Skip to content
Jammin' Jars — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS DEMO SERVER

Push Gaming · tested 2026-10-16

Jammin' Jars

Jar multipliers had to reach x10 before Jammin' Jars free spins paid well in the demo, and the nine bonuses that got there brought 73.4% of the free spins money.

Test card

10,000 spins · FUN 2.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetFUN 2.00
RTP declared96.83%
RTP measured76.55% (approximate 95% CI 53.8–99.3)
Hit frequency26% · every 3.78
Dead streak max / avg25 / 3.83
Median hit0.75x
Max win (no bonus round)168.1x · round 5202
Free spins, natural48 · 4.8 bHz · every 208.3 spins · mean FS-only payout 50.0x stake
Balance start → end5,000 → 310
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-1610,000 rounds · 0 buysfiles & checksums ↓76.55%RTP4 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Play Jammin' Jars demo

PUSH GAMING · official demo · same math as real play
Best offer for players from United States Jammin' Jars available at Cafe Casino
Play for real money
Jammin' Jars demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Free spins on video

natural trigger · 48 in 10,000 spins
REC · NATURAL TRIGGER

Six natural free spins from three Jam Jars, with jar multipliers rising to x7 before the round closes on 45.40. Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.

Across the whole run the 48 natural bonuses split into 27 under 20x, 12 between 20x and 50x, 6 between 50x and 100x and 3 at 100x or more, and together they made up 31% of everything the game returned. The wait between two triggers ran from 4 to 1,486 spins. Payout figures here are FS-only, in ordinary stakes; the trigger payout is excluded.

Every one of the 48 natural bonuses ran exactly six free spins, and the series recorded no extension. Bonus size therefore came from how high the jar multipliers climbed, not from extra spins.

  • triggers 48 1 per 208 spins
  • every 208 spins gaps 4 to 1,486
  • mean 50.0x FS-only median 15.7x stake
  • best 1,035.3x round 9847
  • spins per bonus 6.0 6 to 6 observed
Trigger mapevery natural bonus of the run · height = result, log scale · amber = top 4
Best bonuses
  1. 01round 98476 spins1,035.3x
  2. 02round 17016 spins166.0x
  3. 03round 73736 spins150.6x
  4. 04round 36766 spins90.8x

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
3,403xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 9845)
-3,336xlowest point vs start
25longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 188
100 betsbust at spin 276
200 betsbust at spin 777

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

5 rules screens from the game

Jammin' Jars has no reels or paylines: five or more matching fruits touching horizontally or vertically on an 8x8 grid form a cluster, which is removed before the symbols collapse to fill the gaps. Each test spin cost FUN 2.00. At that stake 25 or more strawberries pay 100x the bet and five of them 1x, while blueberries, the lowest fruit, pay from 0.1x to 10x.

The Jam Jar is a Wild for every fruit and also the Scatter. Each jar carries its own multiplier: x1 when it lands, one higher after every collapse where it has helped form a winning cluster. After such a win the jar hops to a neighbouring empty position before the next collapse. Three or more jars anywhere start the Free Games Feature.

The Rainbow Feature can start after any collapse that brings no win: Giant Fruit symbols drop onto the board, and every position they cover turns into that fruit. The journal recorded Giant Fruit from 2x2 up to 4x4.

Free Games gave six spins in all 48 natural bonuses, and in the recorded one the jars stayed on the board between spins together with their multipliers. This build is rated at 96.83% RTP; the bet selector starts at FUN 0.20 and stops at FUN 100, and the bonus cannot be bought.

Mechanics6 from the rules screens
  • Cluster pays
  • Cascading reels
  • Wild symbol
  • Scatter symbol
  • Multiplier
  • Free spins

Verdict

The jars had to climb first

Bonuses that took a jar to x10 or higher were rare, nine out of 48, and they paid FUN 3,484.10, 73.4% of all free spins money, or 193.56x the stake each on average. Round 9847 accounts for FUN 2,070.50 of it, yet the other eight still made up 52.8% of what the remaining 47 bonuses paid. Thirteen bonuses never lifted a jar past x5 and averaged 5.03x.

Inside round 9847 the multipliers grew spin by spin. Its first two free spins paid FUN 0.40 and FUN 7.20, the next two FUN 422.20 and FUN 348.10, and the sixth added FUN 1,292.40 as two jars multiplied each other up to x256, one of them ending the round at x18; the round closed at 1,050.4x the stake, the best of the series.

