Skip to content
Six Feet Under — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS 50 BUYS DEMO SERVER

Nolimit City · 2026 · tested 2026-10-30

Six Feet Under

Gems lifted out of the dirt by bombs paid 92.26% of everything the Six Feet Under demo returned in ordinary play, free spins included, and card and prop wins on the ways paid the rest.

In numbers: measured RTP 94.4% against 96.05% declared over 10,000 logged rounds; 22.0% of rounds paid; a natural bonus landed once per 222 rounds (45 in total) and a bonus round paid a median 68.7x the stake, mean 101.4x, trigger spin included; 50 bonus buys at 60x returned 1.02x of their price on average, 62% of them below the price; the biggest round paid 381.0x; the longest dry run was 41 spins.

Six Feet Under demo

United Statesavailable at Cafe Casino
Six Feet Under demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Test card

10,000 spins · EUR 1.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetEUR 1.00
RTP declared96.05%
RTP measured94.37% (approximate 95% CI 75.2–113.6)
Hit frequency22% · every 4.55
Dead streak max / avg41 / 4.53
Median hit0.20x
Max win (no bonus round)175.1x · round 8719
Free spins, natural45 · 4.5 bHz · every 222.2 spins · mean bonus round payout 101.4x stake
Balance start → end10,000 → 9,437
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-3010,000 rounds · 50 buysfiles & checksums ↓94.37%RTP5 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Bonus buy lab

50 buys × 60x · EUR 60 each
Results, x price (muted = below price)
  1. buy 010.39x
  2. buy 020.89x
  3. buy 030.54x
  4. buy 041.02x
  5. buy 051.17x
  6. buy 060.15x
  7. buy 070.30x
  8. buy 080.61x
  9. buy 090.70x
  10. buy 101.59x
  11. buy 111.17x
  12. buy 120.71x
  13. buy 130.58x
  14. buy 140.42x
  15. buy 150.64x
  16. buy 160.12x
  17. buy 171.35x
  18. buy 180.44x
  19. buy 191.18x
  20. buy 200.90x
  21. buy 210.83x
  22. buy 221.13x
  23. buy 230.28x
  24. buy 241.06x
  25. buy 250.89x
  26. buy 260.37x
  27. buy 270.74x
  28. buy 280.34x
  29. buy 290.08x
  30. buy 305.25x
  31. buy 310.06x
  32. buy 320.39x
  33. buy 331.93x
  34. buy 342.88x
  35. buy 350.06x
  36. buy 360.64x
  37. buy 371.54x
  38. buy 380.34x
  39. buy 390.41x
  40. buy 401.50x
  41. buy 413.16x
  42. buy 425.08x
  43. buy 430.43x
  44. buy 441.34x
  45. buy 450.40x
  46. buy 461.16x
  47. buy 471.66x
  48. buy 480.00x
  49. buy 491.67x
  50. buy 500.52x

mean 1.02x · median 0.706× price (EUR 42.35) · 31 of 50 below price · best 5.25x · worst 0.00x

Free spins anatomy · 50 purchases
Spins per bonus (avg / min–max)10.7 / 7–28
Extended98%
Bonuses that paid nothing2%

The Descent has no retrigger symbol and no fixed length: it keeps spinning until sticky dirt covers all 36 cells. Natural bonuses lasted 6 to 18 free spins and bought ones 7 to 28, both with a median of 11, so a ticket that ran past 7 spins filled its grid more slowly rather than starting a second bonus.

A EUR 60 purchase opens The Descent at a EUR 1.00 bet; dirt closes in over 15 spins while uncovered gems grow, a EUR 105.00 win on spin 10 lifts TOTAL WIN from EUR 9.05 to EUR 114.05, and the clip stops on a EUR 15.00 Extra Spin offer with EUR 115.30 won · Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.
Buy ledger
Spent
EUR 3,00050 × EUR 60
Returned
EUR 3,058.50101.95% · approximate 95% CI 72–132%
Net
+EUR 58.50+1.0 buys
Break-even or better
19 / 5038%
Paid 2× price or more
4 / 508%
Price in base spins
60natural trigger every ~222 spins

One ticket equals 60 ordinary stakes. Natural bonuses occurred once per 222 ordinary rounds in this sample. Stakes multiplied by this interval measure gross wagering, not the net cost of obtaining a bonus. Purchase returns above include the complete purchased round and are divided by the ticket price.

