Skip to content
Extra Chilli More Chilli — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS DEMO SERVER

Big Time Gaming · 2026 · tested 2026-10-30

Extra Chilli More Chilli

Any base spin of the Extra Chilli More Chilli demo can become a Bonus Respin with one of four Chilli Bonuses, and away from free spins those respins paid 26.62% of all the money the test returned.

In numbers: measured RTP 103.3% against 96.39% declared over 10,000 logged rounds; 30.1% of rounds paid; a natural bonus landed once per 256 rounds (39 in total) and a bonus round paid a median 44x the stake, mean 112.8x, trigger spin included; the biggest round paid 492.4x; the longest dry run was 20 spins.

Same series: Extra Chilli — tested separately

Extra Chilli More Chilli demo

United Statesavailable at Cafe Casino
Extra Chilli More Chilli demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Test card

10,000 spins · FUN 2.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetFUN 2.00
RTP declared96.39%
RTP measured103.34% (approximate 95% CI 80.3–126.4)
Hit frequency30% · every 3.33
Dead streak max / avg20 / 3.31
Median hit0.60x
Max win (no bonus round)226.1x · round 4325
Free spins, natural39 · 3.9 bHz · every 256.4 spins · mean bonus round payout 112.8x stake
Balance start → end5,000 → 5,667
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-3010,000 rounds · 0 buysfiles & checksums ↓103.34%RTP4 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Free spins on video

natural trigger · 39 in 10,000 spins
REC · NATURAL TRIGGER

Three HOT scatters at a FUN 2.00 stake award ten free spins; COLLECT closes the gamble wheel with Double Multiplier as the one Chilli Bonus, the win multiplier climbs from x2 to x16, eight ways at x10 pay FUN 30.00 on spin 7, and a BIG WIN of 79.60 closes the bonus. Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.

Across the whole run the 39 natural bonuses split into 7 under 20x, 14 between 20x and 50x, 6 between 50x and 100x and 12 at 100x or more, and together they made up 43% of everything the game returned. The wait between two triggers ran from 2 to 834 spins. Payout figures here cover the whole bonus round in ordinary stakes, the trigger spin included: its scatter pays and line wins count towards the bonus.

Free Spin Scatters fall only in the Extra Reel during the bonus, and three of them add four spins, four add eight. Round 1697 gained four on its seventh free spin and round 7983 on its eighth, so both ran 14; the other 37 bonuses kept the 10 they started with.

  • triggers 39 1 per 256 spins
  • every 256 spins gaps 2 to 834
  • mean 112.8x bonus round median 44.0x stake
  • best 492.4x round 2922
  • spins per bonus 10.2 10 to 14 observed
Trigger mapevery natural bonus of the run · height = result, log scale · green = top 4
Best bonuses
  1. 01round 292210 spins492.4x
  2. 02round 788210 spins437.6x
  3. 03round 900810 spins407.6x
  4. 04round 980210 spins375.9x

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
1,508xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 7881)
-1,313xlowest point vs start
20longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 470
100 betsbust at spin 599
200 betsbust at spin 873

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

9 rules screens from the game

Each outer reel lands 2 to 7 symbols and each inner reel 2 to 6, and the Extra Reel beneath the inner four adds a seventh to each, for up to 117,649 Megaways. Ways are counted from reel 1 rightwards over neighbouring reels, in multiples of the stake: six purple chillis pay 15x, and purple chillis pay on just two reels too, at 2x; six red chillis pay 5x, blue and green 1.5x, aces and kings 1.2x, queens and jacks 1x, tens and nines 0.8x. Each win starts a reaction, in which every winning symbol except Scatters is removed and replaced from above, or from the right in the Extra Reel. Fireworks Wilds, Purple Chilli Wilds and Green Chilli Wilds stand in for everything except Scatters.

Any base spin can also be turned into a Bonus Respin with one Chilli Bonus, marked by the pot it replaces above the reels. Duplicate Wild (purple) lets Fireworks Wilds add Purple Chilli Wilds in a random direction, Increased Ways (red) puts at least four symbols on every reel and in the Extra Reel, Double Multiplier (blue) starts a win multiplier at 2 and adds 2 after every reaction, and Chilli Wild (green) turns the green chillis on reels 2 to 5 into Wilds. Power Play, a toggle costing five times the stake, makes these respins more frequent; the series kept it off.

A trigger needs three HOT Scatters and gives 10 free spins with one Chilli Bonus; every extra Scatter adds another bonus up to four, and Scatters beyond that add five spins. During free spins a win multiplier begins at x1, goes up with each reaction and has no ceiling, the chosen Chilli Bonuses work on every spin, and Free Spin Scatters, which land only in the Extra Reel, add four spins for three and eight for four.

Before the first free spin a wheel offers to gamble for more Chilli Bonuses: a win adds one, a loss ends the feature without free spins, except on the final purple wheel, where it still leaves 10 spins and one bonus. COLLECT skips the wheel, and it was the only choice the test made. Big Time Gaming's figure of 96.39% RTP belongs to the regular game, whose FUN demo takes stakes from 0.20 to 30; the rules also sell 10 free spins for 100 times the stake, but this series played FUN 2.00 throughout and bought nothing.

