Skip to content
Razor Shark — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS DEMO SERVER

Push Gaming · tested 2026-10-16

Razor Shark

Most Razor Shark free spins rounds in the demo ended after five spins at x4, and the 20 bonuses that kept the multiplier climbing paid 89.1% of all bonus money.

Test card

10,000 spins · FUN 2.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetFUN 2.00
RTP declared96.70%
RTP measured82.76% (approximate 95% CI 55.4–110.1)
Hit frequency24% · every 4.1
Dead streak max / avg31 / 4.11
Median hit0.50x
Max win (no bonus round)1,016.0x · round 2119
Free spins, natural42 · 4.2 bHz · every 238.1 spins · mean FS-only payout 64.1x stake
Balance start → end5,000 → 1,552
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-1610,000 rounds · 0 buysfiles & checksums ↓82.76%RTP4 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Play Razor Shark demo

PUSH GAMING · official demo · same math as real play
Best offer for players from United States Razor Shark available at Cafe Casino
Play for real money
Razor Shark demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Free spins on video

natural trigger · 42 in 10,000 spins
REC · NATURAL TRIGGER

Three Sea Mine Scatters open the Shark Bonus, the multiplier climbs from x1 to x4 as the Mystery Stacks run out, and the round closes on 4.00. Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.

Across the whole run the 42 natural bonuses split into 20 under 20x, 5 between 20x and 50x, 11 between 50x and 100x and 6 at 100x or more, and together they made up 33% of everything the game returned. The wait between two triggers ran from 4 to 1,297 spins. Payout figures here are FS-only, in ordinary stakes; the trigger payout is excluded.

The free spins have no fixed length: each extra Sea Mine Scatter adds +1 to the feature, and every +1 nudges the Mystery Stacks up one position. Twenty-two of the 42 natural bonuses lasted five spins, eleven ran ten or more, and round 1553 went to 21.

  • triggers 42 1 per 238 spins
  • every 238 spins gaps 4 to 1,297
  • mean 64.1x FS-only median 22.7x stake
  • best 780.5x round 7027
  • spins per bonus 7.6 5 to 21 observed
Trigger mapevery natural bonus of the run · height = result, log scale · amber = top 4
Best bonuses
  1. 01round 702712 spins780.5x
  2. 02round 1786 spins320.5x
  3. 03round 36810 spins136.6x
  4. 04round 36058 spins130.3x

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
2,467xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 9994)
-1,728xlowest point vs start
31longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 129
100 betsbust at spin 1329
200 betsbust at spin 1486

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

7 rules screens from the game

Razor Shark pays on 20 fixed lines across five reels of four rows, and each test spin staked FUN 2.00. At that bet five Wild sharks pay 50x, the orange shark 25x, the pink one 20x, the green 7.5x and the blue 5x, while five cameras, masks, fins or air tanks pay 2.5x. Every symbol except the Sea Mine Scatter can be replaced by the Wild.

Mystery Stacks, four symbols tall, can land on any reel and start the Nudge & Reveal Feature: the stacks open into one paying symbol or into Golden Sharks. Golden Sharks start the Razor Reveal, in which every position of the stack spins into a Bet Multiplier Coin or a Scatter.

Three Sea Mine Scatters anywhere start the Free Games Feature, with Mystery Stacks filling the second and fourth reels. Each Nudge & Reveal lifts a win multiplier, x1 at the start, by one step, and the bonus continues until no Mystery Stack is left in view.

The build in the demo reports a 96.7% RTP and has no feature buy; its smallest total bet is FUN 0.10, its largest FUN 100.

Mechanics5 from the rules screens
  • Wild symbol
  • Scatter symbol
  • Free spins
  • Multiplier
  • Retrigger

Verdict

Most bonuses stopped at x4

Twenty-two of the 42 natural bonuses ran out of Mystery Stacks after five spins with the multiplier stopped at x4, and they averaged 13.37x the stake, trigger spin included; two of them, rounds 7270 and 7500, paid nothing at all. The 20 that kept revealing stacks past x4 averaged 119.81x a round and brought 89.1% of the bonus-round money. Ten bonuses, round 7027 among them, did not start from Sea Mines on the reels at all: their Scatters came out of a Golden Shark reveal. A long bonus was not always a rich one, though: round 1553 ran 21 spins and reached x19, yet paid 37.8x.