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
1,476xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 6992)
-1,476xlowest point vs start
41longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 53
100 betsbust at spin 140
200 betsbust at spin 485

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

29 rules screens from the game

Six Feet Under spins six reels of six rows and pays ways from the leftmost reel, up to 46,656 of them when no dirt is left on the board. Winning cards, A to 10, and props, from the boot to the camera, explode and let new symbols drop in, and each drop is an avalanche. At EUR 1.00 six of a kind pays EUR 0.50 a way for the 10 and EUR 2.50 for the camera, and a Wild stands in for any paying symbol except Bonus.

Every spin fills part of the lower rows with dirt, which can hide Bonus symbols, Bombs and Gems. A Gem carries a base value from 1x to 1000x the bet and pays only when a Bomb explosion clears the dirt over it; the six Bomb types blow a 3x3 square, a 5x5 square, a cross, three whole rows, three whole columns or a star with both diagonals. At the start of every avalanche each Gem on the board gains its base value again, so a 3x Gem reads 6x after one drop and 9x after two. Shovel and Toolbox symbols put new Gems into empty dirt on one reel or on all of them and upgrade the Gems already there.

Three uncovered Bonus symbols start The Descent; ones still under dirt do not count. The grid opens empty, sticky dirt arrives with every drop, and the feature ends when dirt fills all 36 cells, so its length is not fixed. Each Bonus symbol beyond three keeps the next lowest Gem type from landing during the round.

Four Descent tickets sit in the Nolimit Bonus menu, with 3, 5, 6 or 8 Bonus symbols at 60x, 250x, 600x and 1,900x the bet, beside Lucky Draw tickets at 260x and 2,965x, and Nolimit Booster spins from 3x to 3,000x either guarantee a Bonus under the dirt, allow only higher Gems or fill every dirt cell with Gems. Side Hustle bets add fixed prizes for outcomes such as a given Bomb exploding or a spin ending with no dirt, and after a winning round an Extra Spin may be offered that keeps the dirt cells holding symbols. The game data gives 96.05% RTP for normal play and 96.02% to 96.11% for the Nolimit Bonus and Booster options, bets from EUR 0.20 to EUR 100 and a 30,000x cap, and the rules add that declining both Extra Spin and Side Hustle gives the best return.

Mechanics6 from the rules screens
  • Free spins
  • Scatter symbol
  • Wild symbol
  • Cascading reels
  • Bonus buy
  • Extra bet
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale
symbol 3456
Boot 0.15x 0.25x 0.5x 1.1x
10 0.1x 0.15x 0.25x 0.5x
Q 0.1x 0.2x 0.3x 0.7x
J 0.1x 0.15x 0.25x 0.6x
Red bag 0.15x 0.3x 0.6x 1.3x
A 0.1x 0.2x 0.4x 0.9x
Music box 0.2x 0.35x 0.7x 1.6x
Helmet 0.2x 0.4x 0.8x 1.9x
K 0.1x 0.2x 0.3x 0.8x
Camera 0.25x 0.5x 1x 2.5x

Bet range EUR 0.20 – 100 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet EUR 1.00

Verdict

Buried gems grow with every drop

Gems freed by Bombs paid EUR 8,707.00 of the EUR 9,437.25 that 10,000 ordinary rounds at EUR 1.00 returned, 92.26% of all payouts, through 1,287 collects in 496 rounds. Card and prop ways, the part of the game the pay table lists, brought EUR 730.25, or 7.74%. Round 8719, the top round with no free spins at 175.1x, took EUR 175.00 of its EUR 175.10 from five Gems, one of them a 50x Gem collected at EUR 150.00.

Printed Gem values were only the starting point, because each Gem gains its base value again at every avalanche. Collects paid at twice the base value or more made up 87.02% of Gem money in the ordinary series, and the largest, inside the natural bonus of round 4039, was a 20x Gem paid at twelve times its base, EUR 240.00 of a 277.4x round.

The Descent arrived 45 times, once per 222.2 rounds, and its whole rounds averaged 101.42x the stake with a 68.65x median. Fifteen of those triggers showed four or more Bonus symbols, which shut out the cheapest Gem types, and averaged 158.893x, against 72.688x for the 30 that started with three.

Fifty EUR 60 tickets for the three-Bonus Descent returned EUR 3,058.50, 101.95% of their price, half of them EUR 42.35 or less. All 159 Extra Spin offers of the test were declined, 100 of them after base-game rounds at a median price of EUR 10.00, and no offer ever asked more than the round had already won.