Mechanics10 from the rules screens
  • Megaways
  • Cascading reels
  • Wild symbol
  • Scatter symbol
  • Respin
  • Free spins
  • Retrigger
  • Multiplier
  • Gamble feature
  • Extra bet
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale
symbol 23456
Purple chilli 2x 5x 7.5x 11x 15x
Red chilli — 1x 1.8x 2.5x 5x
Blue chilli — 0.25x 1x 1.2x 1.5x
Green chilli — 0.25x 0.7x 1x 1.5x
A — 0.2x 0.4x 0.5x 1.2x
K — 0.2x 0.4x 0.5x 1.2x
Q — 0.15x 0.25x 0.4x 1x
J — 0.15x 0.25x 0.4x 1x
10 — 0.1x 0.2x 0.3x 0.8x
9 — 0.1x 0.2x 0.3x 0.8x

Bet range FUN 0.20 – 30 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet FUN 2.00

Verdict

A quarter from base respins

Of the 10,000 paid spins, 386 turned into a Bonus Respin with a Chilli Bonus, one per 25.91, and 367 of those were ordinary rounds that did not open free spins. Those 367 rounds paid FUN 5,501.60, 26.62% of everything the series paid out, even though their median was only 1.80x the stake and 90 of them paid nothing. All eight rounds outside free spins that reached 50x had such a respin, as did 29 of the 33 that reached 20x.

Chilli Wild led the four pots in the base game: its 108 respins brought 13.23% of all payouts, at a 4.15x median, and the 226.1x top of round 4325. Increased Ways came up 109 times and never passed 29.4x. The 9,594 spins with neither a respin nor free spins returned 33.19% of their own stake.

Trigger spin and feature together, the 39 natural bonuses paid 42.57% of the series' payouts at a 44x median. Thirty-four of them ran with a single Chilli Bonus, four with two and round 5904 with all four, none of them gambled. In the 12 bonuses where Double Multiplier was the only one, the free spins themselves had an 81.10x median, against 23.00x in the nine with Chilli Wild alone.

Round 7882 joined both features: its trigger spin became a Chilli Wild respin worth FUN 788.80 before any free spin was played, and the ten free spins under Double Multiplier added FUN 86.40 for a FUN 875.20 round.

Measured upsides
  • Chilli Wild respins brought 13.23% of all payouts, with a 4.15x median
  • Every round past 50x without free spins came with a Bonus Respin
  • Round 2922's bonus, trigger spin included, paid 492.4x the stake
  • Bonuses with Double Multiplier alone had an 81.10x free-spins median over 12
Measured downsides
  • Ninety of the 367 base-game Bonus Respins paid nothing at all
  • Increased Ways respins topped out at 29.4x across 109 rounds
  • Spins with neither feature returned 33.19% of their own stake
  • Nine bonuses with only Chilli Wild had a 23.00x free-spins median

Test record

10,000 rounds · 0 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game on the official demo server, every request and response logged; the game offers no bonus purchase, so every feature in the sample came from ordinary spins. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-30
Measured return 103.34% 95% band 80.3–126.4% · declared 96.39%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 30%rounds that paid
  • 492xbiggest round
  • 1 / 256natural bonus rate
  • 20longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.39%
Run 1 · 2026-10-3010,000 rounds
103.34%95% band 80.3–126.4%
75%85%95%105%115%125%declared 96.39%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
103.34% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.39%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-30 10,000 rounds at FUN 2.00 · 0 buys · rig 0.9.8 · RTP profile 96.39% measured return103.34%+7.0 pts vs declared 95% band80.3–126.4% natural bonuses39 · 1 / 256 biggest round492x
95% band
80.3–126.4%
rounds that paid
30%
biggest round
492x · round 2,922
longest dry streak
20
natural bonuses
39 · one per 256 rounds
balance start → end
5,000 → 5,667
deepest drawdown
1,508x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed FUN 2 bet; recorded on the Big Time Gaming demo served by the Relax Gaming platform (jurisdiction MT, RTP profile 96.39%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-30.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

5 questions · answered from the log
Are the chilli respins in the Extra Chilli More Chilli base game a kind of free spins?
Lab answer

No. A Bonus Respin re-spins one paid spin with a single Chilli Bonus, while free spins need three HOT Scatters and run 10 spins or more. Over 10,000 test spins, 386 spins got a respin and 39 rounds opened free spins.

If I press GAMBLE instead of COLLECT before Extra Chilli More Chilli free spins, what can happen?
Lab answer

Each won spin of the wheel adds a Chilli Bonus, and a lost one ends the feature with no free spins, except on the final purple wheel, which still pays 10 spins with one bonus. The test pressed COLLECT on all 38 offers, and round 5904 got no offer because it already held four bonuses, so the gamble's effect is not part of these figures.

How did Extra Chilli More Chilli pay 103.34% in the demo when its RTP is 96.39%?
Lab answer

That is one 10,000-spin sample at FUN 2.00, and its approximate 95% CI, 80.32% to 126.36%, contains 96.39%. Round 2922, a 492.4x bonus, moved the result the most: the other 9,999 rounds returned 98.42%.

In Extra Chilli More Chilli, how many spins can pass with no free spins at all?
Lab answer

After the bonus of round 1956, 833 rounds passed before round 2790 brought the next one, the longest gap of the test. Across all 10,000 rounds the 39 natural bonuses came once per 256.41 rounds; 37 of them ran 10 spins and two ran 14.

Without free spins, how big can one Extra Chilli More Chilli spin get?
Lab answer

FUN 452.20, or 226.1x the stake, came from round 4325 through a Chilli Wild respin. Four rounds without free spins passed 100x in the test, and each of the four had a Bonus Respin.

Comments and reviews

Leave a comment or your own test of this slot
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet2.00
  • result+334x
  • RTP measured103.3%
  • bonuses39
  • max win, no bonus226.1x

Leave a comment or a test

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.