Skip to content
Noche de Almas — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS 50 BUYS DEMO SERVER

BGaming · 2026 · tested 2026-10-30

Noche de Almas

Every winning cluster in Noche de Almas stays lit for one more spin, yet in ordinary demo spins, free spins aside, the spin after a win paid 32.89% of the time, no more often than after a blank.

In numbers: measured RTP 73% against 97% declared over 10,000 logged rounds; 33.2% of rounds paid; a natural bonus landed once per 357 rounds (28 in total) and a bonus round paid a median 42.8x the stake, mean 62.6x, trigger spin included; 50 bonus buys at 100x returned 0.93x of their price on average, 56% of them below the price; the biggest round paid 364.1x; the longest dry run was 20 spins.

Noche de Almas demo

United Statesavailable at Cafe Casino
Noche de Almas demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Test card

10,000 spins · FUN 2.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetFUN 2.00
RTP declared97.00%
RTP measured72.95% (approximate 95% CI 61.9–84.1)
Hit frequency33% · every 3.01
Dead streak max / avg20 / 3
Median hit0.30x
Max win (no bonus round)108.3x · round 6045
Free spins, natural28 · 2.8 bHz · every 357.1 spins · mean bonus round payout 62.6x stake
Balance start → end1,000 → -4,410
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-3010,000 rounds · 50 buysfiles & checksums ↓72.95%RTP5 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Bonus buy lab

50 buys × 100x · FUN 200 each
Results, x price (muted = below price)
  1. buy 010.80x
  2. buy 021.23x
  3. buy 030.83x
  4. buy 040.81x
  5. buy 051.14x
  6. buy 061.01x
  7. buy 070.71x
  8. buy 081.23x
  9. buy 091.23x
  10. buy 100.37x
  11. buy 111.04x
  12. buy 121.24x
  13. buy 131.21x
  14. buy 141.74x
  15. buy 151.57x
  16. buy 160.72x
  17. buy 170.40x
  18. buy 181.14x
  19. buy 190.80x
  20. buy 200.35x
  21. buy 210.63x
  22. buy 220.89x
  23. buy 231.05x
  24. buy 241.01x
  25. buy 250.78x
  26. buy 260.40x
  27. buy 271.10x
  28. buy 280.69x
  29. buy 291.26x
  30. buy 300.53x
  31. buy 310.55x
  32. buy 320.71x
  33. buy 330.70x
  34. buy 340.81x
  35. buy 350.76x
  36. buy 360.71x
  37. buy 370.89x
  38. buy 381.07x
  39. buy 391.15x
  40. buy 401.60x
  41. buy 410.90x
  42. buy 421.47x
  43. buy 431.10x
  44. buy 441.07x
  45. buy 450.81x
  46. buy 460.88x
  47. buy 471.26x
  48. buy 480.72x
  49. buy 490.88x
  50. buy 500.73x

mean 0.93x · median 0.886× price (FUN 177.10) · 28 of 50 below price · best 1.74x · worst 0.35x

Free spins anatomy · 50 purchases
Spins per bonus (avg / min–max)8.9 / 8–16
Extended26%
Bonuses that paid nothing0%

The demo server names the full number of free spins in its reply to the triggering spin and never changes it during the round. Thirteen of the 50 Soul Awakening tickets were given 10, 12, 14 or 16 spins there instead of the 8 on the card, and 13 of 28 natural rounds also opened above 8. Because the log carries no board, it cannot show which event on screen added those spins, so they are counted as longer awards rather than new bonuses.

Three Scatters on a FUN 200 buy start eight free spins at a FUN 2.00 bet; Coins fill the highlighted cells on spin 6 for FUN 78.80, and on the last spin a Candle turns twelve cells into Coins and a x5 Heart worth FUN 116.60, for FUN 204.60 in all · Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.
Buy ledger
Spent
FUN 10,00050 × FUN 200
Returned
FUN 9,331.8093.32% · approximate 95% CI 85–102%
Net
−FUN 668.20−3.3 buys
Break-even or better
22 / 5044%
Paid 2× price or more
0 / 500%
Price in base spins
100natural trigger every ~357 spins

One ticket equals 100 ordinary stakes. Natural bonuses occurred once per 357 ordinary rounds in this sample. Stakes multiplied by this interval measure gross wagering, not the net cost of obtaining a bonus. Purchase returns above include the complete purchased round and are divided by the ticket price.

