Skip to content
Iron Bank 2 — Slotester Lab test cover
10,000 SPINS 50 BUYS DEMO SERVER

Relax Gaming · 2025 · tested 2026-10-16

Iron Bank 2

Only 759 of the 10,000 base spins in the Iron Bank 2 demo set off Random Mystery, but those spins paid 54.6% of the money, with free spins far behind at 18.4%.

Test card

10,000 spins · FUN 2.00 bet · every request logged
Spins10,000
BetFUN 2.00
RTP declared96.10%
RTP measured88.26% (approximate 95% CI 68.1–108.4)
Hit frequency19% · every 5.3
Dead streak max / avg41 / 5.33
Median hit0.80x
Max win (no bonus round)576.0x · round 1873
Free spins, natural21 · 2.1 bHz · every 476.2 spins · mean FS-only payout 77.5x stake
Balance start → end5,000 → 2,652
Balance in bets over the base series
Win distribution, x bet
test logs · 1 run · every request loggedtest record ↓
  1. 012026-10-1610,000 rounds · 50 buysfiles & checksums ↓88.26%RTP5 files · SHA-256 ↓

each run keeps its own spin log, CSV and raw server journal with checksums; the figures on this card combine all runs

Play Iron Bank 2 demo

RELAX GAMING · official demo · same math as real play
Best offer for players from United States Iron Bank 2 available at Cafe Casino
Play for real money
Iron Bank 2 demo game field
Exclusive bonus at Cafe Casino · for players from the United States 300% up to $2,000 + 150 FS
Get bonus
Free demo · no registration · plays on the provider's official server · 18+ Responsible gambling

Bonus buy lab

50 buys × 100x · FUN 200 each
Results, x price (amber = below price)
  1. buy 0116.28x
  2. buy 021.44x
  3. buy 030.35x
  4. buy 040.38x
  5. buy 050.85x
  6. buy 060.02x
  7. buy 074.00x
  8. buy 085.95x
  9. buy 090.10x
  10. buy 100.04x
  11. buy 110.18x
  12. buy 120.05x
  13. buy 130.09x
  14. buy 144.62x
  15. buy 151.33x
  16. buy 160.01x
  17. buy 170.54x
  18. buy 180.09x
  19. buy 192.99x
  20. buy 200.96x
  21. buy 210.54x
  22. buy 220.24x
  23. buy 230.04x
  24. buy 240.51x
  25. buy 250.02x
  26. buy 260.23x
  27. buy 270.05x
  28. buy 280.27x
  29. buy 290.01x
  30. buy 300.00x
  31. buy 311.63x
  32. buy 320.01x
  33. buy 330.21x
  34. buy 340.13x
  35. buy 350.80x
  36. buy 360.00x
  37. buy 371.05x
  38. buy 380.01x
  39. buy 390.02x
  40. buy 401.40x
  41. buy 410.31x
  42. buy 422.05x
  43. buy 430.05x
  44. buy 445.61x
  45. buy 452.69x
  46. buy 460.00x
  47. buy 470.14x
  48. buy 485.40x
  49. buy 490.25x
  50. buy 500.00x

mean 1.28x · median 0.246× price (FUN 49.10) · 36 of 50 below price · best 16.28x · worst 0.00x

Free spins anatomy · 50 purchases
Spins per bonus (avg / min–max)8.9 / 6–12
Extended86%
Bonuses that paid nothing0%

Mystery Symbol free spins add two spins each time the sticky Mystery positions reach 6, 10 and 14, so the natural rounds ran 6, 8, 10 or 12 spins; ten of the 21 ended at eight, six at ten and two at twelve.

A FUN 200 purchase opens Mystery Symbol free spins, which grow from six to ten spins and pay FUN 242.60 · Recorded in a separate browser session, outside the statistical samples.
Buy ledger
Spent
FUN 10,00050 × FUN 200
Returned
FUN 12,780.60127.81% · approximate 95% CI 54–201%
Net
+FUN 2,780.60+13.9 buys
Break-even or better
14 / 5028%
Paid 2× price or more
9 / 5018%
Price in base spins
100natural trigger every ~476 spins

One ticket equals 100 ordinary stakes. Natural bonuses occurred once per 476 ordinary rounds in this sample. Stakes multiplied by this interval measure gross wagering, not the net cost of obtaining a bonus. Purchase returns above include the complete purchased round and are divided by the ticket price.

