Skip to content
Wild Beach Party — Slotester Lab test cover
20,000 SPINS 2 RUNS 100 BUYS DEMO SERVER

Pragmatic Play · 2022 · tested 2026-09-21

Wild Beach Party

The 256x cap on the Wild Beach Party demo held a combined Wild at 256x, and a USD 20 pear cluster paid USD 5,120 without free spins in the first run.

In numbers: measured RTP 109.7% against 96.53% declared over 20,000 logged rounds in 2 runs; 40.4% of rounds paid; a natural bonus landed once per 500 rounds (40 in total) and a bonus round paid a median 61.7x the stake, mean 87.8x, trigger spin included; 100 bonus buys at 100x returned 0.93x of their price on average, 72% of them below the price; the biggest round paid 3,013.1x; the longest dry run was 15 spins.

Wild Beach Party demo

United Statesavailable at Cafe Casino
Wild Beach Party: A small blueberry payout sits beside the USD 2 demo controls
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Test card

20,000 spins · USD 2.00 bet · every request logged
Spins20,000 · 2 runs
BetUSD 2.00
RTP declared96.53%
RTP measured109.73% (approximate 95% CI 72.6–146.9)
Hit frequency40% · every 2.48
Dead streak max / avg15 / 2.48
Median hit0.60x
Max win (no bonus round)3,013.1x · run 1, round 1486
Free spins, natural40 · 2.0 bHz · every 500 spins · mean bonus round payout 87.8x stake
Balance start → end100,000 → 103,892
Balance in bets, all runs in sequence
Win distribution, x bet, all runs
test logs · 2 runs · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-09-1610,000 rounds · 50 buysfiles & checksums ↓144.87%RTP5 files · SHA-256 ↓
  2. 022026-09-2110,000 rounds · 50 buysfiles & checksums ↓74.59%RTP5 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Bonus buy lab

100 buys × 100x · USD 200 each
Results, x price (muted = below price)
  1. buy 011.49x
  2. buy 020.24x
  3. buy 030.79x
  4. buy 040.10x
  5. buy 053.12x
  6. buy 069.53x
  7. buy 071.56x
  8. buy 080.22x
  9. buy 093.69x
  10. buy 101.16x
  11. buy 111.13x
  12. buy 120.42x
  13. buy 130.38x
  14. buy 142.02x
  15. buy 150.11x
  16. buy 160.50x
  17. buy 170.67x
  18. buy 181.55x
  19. buy 191.52x
  20. buy 202.53x
  21. buy 210.59x
  22. buy 220.12x
  23. buy 230.64x
  24. buy 240.89x
  25. buy 250.56x
  26. buy 260.26x
  27. buy 271.41x
  28. buy 280.59x
  29. buy 290.43x
  30. buy 300.33x
  31. buy 311.29x
  32. buy 320.50x
  33. buy 330.53x
  34. buy 340.37x
  35. buy 351.69x
  36. buy 360.68x
  37. buy 370.56x
  38. buy 380.59x
  39. buy 390.28x
  40. buy 400.58x
  41. buy 410.32x
  42. buy 420.90x
  43. buy 430.49x
  44. buy 441.03x
  45. buy 450.49x
  46. buy 460.88x
  47. buy 470.78x
  48. buy 480.60x
  49. buy 490.61x
  50. buy 501.05x
  51. buy 510.21x
  52. buy 520.28x
  53. buy 531.18x
  54. buy 546.46x
  55. buy 550.29x
  56. buy 560.24x
  57. buy 570.87x
  58. buy 580.67x
  59. buy 591.80x
  60. buy 600.62x
  61. buy 610.42x
  62. buy 620.26x
  63. buy 630.52x
  64. buy 640.28x
  65. buy 650.29x
  66. buy 660.80x
  67. buy 671.22x
  68. buy 680.18x
  69. buy 690.17x
  70. buy 700.46x
  71. buy 710.13x
  72. buy 720.51x
  73. buy 731.04x
  74. buy 741.77x
  75. buy 750.41x
  76. buy 760.91x
  77. buy 770.44x
  78. buy 781.13x
  79. buy 790.25x
  80. buy 800.57x
  81. buy 810.99x
  82. buy 820.62x
  83. buy 830.63x
  84. buy 840.55x
  85. buy 850.16x
  86. buy 860.34x
  87. buy 870.44x
  88. buy 882.57x
  89. buy 890.96x
  90. buy 900.38x
  91. buy 910.83x
  92. buy 920.53x
  93. buy 931.33x
  94. buy 940.51x
  95. buy 951.71x
  96. buy 961.52x
  97. buy 970.52x
  98. buy 981.23x
  99. buy 990.22x
  100. buy 1000.32x