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
2,859xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 9942)
-2,787xlowest point vs start
20longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 167
100 betsbust at spin 324
200 betsbust at spin 1452

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

19 rules screens from the game

Clusters pay on this 6x5 board when five or more same symbols join edge to edge, across a row or down a reel. At a FUN 2.00 total bet the woman in red roses pays FUN 2.00 for five and FUN 200.00 for thirteen or more, while the five card ranks from 10 to A start at FUN 0.20. A Wild substitutes everywhere except for the Candle, Coins and special symbols.

Win Flash keeps every cell of a winning cluster highlighted for one spin. If a Candle lands then, or is already on the reels, the highlighted symbols vanish and those cells refill with Coins or special symbols. Coins come in three types; the values of all Coins on the reels are summed, and that sum times the bet is the payout. A Top Hat landing in a highlighted cell collects every Coin, and a Heart worth x2 to x10 multiplies the Coins next to it.

Scatters, three or more, open free spins, and their count picks one of three types: Soul Awakening, Soul Fiesta or Soul Frenzy. The buy menu sells Soul Awakening, 8 free spins with highlighted cells, for 100x the bet, FUN 200 here; Soul Fiesta, 12 spins with sticky highlighted cells, costs FUN 500, and Reel Deal at FUN 666 plays 500 spins and shows the three best. Chance x5 at FUN 6.00 raises the chance of free spins, and Booster at FUN 100.00 puts a Candle on every spin.

The game data gives 97% RTP for the ordinary game and for every purchase and Chance mode alike, and no round may pay more than 10,000x its bet, a top prize it expects once in 12,988,446 rounds. Its bet selector climbs from a FUN 0.10 minimum to a FUN 1,250 maximum.

Mechanics7 from the rules screens
  • Cluster pays
  • Wild symbol
  • Scatter symbol
  • Multiplier
  • Free spins
  • Bonus buy
  • Extra bet

Verdict

Lit cells, ordinary next spins

Lit cells were on the board at the start of 3,293 ordinary spins, those that followed a paying spin, and 1,083 of them paid, 32.89%; the 6,677 spins after a blank paid 33.34%. Money did not lean toward the lit boards either: spins after a win returned 64.59% of their stake, those after a blank 77.31%. In this series a Win Flash board did not show up as a richer next spin.

How often a Candle actually turned lit cells into Coins cannot be read from the log. BGaming's demo server answered each of the 10,776 requests of the test with a stake, a total and a seed, never a board, so Candles, Coins, Top Hats and Hearts exist only in the game client's drawing. The bought bonus on video shows what one Candle can do: on the last of 8 spins it emptied twelve lit cells, which refilled with eleven Coins and a x5 Heart.

The 50 Soul Awakening tickets at FUN 200 stayed in a narrow band, from 0.348x of the price on ticket 20 to 1.736x on ticket 14, with a median of 0.886x, FUN 177.10. Thirteen of them were handed 10 to 16 free spins in the trigger reply instead of the 8 on the card, and those 13 averaged 1.065x the price against 0.887x for the 37 that kept 8.

The ordinary series held 28 natural bonuses, and their whole rounds, FUN 3,502.80 in all, made up 24.0% of its total payout. Fifteen opened with 8 spins and averaged 79.08x the stake, helped by the 364.1x of round 2988, while the eight that opened with 12 averaged 35.42x.