Risk profile

how much bankroll this run needed
1,810xmax drawdown, in bets (by spin 8548)
-1,582xlowest point vs start
41longest dead streak, spins
Bankroll survival in this run
50 betsbust at spin 115
100 betsbust at spin 179
200 betsbust at spin 319

One run, one bet size. A different session can bust earlier or never; treat this as a measured example, not a rule.

How it plays

24 rules screens from the game

Iron Bank 2 is a 6x4 slot with 4,096 ways: a symbol pays when three or more copies sit on neighbouring reels counting from reel one; every test spin cost FUN 2.00. Six of the bull or of the Wild pay 50x the bet, six pineapples 10x, the whiskey glass with a cigar 4x, the gold drill 3x and the briefcase 2x, while the royals top out at 0.8x for six aces.

Two base modes are offered, and the series kept the default Random Mystery: before the reels stop, up to 13 Mystery symbols can be dropped on the grid, and every one of them turns into one shared symbol. The other mode, Random Wilds, adds up to four full-reel Wilds on reels two to five with multipliers from 2x to 10x that multiply each other. Either mode can also get a Bonus Symbols Boost of one to three extra Bonus symbols.

Landing three Bonus symbols opens a menu of three free spins modes: Mystery Symbol and Expanding Wilds start with six spins, Multiplier Collect with seven, and the tests always picked Mystery Symbol, where a randomly chosen sticky symbol stays in place for the round. Four Bonus symbols give Super free spins, five give Ultra, and six give Ultra plus 2,000x the bet.

Relax lists 96.10% RTP and a 50,000x cap, and the bet can be set anywhere between FUN 0.10 and FUN 20. Free spins can be bought for 100x, 300x or 900x the bet, each at 96.50%, and the series bought the 100x Standard round; Bonus Reels at 10x the bet and Enhanced Spins at 1.5x stayed off.

Mechanics7 from the rules screens
  • Wild symbol
  • Multiplier
  • Free spins
  • Sticky symbol
  • Bonus buy
  • Extra bet
  • Scatter symbol
Paytable
x total bet · bar = top payout on a log scale
symbol 3456
Wild 1x 3x 10x 50x
Bonus — — — 2000x
Bull 1x 3x 10x 50x
Pineapple 0.5x 1x 3x 10x
Whiskey and cigar 0.4x 1x 2.5x 4x
Gold drill 0.3x 0.8x 2x 3x
Briefcase 0.3x 0.7x 1.5x 2x
A 0.1x 0.2x 0.3x 0.8x
K 0.1x 0.2x 0.3x 0.7x
Q 0.1x 0.2x 0.3x 0.6x
J 0.1x 0.2x 0.3x 0.5x
10 0.1x 0.2x 0.3x 0.4x

Bet range FUN 0.10 – 20 per spin · payouts read from the game's paytable at bet FUN 2.00

Verdict

Mystery spins paid the bills

Random Mystery set off on 759 base spins, 7.59% of the series, and those spins paid FUN 9,641.60, 54.6% of everything the 10,000 rounds returned. The count of Mystery symbols decided how much: spins with seven averaged 7.9x the bet, spins with eight 11.94x, and the 15 spins with ten or more 67.47x. In round 1873 eleven of them revealed the whiskey glass with a cigar, the grid paid six of a kind on 144 ways, and FUN 1,152 came back, 576x the bet.

Only 21 free spins rounds started by themselves, once per 476.19 rounds, and they returned 18.4% of the money. Their size followed the sticky Mystery positions: the eight bonuses that finished with ten or more averaged FUN 370.25, the ten that stopped between six and nine FUN 28.34. Round 8562 led them with 580.1x the bet.

Purchases repeated the pattern. Of fifty 100x tickets, the 25 that reached ten or more sticky positions averaged FUN 485.87, ticket 1 paid FUN 3,256 on its own, and in total the fifty paid back 127.81% of the FUN 10,000 spent.