mean 0.93x · median 0.588× price (USD 117.65) · 72 of 100 below price · best 9.53x · worst 0.10x

Free spins anatomy · 100 purchases
Spins per bonus (avg / min–max)10.3 / 10–15
Retriggered6.0%
Bonuses that paid nothing0%

Across the two runs one natural feature and six purchased ones ran past their starting spins.

Three shell Scatters open the bought feature with USD 6 already on the meter, ten night-time free spins follow, and the USD 200 ticket returns USD 45.60. · Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.
Buy ledger
Spent
USD 20,000100 × USD 200
Returned
USD 18,698.6093.49% · approximate 95% CI 70–117%
Net
−USD 1,301.40−6.5 buys
Break-even or better
28 / 10028%
Paid 2× price or more
7 / 1007%
Price in base spins
100natural trigger every ~500 spins

One ticket equals 100 ordinary stakes. Natural bonuses occurred once per 500 ordinary rounds in this sample. Stakes multiplied by this interval measure gross wagering, not the net cost of obtaining a bonus. Purchase returns above include the complete purchased round and are divided by the ticket price.

Risk profile

how much bankroll the 2 runs in sequence needed
3,223xmax drawdown, in bets (run 2, by spin 10000)
-404xlowest point vs start
15longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival across the runs in sequence
50 betsbust at spin 75
100 betsbust at spin 182
200 betsbust at spin 586

The runs are played back to back as one series, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

7 rules screens from the game

Fruit clusters pay when matching symbols touch along their sides on a square board with 7 rows and 7 columns. The smallest eligible group contains 5 symbols, and a Wild can substitute for any fruit touching its cluster. Each paid group clears space for the next tumble, so one ordinary stake can fund several successive awards. There are no fixed paylines.

A winning group can leave a Wild behind for the next tumble. Ordinary Wilds begin at 2x and can double through later appearances; bonus Wilds begin at 3x and triple instead. Multiple Wild values are added within each winning group, subject to the relevant combined ceiling: 256x in ordinary play and 729x during the feature. High volatility, a 5,000x round ceiling, ordinary bets of USD 0.20–240, 96.53% regular RTP and 96.45% purchase RTP belong to this recorded build.

Initial awards step from 10 spins for 3 Scatters to 12 for 4, 15 for 5, 20 for 6 and 25 for 7. Another set of at least 3 inside the feature adds 5 spins. Scatters also pay, so the entry award and the later bonus winnings are separate parts of the complete round. A Wild shared by different fruit clusters can apply to every one of them.

Buying the entry costs 100 times the normal stake. Statistical testing and browser footage used separate sessions at USD 2 per ordinary spin. A total-round ceiling of 5,000x ends any unfinished action when reached.

Mechanics8 from the rules screens
  • Cluster pays
  • Cascading reels
  • Wild symbol
  • Multiplier
  • Free spins
  • Retrigger
  • Scatter symbol
  • Bonus buy
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale

On narrow screens, swipe or use arrow keys to view all payouts.

symbol 56789101112131415+
Pineapple 1x 1.5x 1.75x 2x 2.5x 5x 7.5x 15x 35x 70x 150x
Grapes 0.75x 1x 1.25x 1.5x 2x 4x 6x 12.5x 30x 60x 100x
Apple 0.5x 0.75x 1x 1.25x 1.5x 3x 4.5x 10x 25x 50x 90x
Banana 0.4x 0.5x 0.75x 1x 1.25x 2x 3x 5x 20x 40x 80x
Orange 0.3x 0.4x 0.5x 0.75x 1x 1.5x 2.5x 3.5x 15x 30x 60x
Pear 0.25x 0.3x 0.4x 0.5x 0.75x 1.25x 2x 3x 10x 20x 40x
Blueberry 0.2x 0.25x 0.3x 0.4x 0.5x 1x 1.5x 2.5x 5x 10x 20x