Measured upsides
  • Ticket 20, the poorest of 50 Soul Awakening buys, still returned FUN 69.60 of its FUN 200
  • Fifty tickets brought back FUN 9,331.80 of the FUN 10,000 they cost, 93.32%
  • Round 2988 turned 8 natural free spins into FUN 728.20, 364.1x the stake
  • A base spin without free spins reached 108.3x on round 6045
Measured downsides
  • 730 paying base spins returned just FUN 0.20, a tenth of the stake
  • No Soul Awakening ticket got to twice its price; ticket 14 led at 1.736x
  • The eight natural bonuses that opened with 12 free spins never passed 55.2x
  • Rounds 794 to 1944 ran 1,151 spins without a natural trigger

Test record

10,000 rounds · 50 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game plus a separate series of bonus purchases on the official demo server, every request and response logged. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-30
Measured return 72.95% 95% band 61.9–84.1% · declared 97.00%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 33%rounds that paid
  • 364xbiggest round
  • 1 / 357natural bonus rate
  • 0.93xmean of 50 buys
  • 20longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 97.00%
Run 1 · 2026-10-3010,000 rounds
72.95%95% band 61.9–84.1%
55%65%75%85%95%declared 97.00%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
72.95% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 97.00%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
bonus purchases, run by run50 buys
Run 1 · 2026-10-30mean 0.93x · median 0.89x · 28/50 below price
bar = one purchase, what it returned as a multiple of its price · dashed line = the price · square-root scale
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-30 10,000 rounds at FUN 2.00 · 50 buys · rig 0.9.8 · RTP profile 97.00% measured return72.95%-24.1 pts vs declared 95% band61.9–84.1% natural bonuses28 · 1 / 357 bonus buys, mean0.93x
95% band
61.9–84.1%
rounds that paid
33%
biggest round
364x · round 2,988
longest dry streak
20
natural bonuses
28 · one per 357 rounds
bonus buys
mean 0.93x · median 0.886x · 56% below price
balance start → end
1,000 → -4,410
deepest drawdown
2,859x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed FUN 2 bet; 50 bonus buys at FUN 200 each (100x); recorded on the official BGaming demo server (jurisdiction demo, RTP profile 97.0%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-30.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

6 questions · answered from the log
After a big win in Noche de Almas, is the next spin more likely to pay because of the lit cells?
Lab answer

No. Of 359 ordinary spins that came right after a win of 5x or more, 101 paid, 28.13%, against 33.34% for spins after a blank, so even large Win Flash boards did not make the following spin pay more often in the 10,000-round demo series at FUN 2.00.

Why did Noche de Almas return 72.95% when it lists 97% RTP?
Lab answer

That was the outcome of 10,000 ordinary rounds at FUN 2.00. As an estimate of the mean it carries an approximate 95% CI, 61.85% to 84.05%, so the listed 97% sits beyond its upper end. The two halves, played in separate sessions, came in at 82.45% and 63.45%. Leaving out round 2988, the best natural bonus at 364.1x, the other 9,999 rounds returned 69.31%.

In Noche de Almas, what did fifty 200 FUN Soul Awakening tickets return?
Lab answer

Fifty tickets returned FUN 9,331.80 of the FUN 10,000 spent, 93.32%, and the middle ticket paid FUN 177.10. The spread was narrow for a bonus buy: ticket 20 paid FUN 69.60 and ticket 14 FUN 347.20.

Over 10,000 unbought rounds of Noche de Almas, how many free spins rounds started?
Lab answer

Twenty-eight times, which is 2.8 bHz in the lab's unit of natural features per thousand ordinary rounds. Fifteen of them started with 8 free spins, eight with 12 and the remaining five with 10, 14 or 16.

Is the Noche de Almas bonus already settled before the free spins play out?
Lab answer

Yes. In all 78 bonus rounds of the test, 28 natural and 50 bought, the demo server put the whole bonus payout into its reply to the triggering spin; the free-spin replies after it carried a zero win and repeated the same seed.

Which Coins does a Heart multiply in Noche de Almas, and by how much?
Lab answer

It multiplies the Coins next to it, by x2 to x10 according to the rules. In the separately recorded bought bonus, a x5 Heart on the last free spin turned neighbouring Coins of 0.5, 5 and 4 into 2.5, 25 and 20, and the eleven Coins on the board added up to 58.3, paid as FUN 116.60 on the FUN 2.00 bet.

Comments and reviews

Leave a comment or your own test of this slot
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet2.00
  • result-2,705x
  • RTP measured73.0%
  • bonuses28
  • max win, no bonus108.3x

Leave a comment or a test

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.