Skip to content
Mochimon — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS 50 BUYS DEMO SERVER

Pragmatic Play · 2023 · tested 2026-09-16

Mochimon

Seven 2x cells turned a USD 20 blue cluster into USD 280 on the Mochimon demo, so this review records a measured ordinary RTP without free spins.

In numbers: measured RTP 107.3% against 96.5% declared over 10,000 logged rounds; 34.2% of rounds paid; a natural bonus landed once per 345 rounds (29 in total) and a bonus round paid a median 28.9x the stake, mean 121.9x, trigger spin included; 50 bonus buys at 100x returned 0.84x of their price on average, 68% of them below the price; the biggest round paid 1,636.7x; the longest dry run was 20 spins.

Mochimon demo

United Statesavailable at Cafe Casino
Mochimon: An unmarked grid at the USD 2 demo stake
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Test card

10,000 spins · USD 2.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetUSD 2.00
RTP declared96.50%
RTP measured107.34% (approximate 95% CI 71.5–143.2)
Hit frequency34% · every 2.93
Dead streak max / avg20 / 2.97
Median hit0.75x
Max win (no bonus round)504.0x · round 7056
Free spins, natural29 · 2.9 bHz · every 344.8 spins · mean bonus round payout 121.9x stake
Balance start → end100,000 → 101,467
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-09-1610,000 rounds · 50 buysfiles & checksums ↓107.34%RTP5 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Bonus buy lab

50 buys × 100x · USD 200 each
Results, x price (muted = below price)
  1. buy 016.97x
  2. buy 022.10x
  3. buy 030.03x
  4. buy 041.53x
  5. buy 050.37x
  6. buy 061.09x
  7. buy 070.13x
  8. buy 080.99x
  9. buy 090.52x
  10. buy 100.17x
  11. buy 110.08x
  12. buy 120.31x
  13. buy 131.29x
  14. buy 140.35x
  15. buy 151.42x
  16. buy 160.09x
  17. buy 170.50x
  18. buy 180.14x
  19. buy 190.67x
  20. buy 200.19x
  21. buy 210.18x
  22. buy 222.26x
  23. buy 230.15x
  24. buy 240.43x
  25. buy 251.41x
  26. buy 260.17x
  27. buy 270.20x
  28. buy 281.11x
  29. buy 290.38x
  30. buy 300.02x
  31. buy 310.43x
  32. buy 320.08x
  33. buy 331.93x
  34. buy 342.26x
  35. buy 350.02x
  36. buy 360.47x
  37. buy 370.06x
  38. buy 382.39x
  39. buy 390.03x
  40. buy 400.21x
  41. buy 411.46x
  42. buy 420.91x
  43. buy 430.62x
  44. buy 440.03x
  45. buy 451.20x
  46. buy 460.05x
  47. buy 472.16x
  48. buy 482.06x
  49. buy 490.12x
  50. buy 500.42x

mean 0.84x · median 0.425× price (USD 85.05) · 34 of 50 below price · best 6.97x · worst 0.02x

Free spins anatomy · 50 purchases
Spins per bonus (avg / min–max)10.8 / 10–22
Retriggered6.0%
Bonuses that paid nothing0%

Extensions occurred in 3 natural features and 3 purchased features. Natural round 9903 added 12 spins and then 10, taking its initial allocation from 10 to 32.

Bought at USD 200 on the USD 2 stake, the feature's free spins expose 2x and 4x cells, a blue cluster pays USD 21 at a combined 14x, and the round stops at USD 56.20. · Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.
Buy ledger
Spent
USD 10,00050 × USD 200
Returned
USD 8,430.9084.31% · approximate 95% CI 53–116%
Net
−USD 1,569.10−7.8 buys
Break-even or better
16 / 5032%
Paid 2× price or more
7 / 5014%
Price in base spins
100natural trigger every ~345 spins

One ticket equals 100 ordinary stakes. Natural bonuses occurred once per 345 ordinary rounds in this sample. Stakes multiplied by this interval measure gross wagering, not the net cost of obtaining a bonus. Purchase returns above include the complete purchased round and are divided by the ticket price.

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
1,545xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 7055)
-1,491xlowest point vs start
20longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 119
100 betsbust at spin 205
200 betsbust at spin 645

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

7 rules screens from the game

A cluster in Mochimon is a connected group of matching monsters on the 7x7 board. At least 5 must touch along their sides; diagonal contact alone does not join a group. A paid group disappears, the board refills and another cluster can pay within the same round.

Winning positions acquire marks before they acquire multipliers. A second removal at a marked position creates a 2x cell for later clusters; further removals double that value until 128x. When a cluster crosses several multiplied positions, their values are summed to obtain its payout factor. Ordinary rounds clear this history after the tumble sequence ends.

The entry schedule pairs 3 scatters with 10 spins, 4 with 12, 5 with 15, 6 with 20 and 7 with 30. The same scatter schedule supplies extra spins inside the bonus. Marks and multipliers then carry across the feature's spins, so a later cluster can use positions prepared much earlier. High volatility, a 5,000x round cap, 96.50% theoretical RTP on both entry routes and bets from USD 0.20 through USD 240.00 belong to this recorded build.

A purchased trigger costs 100 times the stake, USD 200 at this test's USD 2 stake. The purchased trigger can contain different scatter counts rather than fixing every bonus to the shortest length. Reaching the 5,000x cap settles the round and cancels any unfinished features.

The on-page demo and recorded bonus use USD 2, while the review's statistical series and browser media are separate sessions. Five of the fifty purchased starts opened with 12 free spins rather than 10. Cell values on the board are a display of matured positions, not a guarantee that the next cluster will cover them.