Bet range USD 0.20 – 240 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet USD 2.00

Verdict

One round holds the surplus

Two sessions of 10,000 spins returned 144.87% and then 74.59%, 109.73% together, and the printed 96.53% sits inside the pooled 72.6 to 146.9% band. A single round holds the whole surplus: set aside round 1486 of the first run, 3,013.1x, and the other 19,999 rounds returned 94.67%. Nothing else moved between the sessions, with a hit on 40.1% and 40.6% of spins, a 0.6x median and no empty stretch past 15.

Extremes belong to the ordinary reels here, not to the feature. Eleven ordinary rounds cleared 100x across 20,000 spins against nine features, and the four largest rounds of the series, 3,013.1x, 1,892.95x, 631.85x and 631.65x, all landed without a Scatter in sight. The doubling ladder is why: the first run recorded a 256x Wild, the ordinary ceiling, seven times, while the second never passed 128x and its best ordinary round stopped at 178.55x.

Forty natural triggers, one per 500 spins, paid 87.84x the stake on average, 61.7x at the median, and made 16.0% of all money returned; waits of 1,448 and 1,721 spins sat between them. The hundred purchases, USD 200 apiece, gave back 0.9349x of price, 1.0554x in the first run and 0.8145x in the second, with 72 tickets below price, seven above 2x and two above 5x, the best 9.5285x. The pooled balance closed 1,946 stakes up on the strength of that one round, yet its deepest trough, 3,223 stakes, arrived on the closing spins of the second run.

Measured upsides
  • Both runs paid on 40.4% of spins, and no empty stretch passed 15 in 20,000
  • Eleven ordinary rounds cleared 100x over 20,000 spins, four of them above 600x
  • Ticket 6 of the first run returned 9.5285x, one of two among the 100 to pass 5x the price
  • Every Wild value, spin and ticket of both runs is downloadable with checksums
Measured downsides
  • The second run returned 74.59%, and its 63.8 to 85.4% band stops eleven points under the declared 96.53%
  • Seventy-two of 100 tickets lost money, and the second run's fifty came back at 0.8145x of price
  • Natural bonuses came once per 500 spins, with waits of 1,448 and 1,721 spins between them
  • The 256x ordinary ceiling was recorded seven times in the first run and never in the second
Verdict by run · 2 runs · tap a run to read it
Run 01·2026-09-16·144.87% The revealing moment came in ordinary round 1486.

The revealing moment came in ordinary round 1486. Two Wilds displayed 256x and 16x, which sum to 272x, yet both fruit clusters sharing them received a 256x factor. The wider pear cluster had an unmultiplied value of USD 20 and paid USD 5,120; the blueberry cluster paid USD 204.80, with an unrelated USD 0.80 cluster completing that screen's USD 5,325.60.

The round ultimately returned USD 6,026.20 after 17 winning tumbles, equal to 3,013.1x the USD 2 stake, without entering free spins. Natural entries occurred in 21 ordinary rounds; their complete rounds returned USD 4,298.40, or 14.84% of the ordinary return, USD 4,159.10 of it from the bonus alone.

Purchase outcomes tell a separate story: 34 of the 50 tickets returned less than their USD 200 price, with a median of USD 120.25 and a mean of 1.05541x that price. Ticket 6 led that series at USD 1,905.70, and the purchase ledger finished USD 554.10 ahead.

The ordinary-round finding is about the Wild ceiling itself: once a shared cluster reaches 256x, additional Wild value need not raise its applied factor.

Run 02·2026-09-21·74.59% The second series returned 74.59% of stake against the printed 96.53%, an approximate 95% band of 63.8 to 85.4% that stops eleven points short of it, and the tightest of the two runs because nothing extreme happened; the balance stood above its start only on spin 67, 13 bets up, and fell from there to close 2,541 bets down, its lowest point the last spin of the session.

