs start
26longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 129
100 betsbust at spin 195
200 betsbust at spin 371

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

18 rules screens from the game

Gloria Invicta is a 5x3 slot with tumbling reels and 25 fixed paylines counted from reel 1. A win clears its symbols, replacements drop from above, and each new win is added to the total of the same spin. At the default EUR 1.00 bet a line of five Wilds pays EUR 40.00, five red Commanders EUR 25.00, and the card ranks range from EUR 2.00 for five aces down to EUR 1.00 for five tens.

Three Commanders, red, green and blue, are the premium symbols, and two banners beside the reels track them within a spin. The left banner counts tumbles: after the second every red Commander turns Wild, after the fourth the green ones and after the sixth the blue ones. The right banner counts Commanders removed by wins, adding one power-up layer at three and a second at six, and powered-up Commanders stay in place.

How many BONUS fireballs land decides which of three bonus grades starts. Three fireballs give the regular Bonus Game, ten spins at x1; four give the Super Bonus Game at x2, where the power-up meter carries over between spins; five give the Ultra Bonus Game at x3 with both meters kept. Inside any of them, the first three collected fireballs add +2 free spins and double the multiplier, and the next three do it again, so a regular Bonus Game ends at x1, x2 or x4 after 10, 12 or 14 spins and a Super Bonus Game can reach x8.

From the base game the Bonus Game costs 60x the bet and the Super Bonus Game 240x, though the rules warn that not every market offers both. The demo client runs the 96.14% model with a top win of 18,173x and bets from EUR 0.20 to 15.00, while Quickspin's game sheet details the 94%, 92% and 87% versions and rates volatility 5 on a 1 to 5 scale.

Mechanics7 from the rules screens
  • Cascading reels
  • Wild symbol
  • Scatter symbol
  • Free spins
  • Multiplier
  • Retrigger
  • Bonus buy

Verdict

Four fireballs, a doubled start

Eleven of the 76 natural bonuses in the 10,000-round series landed four BONUS symbols and ran as the Super Bonus Game, about one per 909.1 rounds. Counted as whole rounds with their trigger spins, they paid EUR 1,431.75, or 30.3% of the natural bonus money, at 130.159x the stake on average and a 65.7x median, while the 65 regular Bonus Games came to 50.730x on average and 31.0x at the median. No trigger reached five symbols, so the Ultra version from x3 never appeared.

Doubling stopped at x4 in every bonus of the test, natural or bought. Nine natural bonuses got there and supplied 38.7% of natural bonus money; none of the four Super Bonus Games that doubled once found the second set of fireballs for x8. Round 7102, a regular Bonus Game that started at x1 and collected both sets, ran 14 free spins and paid 627.15x, the top round of the series.

A ticket at 60x buys only the x1 version, and all 50 purchases opened with exactly three BONUS symbols. They returned EUR 3,012.90 for EUR 3,000, 100.43%, with a median ticket of 0.505x the price, EUR 30.275, and 41 of them below cost. The 240x Super Bonus Game purchase was not part of the sample, so the x2 start appeared in this series only after natural four-fireball triggers.

Measured upsides
  • The eleven Super Bonus Games returned EUR 1,431.75, 16.09% of everything the 10,000 ordinary rounds paid.
  • A regular Bonus Game that began at x1 still produced the top round, 627.15x in round 7102.
  • Outside free spins the best round, 9315, reached 114.45x over ten tumble steps.
  • Fifty EUR 60 tickets brought back EUR 3,012.90, and ticket 24 alone paid EUR 468.40.
Measured downsides
  • The fireball meter of the 11 Super Bonus Games points to x8, and none of them got past x4.
  • Five BONUS symbols never landed in 76 natural triggers, leaving the Ultra Bonus Game unseen.
  • Thirty-three natural bonuses collected no fireball set and stopped after 10 spins at x1, with a 23.950x median.
  • Ticket 34 returned EUR 8.65 for its EUR 60 price.

