Skip to content
xWays Hoarder xSplit® — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS 50 BUYS DEMO SERVER

Nolimit City · 2021 · tested 2026-10-16

xWays Hoarder xSplit®

The xWays Hoarder xSplit demo paid big when split Wilds and xWays symbols landed together: the 432 spins with both returned more money than all the free spins put together.

Test card

10,000 spins · EUR 1.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetEUR 1.00
RTP declared96.14%
RTP measured97.15% (approximate 95% CI 71.4–122.9)
Hit frequency28% · every 3.61
Dead streak max / avg23 / 3.58
Median hit0.50x
Max win (no bonus round)720.0x · round 5727
Free spins, natural32 · 3.2 bHz · every 312.5 spins · mean FS-only payout 80.2x stake
Balance start → end10,000 → 9,715
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-1610,000 rounds · 50 buysfiles & checksums ↓97.15%RTP5 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Play xWays Hoarder xSplit® demo

NOLIMIT CITY · official demo · same math as real play
Best offer for players from United States xWays Hoarder xSplit® available at Cafe Casino
Play for real money
xWays Hoarder xSplit® demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Bonus buy lab

50 buys × 95x · EUR 95 each
Results, x price (amber = below price)
  1. buy 010.55x
  2. buy 020.10x
  3. buy 031.05x
  4. buy 040.09x
  5. buy 050.46x
  6. buy 060.30x
  7. buy 070.06x
  8. buy 080.19x
  9. buy 090.43x
  10. buy 100.07x
  11. buy 111.29x
  12. buy 121.62x
  13. buy 130.22x
  14. buy 140.02x
  15. buy 150.59x
  16. buy 160.05x
  17. buy 170.08x
  18. buy 181.03x
  19. buy 190.38x
  20. buy 202.01x
  21. buy 210.09x
  22. buy 220.46x
  23. buy 230.59x
  24. buy 240.52x
  25. buy 250.57x
  26. buy 261.35x
  27. buy 273.23x
  28. buy 280.14x
  29. buy 291.73x
  30. buy 300.09x
  31. buy 311.09x
  32. buy 320.66x
  33. buy 330.31x
  34. buy 340.19x
  35. buy 350.10x
  36. buy 360.26x
  37. buy 370.19x
  38. buy 380.02x
  39. buy 390.01x
  40. buy 400.25x
  41. buy 412.35x
  42. buy 421.03x
  43. buy 430.22x
  44. buy 441.96x
  45. buy 453.36x
  46. buy 460.17x
  47. buy 470.15x
  48. buy 480.23x
  49. buy 4912.48x
  50. buy 502.09x

mean 0.93x · median 0.348× price (EUR 33.03) · 35 of 50 below price · best 12.48x · worst 0.01x

Free spins anatomy · 50 purchases
Spins per bonus (avg / min–max)10.1 / 8–14
Extended88%
Bonuses that paid nothing0%

Raid Spins have no Scatter retrigger: each newly landed xWays symbol adds one spin, so every spin above the starting seven is one more xWays collected. Thirty-one of the 32 natural bonuses got at least one extra spin, and the longest, round 6979, ran to 14 spins with seven xWays added.

Seven Raid Spins bought for EUR 95 collect three xWays, run to ten spins, reach hoarder level 1 and close on a total win of 18.20 · Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.
Buy ledger
Spent
EUR 4,75050 × EUR 95
Returned
EUR 4,415.6592.96% · approximate 95% CI 42–144%
Net
−EUR 334.35−3.5 buys
Break-even or better
15 / 5030%
Paid 2× price or more
6 / 5012%
Price in base spins
95natural trigger every ~313 spins

One ticket equals 95 ordinary stakes. Natural bonuses occurred once per 313 ordinary rounds in this sample. Stakes multiplied by this interval measure gross wagering, not the net cost of obtaining a bonus. Purchase returns above include the complete purchased round and are divided by the ticket price.