The second series returned 74.59% of stake against the printed 96.53%, an approximate 95% band of 63.8 to 85.4% that stops eleven points short of it, and the tightest of the two runs because nothing extreme happened; the balance stood above its start only on spin 67, 13 bets up, and fell from there to close 2,541 bets down, its lowest point the last spin of the session. Fifty bets lasted 63 spins, a hundred 285 and two hundred 508, the 2,000-spin blocks returned 73.7%, 58.4%, 81.7%, 108.9% and 50.4%, a hit landed on 40.6% of spins at a 0.6x median, and the longest empty run was 14 spins.

The ordinary ladder never reached its ceiling. Where the first run recorded a 256x Wild seven times, this one stopped at 128x, twice, and its best ordinary round was 178.55x on round 6344 from a 21-step chain, against 3,013.1x in the first; four ordinary rounds cleared 100x. Nineteen natural features, one per 526 spins with a 1,721-spin wait after round 4841, paid 71.82x the stake on average and 57.65x in the middle, 18.3% of everything returned; eighteen ran the basic ten spins, round 7439 started with twelve from four Scatters, and none was extended. Round 7171 led them at 272.4x, the weakest paid 15.65x, and the tripling ladder inside the feature reached 243x once, as it had in the first run.

Fifty purchases at USD 200 came back at 0.8145x of price, 81.45%, with a 0.5288x median, USD 105.75, and 38 tickets below price; two ran past ten spins. Buy 4 carried the set at 6.458x, USD 1,291.60, and without it the other 49 returned 0.6993x; buy 21 was the weakest at 0.1345x, USD 26.90.

Test record

2 runs · 20,000 rounds · 100 buys · open data · closed rig

This game has been through 2 separate test runs on the official demo server, each a fresh session of 10,000 rounds at a fixed bet. Every figure on this page combines the runs into one sample, as if they were one long session; the record below keeps each run apart, with its own numbers and its own downloadable log.

combined result · all runs2026-09-16 → 2026-09-21
Measured return 109.73% 95% band 72.6–146.9% · declared 96.53%
  • 20,000rounds, all runs
  • 40%rounds that paid
  • 3,013xbiggest round
  • 1 / 500natural bonus rate
  • 0.93xmean of 100 buys
  • 15longest dry streak
return by run, and combineddeclared 96.53%
Run 1 · 2026-09-1610,000 rounds
144.87%95% band 71.3–218.4%
Run 2 · 2026-09-2110,000 rounds
74.59%95% band 63.8–85.4%
All runs20,000 rounds combined
109.73%95% band 72.6–146.9%
60%80%100%120%140%160%180%200%220%declared 96.53%
dot = return of the run · whisker = approximate 95% band for that sample's mean · more rounds usually narrow a band, one very large round can widen it
how the return settled, round by round20,000 rounds
109.73% after 20,000 roundsdeclared 96.53%run 2 starts at round 10,001
line = return measured up to that round, all runs in sequence · dashed vertical = a new run starts · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
bonus purchases, run by run100 buys
Run 1 · 2026-09-16mean 1.06x · median 0.60x · 34/50 below price
Run 2 · 2026-09-21mean 0.81x · median 0.53x · 38/50 below price
bar = one purchase, what it returned as a multiple of its price · dashed line = the price · square-root scale
Each run on its own · tap a run to open it
01run Run 012026-09-16 10,000 rounds at USD 2.00 · 50 buys · rig 0.5.2 · RTP profile 96.53% measured return144.87%+48.3 pts vs declared 95% band71.3–218.4% natural bonuses21 · 1 / 476 bonus buys, mean1.06x
95% band
71.3–218.4%
rounds that paid
40%
biggest round
3,013x · round 1,486
longest dry streak
15
natural bonuses
21 · one per 476 rounds
bonus buys
mean 1.06x · median 0.601x · 68% below price
balance start → end
100,000 → 108,974
deepest drawdown
1,476x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged
02run Run 022026-09-21 lab note 10,000 rounds at USD 2.00 · 50 buys · rig 0.6.0 · RTP profile 96.53% measured return74.59%-21.9 pts vs declared 95% band63.8–85.4% natural bonuses19 · 1 / 526 bonus buys, mean0.81x
95% band
63.8–85.4%
rounds that paid
41%
biggest round
272x · round 7,171
longest dry streak
14
natural bonuses
19 · one per 526 rounds
bonus buys
mean 0.81x · median 0.529x · 76% below price
balance start → end
100,000 → 94,918
deepest drawdown
2,554x
lab note · 2026-09-21