Test record

10,000 rounds · 50 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game plus a separate series of bonus purchases on the official demo server, every request and response logged. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-30
Measured return 88.98% 95% band 69.6–108.4% · declared 96.14%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 30%rounds that paid
  • 627xbiggest round
  • 1 / 132natural bonus rate
  • 1.00xmean of 50 buys
  • 26longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.14%
Run 1 · 2026-10-3010,000 rounds
88.98%95% band 69.6–108.4%
65%75%85%95%105%115%declared 96.14%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
88.98% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.14%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
bonus purchases, run by run50 buys
Run 1 · 2026-10-30mean 1.00x · median 0.50x · 41/50 below price
bar = one purchase, what it returned as a multiple of its price · dashed line = the price · square-root scale
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-30 10,000 rounds at EUR 1.00 · 50 buys · rig 0.9.8 · RTP profile 96.14% measured return88.98%-7.2 pts vs declared 95% band69.6–108.4% natural bonuses76 · 1 / 132 bonus buys, mean1.00x
95% band
69.6–108.4%
rounds that paid
30%
biggest round
627x · round 7,102
longest dry streak
26
natural bonuses
76 · one per 132 rounds
bonus buys
mean 1.00x · median 0.505x · 82% below price
balance start → end
5,000 → 3,898
deepest drawdown
1,617x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed EUR 1 bet; 50 bonus buys at EUR 60 each (60x); recorded on the official Quickspin demo server (jurisdiction MT, RTP profile 96.14%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-30.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

6 questions · answered from the log
Does a fourth BONUS symbol make a difference in Gloria Invicta?
Lab answer

Yes. Four BONUS symbols open the Super Bonus Game: 10 free spins that start at x2 rather than x1, and a power-up meter that is not reset between spins. In 10,000 ordinary rounds at EUR 1.00 this happened 11 times out of 76 natural triggers, and those 11 rounds averaged 130.159x the stake against 50.730x for the 65 regular Bonus Games.

Is a Gloria Invicta bonus always ten free spins long?
Lab answer

No. Each bonus starts with 10 free spins and can add 2 twice through collected fireballs, so it ends at 10, 12 or 14. Of the 76 natural bonuses in the test, 40 ran 10 spins, 31 ran 12 and 5 ran 14; spin counts above 14 elsewhere on this page include every tumble inside a free spin.

Which bonus does the 60x Gloria Invicta buy give you?
Lab answer

Only the regular Bonus Game: all 50 test tickets opened with exactly three BONUS symbols and a x1 multiplier. Together they returned EUR 3,012.90 on EUR 3,000 staked, 100.43%; the median ticket paid 0.505x its price, EUR 30.275, and the 240x Super Bonus Game purchase was not tested.

Should 88.98% from 10,000 Gloria Invicta demo rounds worry anyone, given the 96.14% model?
Lab answer

No. One series settles nothing about the model: the approximate 95% confidence interval for this sample's mean, a normal approximation that predicts no other session, spans 69.58% to 108.39% and includes 96.14%. Without round 7102, worth 627.15x, the series stands at 82.72% over 9,999 rounds.

Which tumble turns each Gloria Invicta Commander into a Wild?
Lab answer

Inside one spin, red Commanders turn Wild after the second tumble, green after the fourth and blue after the sixth. Rounds with six or more winning tumbles came 81 times in 10,000 ordinary spins and paid EUR 1,628.30 of the EUR 4,572.40 that the game returned outside free spins.

Can Gloria Invicta go a long time without a bonus?
Lab answer

Yes. The longest stretch without a natural trigger lasted 385 rounds, from the bonus at round 6599 to the next at round 6985, while the series as a whole produced 76 triggers in 10,000 rounds, an average gap of 131.579 rounds.

Comments and reviews

Leave a comment or your own test of this slot
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet1.00
  • result-1,102x
  • RTP measured89.0%
  • bonuses76
  • max win, no bonus114.5x

Leave a comment or a test

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.