Round 7027 was the strongest bonus at 780.5x. Its multiplier climbed to x10 over 12 spins, a Golden Shark reveal added coins along the way, and the sixth spin alone paid FUN 800.

The single best round of the series came from the base game. Round 2119 drew a 1,000x Bet Multiplier Coin from a Golden Shark reveal and paid 1,016x, more than any bonus. Golden Shark rounds outside the free spins, 102 of them, averaged 20.41x; leaving round 2119 aside, the other 101 came to 10.56x on average. Golden Shark coins across all base spins, bonus triggers included, made up 26.8% of all payouts.

Line wins in the base game returned 42.5% of everything paid, more than the free spins, which arrived once per 238.1 rounds.

Measured upsides
  • Past x4, the multiplier lifted 20 bonuses to 119.81x a round on average
  • A 1,000x Golden Shark coin made round 2119 worth 1,016x
  • An x10 multiplier lifted round 7027 to 780.5x
Measured downsides
  • Five spins at x4 was the whole bonus 22 times, worth 13.37x a round on average
  • Two bonuses, rounds 7270 and 7500, paid nothing
  • Of 346 base-game Golden Shark coins, 263 were worth 1x or 2x the bet

Test record

10,000 rounds · 0 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game on the official demo server, every request and response logged; the game offers no bonus purchase, so every feature in the sample came from ordinary spins. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-16
Measured return 82.76% 95% band 55.4–110.1% · declared 96.70%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 24%rounds that paid
  • 1,016xbiggest round
  • 1 / 238natural bonus rate
  • 31longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.70%
Run 1 · 2026-10-1610,000 rounds
82.76%95% band 55.4–110.1%
50%70%90%110%declared 96.70%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
82.76% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.70%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-16 10,000 rounds at FUN 2.00 · 0 buys · rig 0.9.7 · RTP profile 96.70% measured return82.76%-13.9 pts vs declared 95% band55.4–110.1% natural bonuses42 · 1 / 238 biggest round1,016x
95% band
55.4–110.1%
rounds that paid
24%
biggest round
1,016x · round 2,119
longest dry streak
31
natural bonuses
42 · one per 238 rounds
balance start → end
5,000 → 1,552
deepest drawdown
2,467x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed FUN 2 bet; recorded on the Push Gaming demo served by the Relax Gaming platform (jurisdiction MT, RTP profile 96.7%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-16.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

6 questions · answered from the log
In Razor Shark free spins, what makes the multiplier climb?
Lab answer

Each Nudge & Reveal adds one step to a multiplier that begins at x1, and the bonus lasts while Mystery Stacks remain in view. In this test 22 of 42 bonuses stopped at x4 after five spins; the highest multiplier was x19, on round 1553.

Golden Shark reveals: what can they pay?
Lab answer

Golden Sharks start the Razor Reveal, which turns each stack position into a Bet Multiplier Coin or a Scatter. The 346 coins logged in the base game ranged from 1x to 1,000x the bet; 263 of them were 1x or 2x, and the single 1,000x coin paid FUN 2,000 on round 2119.

Did any Razor Shark bonus pay nothing?
Lab answer

Yes. Rounds 7270 and 7500 paid nothing at all, and the five free spins of round 6059 also paid 0, its 5x coming from coins on the trigger spin. The 22 bonuses that stopped at five spins averaged 13.37x a round, trigger spin included.

Between two Razor Shark bonuses, what was the usual wait?
Lab answer

Over 10,000 rounds there were 42 natural bonuses, one per 238.1 rounds, about 4.2 per 1,000 (4.2 bHz). The longest wait ran 1,297 spins, from round 3858 to round 5155.

Does Razor Shark let you buy the bonus?
Lab answer

No. Regular spins started every one of the 42 bonuses, with no feature buy on offer: 32 came from Sea Mines landing on the reels and 10 from Scatters revealed by a Golden Shark.

Is 82.76% the real Razor Shark RTP?
Lab answer

No. One sample of 10,000 spins produced it, and a few large rounds hold much of it: taking out round 7027, the best bonus, leaves 74.96% for the other 9,999 rounds. The approximate 95% CI around 82.76%, from 55.43% to 110.09%, includes the listed 96.7%.

Field notes

0 notes
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet2.00
  • result-1,724x
  • RTP measured82.8%
  • bonuses42
  • max win, no bonus1,016.0x

Add a field note

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.