Measured upsides
  • Gem collects returned EUR 8,707.00, 92.26% of everything the ordinary series paid
  • Five Gems supplied EUR 175.00 of round 8719's 175.1x, the best result without free spins
  • Fifteen natural bonuses opened by four or more Bonus symbols averaged 158.893x the stake
  • One 50x Gem grown to six times its base gave ticket 30 EUR 300.00 of its EUR 315.10
Measured downsides
  • Card and prop ways returned only EUR 730.25 across 10,000 ordinary rounds
  • Gems paid in only 496 of the 10,000 ordinary rounds
  • Six free spins and 2.1x the stake were all that round 5941's natural Descent produced
  • Ticket 48 ran seven free spins and returned nothing for its EUR 60

Test record

10,000 rounds · 50 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game plus a separate series of bonus purchases on the official demo server, every request and response logged. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-30
Measured return 94.37% 95% band 75.2–113.6% · declared 96.05%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 22%rounds that paid
  • 381xbiggest round
  • 1 / 222natural bonus rate
  • 1.02xmean of 50 buys
  • 41longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.05%
Run 1 · 2026-10-3010,000 rounds
94.37%95% band 75.2–113.6%
70%80%90%100%110%120%declared 96.05%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
94.37% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.05%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
bonus purchases, run by run50 buys
Run 1 · 2026-10-30mean 1.02x · median 0.71x · 31/50 below price
bar = one purchase, what it returned as a multiple of its price · dashed line = the price · square-root scale
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-30 10,000 rounds at EUR 1.00 · 50 buys · rig 0.9.8 · RTP profile 96.05% measured return94.37%-1.7 pts vs declared 95% band75.2–113.6% natural bonuses45 · 1 / 222 bonus buys, mean1.02x
95% band
75.2–113.6%
rounds that paid
22%
biggest round
381x · round 9,249
longest dry streak
41
natural bonuses
45 · one per 222 rounds
bonus buys
mean 1.02x · median 0.706x · 62% below price
balance start → end
10,000 → 9,437
deepest drawdown
1,476x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed EUR 1 bet; 50 bonus buys at EUR 60 each (60x); recorded on the official Nolimit City demo server (jurisdiction DEFAULT, RTP profile 96.05%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-30.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

5 questions · answered from the log
In Six Feet Under, do gems pay more than the card and prop symbols?
Lab answer

Yes, by far. A Gem is worth 1x to 1000x the bet before it grows, while the best way win, six cameras, pays 2.5x. Across the 10,000 rounds of the ordinary series, Gem collects returned EUR 8,707.00 and symbol ways EUR 730.25, so Gems made 92.26% of all payouts. A Gem pays only after a Bomb explosion removes the dirt covering it.

How fast do the gems grow in Six Feet Under?
Lab answer

By their own base value at the start of each avalanche, so a 3x Gem becomes 6x and then 9x. The server's replies show exactly that step on 25,313 of 25,314 base-game drops where a Gem stayed in its cell. In the ordinary series the biggest single collect was a 20x Gem paid at twelve times its base, EUR 240.00, inside the natural bonus of round 4039.

Where does the Extra Spin price in Six Feet Under come from?
Lab answer

From the round in progress, and it is never more than that round has already won. After base-game wins the 100 offers asked EUR 10.00 to EUR 34.00 at a EUR 1.00 bet, EUR 10.00 in the median case, after natural free spins 28 offers ran from EUR 12.00 to EUR 178.00, and after bought ones 31 from EUR 12.00 to EUR 66.00. All 159 were declined, the choice the rules name as optimal, so no Extra Spin result was measured.

Did 50 Six Feet Under bonus buys at EUR 60 pay for themselves?
Lab answer

Yes. The 50 tickets for the three-Bonus Descent brought back EUR 3,058.50, 101.95% of what they cost, while the median ticket returned 0.706x, EUR 42.35. Ticket 30 paid the most, EUR 315.10. A 51st purchase broke off mid-bonus when the demo connection dropped and is left out of the sample.

Is 94.37% from the Six Feet Under demo a sign that its 96.05% RTP is wrong?
Lab answer

No. A single series of ten thousand EUR 1.00 rounds paid back EUR 9,437.25, 94.37%, and its approximate 95% interval for the mean, 75.16% to 113.59%, is wide enough to hold 96.05% for a game rated extreme. Without round 9249, the best natural bonus at 381x, the other 9,999 rounds returned 90.57%.

Comments and reviews

Leave a comment or your own test of this slot
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet1.00
  • result-563x
  • RTP measured94.4%
  • bonuses45
  • max win, no bonus175.1x

Leave a comment or a test

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.