Second run, five days after the first: the return dropped from 144.87% to 74.59%, and the pooled 72.6–146.9% band still holds the printed 96.53%. The difference is one round: the first run's 3,013.1x on spin 1486 aside, the two runs together returned 94.67%. The ordinary Wild ladder stopped at 128x here against seven 256x Wilds in the first run, the best ordinary round fell from 3,013.1x to 178.55x, and the 50 buys slipped from 1.0554x to 0.8145x of price.

Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

2 test runs combined into one sample (2026-09-16, 2026-09-21): 20000 ordinary paid rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed USD 2.0 bet; 100 bonus buys at 200.0 each (100.0x) on the official Pragmatic Play demo server (jurisdiction 99, RTP profile 96.53%); every request and response logged.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

7 questions · answered from the log
Does a combined Wild multiplier have a ceiling?
Lab answer

Yes. Ordinary round 1486 of the first run ran into it when a 256x Wild and a 16x Wild sat in two winning clusters: their sum was 272x, the factor applied to each cluster was 256x, and the larger cluster paid USD 5,120 from a USD 20 unmultiplied value. Inside the feature the ceiling is 729x instead.

Which rungs did the Wild ladders actually reach?
Lab answer

Ordinary Wilds start at 2x and double, so the ladder runs 2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128 and 256. The logs record a 256x Wild seven times during the first run but never in the second, whose largest ordinary Wild was 128x on two occasions. The tripling ladder of the feature, 3 to 243, reached its top step once in each run.

Did buying free spins recover the ticket cost?
Lab answer

No, not over the two runs. The 100 tickets cost USD 20,000 and returned USD 18,698.60, 0.9349x of price, after 1.0554x in the first run and 0.8145x in the second; 72 finished below price and the median paid USD 117.65. Ticket 6 of the first run led at 9.5285x and ticket 4 of the second at 6.458x, and without the best of them the other 99 returned 0.8481x.

How frequent were the natural bonuses?
Lab answer

Forty entries across 20,000 ordinary rounds, one per 500 spins: 21 in the first run and 19 in the second. The longest droughts ran 1,448 rounds in the first and 1,721 in the second, between rounds 4841 and 6563. These are observed intervals, not a schedule for the next feature.

Which RTP settings apply here?
Lab answer

Regular play in this build is set at 96.53% and purchases at 96.45%. The measured ordinary series returned 144.87% and then 74.59%, 109.73% over the two runs together, while the 100 tickets returned 93.49% of their spend. Two runs of 10,000 spins cannot confirm or deny either setting.

Can an ordinary spin produce a large win?
Lab answer

Yes, and it produced the biggest wins of both runs. Round 1486 of the first returned USD 6,026.20 from a USD 2 stake, 3,013.1x, without entering free spins, and round 2086 of the same run paid 1,892.95x. The second run's ordinary reels peaked far lower, at 178.55x on round 6344 from a 21-step chain.

How many spins does a purchased bonus start with?
Lab answer

A purchase buys a Scatter entry, and the schedule assigns 10, 12, 15, 20 or 25 initial spins to 3 through 7 Scatters. Across the 100 tickets of both runs 94 started with ten spins, and six ran longer after further Scatters landed inside the feature. Among natural entries only one of the 40 was extended.

Comments and reviews

Leave a comment or your own test of this slot
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins20,000
  • bet2.00
  • result+1,946x
  • RTP measured109.7%
  • bonuses40
  • max win, no bonus3,013.1x

Leave a comment or a test

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.