Away from the free spins, the Rainbow Feature brought a large part of the return: its wins on 211 rounds came to 23% of all the money, 8.36x the stake per feature. The largest Giant Fruit set the size, from 2.16x when it was 2x2 to 16.46x for a 4x4. Jars also multiplied 576 cluster wins in the base game, worth 40.8% of its cluster money outside the Rainbow Feature.

The waits between bonuses were uneven: one arrived every 208.33 rounds on average, yet none came between rounds 5260 and 6746, a gap of 1,485 rounds, and the free spins as a whole returned 31% of the money.

Measured upsides
  • Nine bonuses reached a jar at x10 or more and averaged 193.56x
  • Two jars multiplying each other lifted round 9847 to 1,050.4x
  • A 4x4 Giant Fruit lifted Rainbow rounds to 16.46x on average
Measured downsides
  • A ceiling of x5 on the jars held 13 bonuses to 5.03x
  • All 48 bonuses stopped at six free spins
  • No bonus landed for 1,485 rounds between rounds 5260 and 6746

Test record

10,000 rounds · 0 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game on the official demo server, every request and response logged; the game offers no bonus purchase, so every feature in the sample came from ordinary spins. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-16
Measured return 76.55% 95% band 53.8–99.3% · declared 96.83%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 26%rounds that paid
  • 1,050xbiggest round
  • 1 / 208natural bonus rate
  • 25longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.83%
Run 1 · 2026-10-1610,000 rounds
76.55%95% band 53.8–99.3%
50%60%70%80%90%100%declared 96.83%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
76.55% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.83%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-16 10,000 rounds at FUN 2.00 · 0 buys · rig 0.9.6 · RTP profile 96.83% measured return76.55%-20.3 pts vs declared 95% band53.8–99.3% natural bonuses48 · 1 / 208 biggest round1,050x
95% band
53.8–99.3%
rounds that paid
26%
biggest round
1,050x · round 9,847
longest dry streak
25
natural bonuses
48 · one per 208 rounds
balance start → end
5,000 → 310
deepest drawdown
3,403x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed FUN 2 bet; recorded on the Push Gaming demo served by the Relax Gaming platform (jurisdiction MT, RTP profile 96.83%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-16.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

7 questions · answered from the log
Jar multipliers in Jammin' Jars: how do they grow?
Lab answer

Every Jam Jar begins at x1, and each collapse in which it joins a winning cluster adds one to its multiplier. Two jars in the same cluster multiply each other: an x4 and an x3 paid one cluster at x12 on round 87. In the base game outside the Rainbow Feature, cluster wins with a jar multiplier made up 40.8% of the cluster money.

Does a high jar multiplier matter in the free spins?
Lab answer

Yes. The nine bonuses that took a jar to x10 or more averaged 193.56x the stake and paid 73.4% of free spins money, while the 13 that stayed at x5 or below averaged 5.03x.

Were Jammin' Jars free spins frequent in 10,000 rounds?
Lab answer

Yes, fairly: 48 started by themselves, once per 208.33 rounds or roughly 4.8 per 1,000 (4.8 bHz), each with six spins, and no bonus came in the 1,485 rounds between rounds 5260 and 6746.

Is the Rainbow Feature worth much?
Lab answer

Yes. Its wins on 211 base rounds came to 23% of the series' money, 8.36x the stake per feature. The size of the largest Giant Fruit mattered most: 4x4 fruit averaged 16.46x over 44 rounds, 3x3 8.95x over 100 and 2x2 only 2.16x over 67.

Which bonus paid the most in the Jammin' Jars demo?
Lab answer

Round 9847: FUN 2,100.80 for the whole round, or 1,050.4x the FUN 2.00 stake, of which the six free spins paid FUN 2,070.50. On the sixth free spin two jars multiplied each other up to x256, and that spin alone added FUN 1,292.40.

Can the Jammin' Jars bonus be bought?
Lab answer

No. Three or more Jam Jars had to land for each of the 48 bonuses in this test, since the demo offers no feature buy.

Why is the measured Jammin' Jars RTP so far below 96.83%?
Lab answer

Because much of the return sits in rare bonuses, and 10,000 rounds caught few big ones: with round 9847 removed, the other 9,999 rounds returned 66.05%. The approximate 95% CI around the measured 76.55%, 53.77% to 99.34%, still includes the listed figure.

Field notes

0 notes
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet2.00
  • result-2,345x
  • RTP measured76.6%
  • bonuses48
  • max win, no bonus168.1x

Add a field note

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.