Mechanics7 from the rules screens
  • Cluster pays
  • Cascading reels
  • Multiplier
  • Free spins
  • Retrigger
  • Scatter symbol
  • Bonus buy
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale

On narrow screens, swipe or use arrow keys to view all payouts.

symbol 56789101112131415+
Pink monster 1x 1.5x 1.75x 2x 2.5x 5x 7.5x 15x 35x 70x 150x
Yellow crowned monster 0.75x 1x 1.25x 1.5x 2x 4x 6x 12.5x 30x 60x 100x
Blue moustached monster 0.5x 0.75x 1x 1.25x 1.5x 3x 4.5x 10x 20x 40x 60x
Purple pig 0.4x 0.5x 0.75x 1x 1.25x 2x 3x 5x 10x 20x 40x
Green monster 0.3x 0.4x 0.5x 0.75x 1x 1.5x 2.5x 3.5x 8x 15x 30x
Orange bear 0.25x 0.3x 0.4x 0.5x 0.75x 1.25x 2x 3x 6x 12x 25x
Cream monster 0.2x 0.25x 0.3x 0.4x 0.5x 1x 1.5x 2.5x 5x 10x 20x

Bet range USD 0.20 – 240 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet USD 2.00

Verdict

A wide cluster can make small cells matter

Round 1319 joined 12 blue monsters into one cluster. Its unmultiplied award was USD 20, but 7 participating positions each carried 2x, giving a combined 14x and a USD 280 cluster payment. Earlier clusters added USD 6.20, so the complete ordinary round returned USD 286.20.

Purchases exposed a different part of the distribution: the median ticket returned USD 85.05 against its USD 200 cost. The mean was 0.84309x the ticket price, with 34 of 50 returns below that price; purchase 1 was the strongest at USD 1,394.60.

Near the end of the ordinary series, a feature in round 9903 grew from 10 to 32 spins and paid USD 3,273.40, reaching 128x positions. That late bonus is a different source of uplift from the earlier USD 280 cluster: several low-value multipliers participating together in a sufficiently wide winning group.

Measured upsides
  • The board shows which positions have matured into multipliers, with individual values capped at 128x.
  • Several modest cells can combine: seven 2x positions produced the audited 14x cluster factor.
  • Both natural and purchased entry can start above 10 free spins; the purchase sample included 5 starts with 12.
  • Marks and multipliers persist through the feature, so later clusters can use cells prepared earlier.
  • Round 7056 paid USD 1,008 without a bonus trigger.
Measured downsides
  • A first mark pays no multiplier; the position needs a second winning removal to establish 2x.
  • Ordinary play included a run of 20 consecutive rounds with no payout.
  • Reaching 128x on the board still requires a later cluster to cover those cells.

Test record

10,000 rounds · 50 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game plus a separate series of bonus purchases on the official demo server, every request and response logged. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-09-16
Measured return 107.34% 95% band 71.5–143.2% · declared 96.50%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 34%rounds that paid
  • 1,637xbiggest round
  • 1 / 345natural bonus rate
  • 0.84xmean of 50 buys
  • 20longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.50%
Run 1 · 2026-09-1610,000 rounds
107.34%95% band 71.5–143.2%
65%85%105%125%145%declared 96.50%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
107.34% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.50%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
bonus purchases, run by run50 buys
Run 1 · 2026-09-16mean 0.84x · median 0.43x · 34/50 below price
bar = one purchase, what it returned as a multiple of its price · dashed line = the price · square-root scale
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-09-16 10,000 rounds at USD 2.00 · 50 buys · rig 0.5.2 · RTP profile 96.50% measured return107.34%+10.8 pts vs declared 95% band71.5–143.2% natural bonuses29 · 1 / 345 bonus buys, mean0.84x
95% band
71.5–143.2%
rounds that paid
34%
biggest round
1,637x · round 9,903
longest dry streak
20
natural bonuses
29 · one per 345 rounds
bonus buys
mean 0.84x · median 0.425x · 68% below price
balance start → end
100,000 → 101,467
deepest drawdown
1,545x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10000 ordinary paid rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed USD 2.0 bet; 50 bonus buys at 200.0 each (100.0x) on the official Pragmatic Play demo server (jurisdiction 99, RTP profile 96.5%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-09-16.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

4 questions · answered from the log
Do the cell multipliers add together or multiply each other?
Lab answer

They add when they belong to the same winning cluster. In ordinary round 1319, seven 2x cells supplied a 14x factor to a USD 20 blue-monster cluster, paying USD 280. Only multiplier positions belonging to that blue cluster contributed.

Do marked cells survive the next spin?
Lab answer

No. Mochimon marks and multipliers expire in ordinary play when the current tumble sequence finishes. Inside free spins they persist through the feature. The bonus in round 9903 lasted 32 spins after two extensions, allowing some positions to reach the 128x cell ceiling.

Were the USD 200 tickets profitable in this sample?
Lab answer

No. Total purchase returns were USD 1,569.10 short of the USD 10,000 spent. Across the 50 tickets, the median return was USD 85.05 and the average was 0.84309x the USD 200 price. The best paid USD 1,394.60, while 34 tickets returned less than their cost. These are measured demo outcomes, not a forecast for another purchase.

Why did this test return more than the stated RTP?
Lab answer

The 96.50% setting is a long-run theoretical figure; the recorded 107.3355% belongs to this finite sample of 10,000 ordinary paid rounds. A single late bonus, round 9903, supplied USD 3,273.40 to that total. The separate purchased-feature series returned 84.309% of its ticket spend.

Comments and reviews

Leave a comment or your own test of this slot
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet2.00
  • result+734x
  • RTP measured107.3%
  • bonuses29
  • max win, no bonus504.0x

Leave a comment or a test

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.