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
1,079xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 5077)
-1,079xlowest point vs start
23longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 61
100 betsbust at spin 128
200 betsbust at spin 263

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

18 rules screens from the game

xWays Hoarder xSplit starts every spin with 243 ways on a 5x3 grid, with EUR 1.00 riding on each round of this test. Wins need one symbol on consecutive reels starting with the first, and only the best win of each way counts. Five of the hazmat suit or the Wild pay 5.00, the dreadlocked punk 3.75, Karen 2.50, the pipe smoker 2.00 and the masked old man 1.50, while five objects range from 1.25 for the Geiger counter down to 1.00 for the toilet roll.

On the three middle reels, an xWays symbol opens into a stack of two, three or four identical symbols chosen at random; when several land together, all of them reveal the same one. xSplit Wilds appear only in the base game: a single one on the third reel, a stack of two on the fourth and three on the fifth. Each one splits every symbol to its left on its row into two, a split xWays symbol doubles again, and the xSplit then stays on the screen as an ordinary Wild. That is how a spin climbs from 243 ways to as many as 95,760.

Fallout Scatters can appear anywhere on reels two to five; three of them start seven Bunker Raid Spins and four start ten. A Scatter caught by a split turns into a Super Scatter, which becomes a sticky xWays column together with the positions below it when the bonus opens, or a plain xWays symbol when it does not. During the Raid Spins every xWays symbol sticks, drops to the lowest free position on its reel, merges with the others there and adds one spin.

Every third xWays collected raises the hoarder level, and each of levels 1 to 3 removes the lowest-paying character and object still on the reels; level 3 is Wasteland Spins, with four symbols left. The game lists 96.14% RTP, Extreme volatility and a cap of 11,030x the bet, a result the studio simulated once per 14,000,000 rounds. The Nolimit Bonus menu sells 7 Raid Spins for 95x (96.38%), 10 Raid Spins for 180x (96.38%), a Lucky Draw for 218x (96.50%) and 7 Super Raid Spins for 777x (96.68%); the series bought the 95x ticket, and the smallest bet is EUR 0.20, the largest EUR 100.

Mechanics5 from the rules screens
  • Wild symbol
  • Scatter symbol
  • Free spins
  • Sticky symbol
  • Bonus buy
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale
symbol 345
Hazmat suit 1x 2x 5x
Dreadlocked punk 0.75x 1.5x 3.75x
Geiger counter 0.25x 0.75x 1.25x
Karen 0.5x 1.25x 2.5x
First aid kit 0.25x 0.7x 1.15x
Pipe smoker 0.4x 1.1x 2x
Jerrycan 0.2x 0.6x 1.1x
xSplit Wild 1x 2x 5x
Masked old man 0.3x 1x 1.5x
Moonshine jug 0.2x 0.55x 1.05x
Toilet roll 0.2x 0.5x 1x

Bet range EUR 0.20 – 100 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet EUR 1.00

Verdict

Split Wilds met xWays

Just 432 base spins out of 10,000 combined an xSplit Wild with an xWays symbol on one screen, yet they paid EUR 3,439.80, 48.1% of all base-game money, at 7.96x the stake on average. Screens with xWays alone, 3,081 of them, averaged 0.60x, those with a split but no xWays 1.45x, and the 5,549 spins with neither paid EUR 495.15 in total. The number of split Wilds counted just as much: the 50 spins with three of them averaged 20.78x.

Two xWays symbols opened round 5727 by revealing the dreadlocked punk on the second and third reels, two xSplit Wilds on the fifth reel split rows two and three to their left, and the resulting 4,725 ways produced 192 five-of-a-kind wins worth EUR 720. That base spin was the biggest round of the series, above anything the 32 natural bonuses paid.

The Bunker Raid Spins came once per 312.5 rounds, always from three Scatters with seven spins, and the hoarder level settled their size. The nine natural bonuses that collected fewer than three xWays averaged EUR 19.78, the 21 that reached level 1 EUR 75.47 and the two that reached level 2 EUR 401.68; Wasteland Spins never appeared.

Bought spins split along the same line. The four 95x tickets that reached level 2 averaged EUR 461.12, the 13 that stayed at level 0 EUR 10.95, and the fifty together returned 92.96% of their EUR 95 price.