Measured upsides
  • Ten or more Random Mystery symbols on one spin averaged 67.47x across 15 spins
  • Round 1873 turned eleven Mystery symbols into a 576x win on 144 ways
  • Bought bonuses reaching ten sticky Mystery positions averaged FUN 485.87
Measured downsides
  • Free spins started naturally only 21 times in 10,000 rounds
  • The ten natural bonuses that stalled at six to nine sticky positions averaged FUN 28.34
  • Bought rounds had a median of FUN 49.10 against a FUN 200 price
  • One run of 41 rounds in a row paid nothing, from round 6787 to 6827

Test record

10,000 rounds · 50 buys · open data · closed rig

One test run so far: a single session of the base game plus a separate series of bonus purchases on the official demo server, every request and response logged. When the game is tested again, the new run is added here and the figures on this page combine all runs into one sample.

result of this run2026-10-16
Measured return 88.26% 95% band 68.1–108.4% · declared 96.10%
  • 10,000rounds logged
  • 19%rounds that paid
  • 580xbiggest round
  • 1 / 476natural bonus rate
  • 1.28xmean of 50 buys
  • 41longest dry streak
return of this run with its 95% banddeclared 96.10%
Run 1 · 2026-10-1610,000 rounds
88.26%95% band 68.1–108.4%
65%75%85%95%105%115%declared 96.10%
dot = measured return · whisker = approximate 95% band for that mean, given this many rounds
how the return settled, round by round10,000 rounds
88.26% after 10,000 roundsdeclared 96.10%
line = return measured up to that round · the line swings early and calms as rounds pile up
bonus purchases, run by run50 buys
Run 1 · 2026-10-16mean 1.28x · median 0.25x · 36/50 below price
bar = one purchase, what it returned as a multiple of its price · dashed line = the price · square-root scale
The run · tap to open
01run Run 012026-10-16 10,000 rounds at FUN 2.00 · 50 buys · rig 0.9.6 · RTP profile 96.10% measured return88.26%-7.8 pts vs declared 95% band68.1–108.4% natural bonuses21 · 1 / 476 bonus buys, mean1.28x
95% band
68.1–108.4%
rounds that paid
19%
biggest round
580x · round 8,562
longest dry streak
41
natural bonuses
21 · one per 476 rounds
bonus buys
mean 1.28x · median 0.246x · 72% below price
balance start → end
5,000 → 2,652
deepest drawdown
1,810x
Download this run · the square button copies the file’s SHA-256, so you can confirm the download is unchanged

10,000 ordinary rounds, including naturally triggered features, at a fixed FUN 2 bet; 50 bonus buys at FUN 200 each (100x); recorded on the official Relax Gaming demo server (jurisdiction MT, RTP profile 96.1%); every request and response logged; test run 2026-10-16.

The test rig plays the official demo build over the network and records every server round: bet, win, intermediate steps (cascades, respins), free spins, collect. Screenshots and video were captured in a separate browser session and are not part of the statistical samples. The text was read against the log by an editor before publication. How we test →

CLOSED RIG OPEN DATA

FAQ

5 questions · answered from the log
What do Random Mystery symbols do in Iron Bank 2?
Lab answer

Before the reels stop, up to 13 Mystery symbols can drop onto the grid and all reveal the same symbol. In this test the feature set off on 759 base spins, which paid 54.6% of all money returned, with the best, round 1873, worth 576x the bet.

In Mystery Symbol mode, what separated big free spins rounds from small ones?
Lab answer

The more sticky Mystery positions a round collects, the more it pays: natural bonuses that ended with ten or more averaged FUN 370.25, those with six to nine FUN 28.34. Reaching 6, 10 and 14 positions also adds two spins each time, which took two natural rounds to 12 spins.

Would buying Iron Bank 2 free spins for 100x have paid off?
Lab answer

Yes. Fifty tickets returned 127.81% of the FUN 10,000 they cost, though the median ticket paid FUN 49.10 and ticket 1 alone brought FUN 3,256; the remaining 49 came to 0.9719 times their price on average.

88.26% against a listed 96.10%: what explains the gap?
Lab answer

Sample size, above all: an approximate 95% CI of 68.11% to 108.41% surrounds the measured figure and includes 96.10%. The bonus was also scarce, 21 natural rounds in 10,000 that paid 18.4% of the money.

Do free spins in Iron Bank 2 trigger often?
Lab answer

No. About 2.1 per 1,000 rounds (2.1 bHz): 21 natural bonuses in this series, all of them Standard rounds from three Bonus symbols. Super and Ultra free spins, which need four to six, did not appear.

Field notes

0 notes
Slotester Labmeasured run · every request logged measured
  • spins10,000
  • bet2.00
  • result-1,174x
  • RTP measured88.3%
  • bonuses21
  • max win, no bonus576.0x

Add a field note

Tell what the slot did in your session. Numbers are welcome; casino links are removed.