Measured upsides
  • Spins with both an xSplit Wild and an xWays symbol averaged 7.96x across 432 screens
  • Three xSplit Wilds on one spin averaged 20.78x over 50 spins
  • Round 2510 opened its Raid Spins with a Super Scatter column and paid 409.45x
Measured downsides
  • The 5,549 spins without an xSplit Wild or an xWays symbol paid EUR 495.15 in total
  • Raid Spins left at hoarder level 0 averaged EUR 19.78 naturally and EUR 10.95 bought
  • Wasteland Spins never came in 32 natural bonuses and 50 purchases
  • The typical 95x ticket came back with 0.348x of its price

Test record

10,000 rounds · 50 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game plus a separate series of bonus purchases on the official demo server, every request and response logged. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-16
Measured return 97.15% 95% band 71.4–122.9% · declared 96.14%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 28%rounds that paid
  • 720xbiggest round
  • 1 / 313natural bonus rate
  • 0.93xmean of 50 buys
  • 23longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.14%
Run 1 · 2026-10-1610,000 rounds
97.15%95% band 71.4–122.9%
65%85%105%125%declared 96.14%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
97.15% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.14%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
bonus purchases, run by run50 buys
Run 1 · 2026-10-16mean 0.93x · median 0.35x · 35/50 below price
bar = one purchase, what it returned as a multiple of its price · dashed line = the price · square-root scale
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-16 10,000 rounds at EUR 1.00 · 50 buys · rig 0.9.6 · RTP profile 96.14% measured return97.15%+1.0 pts vs declared 95% band71.4–122.9% natural bonuses32 · 1 / 313 bonus buys, mean0.93x
95% band
71.4–122.9%
rounds that paid
28%
biggest round
720x · round 5,727
longest dry streak
23
natural bonuses
32 · one per 313 rounds
bonus buys
mean 0.93x · median 0.348x · 70% below price
balance start → end
10,000 → 9,715
deepest drawdown
1,079x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed EUR 1 bet; 50 bonus buys at EUR 95 each (95x); mode: Ordinary EUR 1 play; purchases are EUR 95 tickets for 7 Raid Spins; recorded on the official Nolimit City demo server (jurisdiction DEFAULT, RTP profile 96.14%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-16.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

6 questions · answered from the log
Why do xSplit Wilds matter so much for the xWays symbols?
Lab answer

A split doubles every symbol to the left of the Wild on its row, and an xWays symbol that gets split doubles its own size again. Spins with both features, 432 of 10,000, averaged 7.96x the stake and paid 48.1% of all base-game money.

Which spin paid the most in the xWays Hoarder xSplit demo?
Lab answer

Round 5727 paid EUR 720, 720x the EUR 1.00 stake, without any free spins: two xWays symbols revealed the dreadlocked punk and two xSplit Wilds opened 4,725 ways. The best natural bonus, round 6979, stayed just below it at 677.7x after 14 Raid Spins.

How many Scatters started the Bunker Raid Spins, and how often?
Lab answer

Three, every time: all 32 natural bonuses in 10,000 rounds began with three Scatters and seven spins, one per 312.5 rounds on average. Four Scatters, which would give ten spins, never landed together.

Does the hoarder level change what the bonus pays?
Lab answer

Yes. Each level removes the weakest character and the weakest object from the reels, and natural bonuses that reached level 1 averaged EUR 75.47, while the two that reached level 2 averaged EUR 401.68.

Was buying Raid Spins for 95x the stake worth it in this test?
Lab answer

No. Across fifty purchases at EUR 95 the return was EUR 4,415.65, or 92.96% of what they cost, and the median ticket paid 0.348x its price. Ticket 49 alone brought EUR 1,185.45 after reaching hoarder level 2 with seven extra spins.

Was the measured RTP of xWays Hoarder xSplit above the listed 96.14%?
Lab answer

Yes, by about one point: 97.15% over 10,000 spins at EUR 1.00, with an approximate 95% CI running from 71.37% to 122.94%. The range is wide because a single spin worth 720x the stake carries so much weight in a sample of this size.

Field notes

0 notes
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet1.00
  • result-285x
  • RTP measured97.2%
  • bonuses32
  • max win, no bonus720.0x

Add a field note

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.